Northern Championships External Results
Blackburn
30 Jan 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5.6KXC U17M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
119:15Scott BeattieU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth
219:18Hugo MilnerU17M2 Derby
319:42Cameron BellU17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
419:57Daniel SlaterU17M1Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
520:10Josh Betteley U17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
620:18Joseph MassinghamU17M2Nicola MyersRotherham
720:25Tyler HutchinsonU17M2Ian WilcockCity of York
820:29Joseph FordU17M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H
920:32Joshua WhiteheadU17M1 Rossendale
1020:33Cameron WeaverU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
1120:36Jack StubbingsU17M1 Warrington AC
1220:38Seth WatermanU17M2 Holmfirth
1320:39Joseph DugdaleU17M1 Copeland/Cumberland Fell Runners
1420:47Matthew BarnesU17M2Edmund FinucanePendle
1520:52Harry DexterU17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
1620:53Christopher LarkinU17M1Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton
1720:54Joe WigfieldU17M1Graham PattersonWirral
1820:57James LundU17M1John DennisKeighley & Craven
1920:58Maurice Calton-SealU17M1Ian WilcockCity of York
2021:01Arun DightU17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
2121:02George PhillipsU17M2Barry BarnesDoncaster
2221:04Daniel JonesU17M1Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
2321:06Baldvin MagnussonU17M2Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull
2421:09Kieran HedleyU17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth
2521:11Nathan DunnU17M1Peter CrookPreston
2621:15Nathan SmithU17M1Ian WilcockCity of York
2721:16Angus McMillanU17M1Ian WilcockCity of York
2821:17Alex BrownU17M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers
2921:17Edward BurgessU17M2Joanne DayHarrogate
3021:19George WarburtonU17M2Peter CrookPreston
3121:24Alex PagdinU17M2Gordon AgarSkyrac
3221:31Luke MasseyU17M2 Horwich
3321:35George LewisU17M2Jack DobsonEast Cheshire
3421:37Ethan GreenlandU17M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
3521:37Louis BarrowU17M1Peter CrookPreston
3621:39Jake SpilsburyU17M2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester
3721:40Matthew McGuireU17M1 Darlington H
3821:43Colin DalyU17M1 Trafford
3921:47Ben BergstrandU17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
4021:49Jack BrothwellU17M2Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull
4121:54Sam TarryU17M2Carl John SummersManchester H
4221:55Jake LonsdaleU17M2Andy BibbyPreston
4321:57Charlie BrettU17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester
4421:59Mac O'MalleyU17M2 Trafford
4522:07Luke DuffyU17M2Gary DackBillingham
4622:11Thomas MarchantU17M2Edmund FinucanePendle
4722:13Niall O'ConnellU17M2 Longwood
4822:14Michael RookeU17M1Graham PattersonWirral
4922:15Alexander BirkettU17M1 Kendal
5022:16Rhys GibsonU17M2Barry BarnesDoncaster
5122:19Jack BrennanU17M1Joanne DayHarrogate
5222:26Harry RobsonU17M1 Richmond & Zetland
5322:27Toby HilleryU17M2 Wetherby
5422:30Matthew WakefieldU17M1John StephensonGateshead
5522:34Jack CrownshawU17M2 Hallamshire/Dark Peak
5622:39Daniel NuttallU17M1Eddie WhiteWirral
5722:42Declan WalkerSmith U17M  Rotherham Harriers And Ac
5822:45Adam ShewryU17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth
5922:50Aleck HaddonU17M1 Gateshead
6022:51Hassan BenTiba U17M  New Marske Harriers Club
6122:54George CookeU17M2Mike NixonStockport
6222:56Ben SkertchlyU17M1 Manchester H
6322:59Josh AllenU17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
6423:00Jack WellsU17M1 Hallamshire
6523:00Elliot ThompsonU17M2 Longwood
6623:01Seamus BradburyU17M2 Trafford
6723:04Matthew WalkerU17M1 Rotherham
6823:07James GreerU17M2 Richmond & Zetland
6923:16Joseph TwiggU17M1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
7023:17Luke DolemanU17M1 Manchester H
7123:20Harrison WoodU17M1 Lincoln Wellington
7223:26Joshua SeymourU17M1 Stockport
7323:34Harry CookeU17M1David HarmesScunthorpe
7423:35Sean MackieU17M1 Sunderland
7523:38Alex WykeUlliott U17M  Rothwell & District Harriers
7623:39Curtis HoltU17M1 Clayton le Moors/Burnley
7723:42Luke HackU17M2 Richmond & Zetland
7823:45Aiden StirrupU17M1 Sale Harriers Manchester
7923:49Alexander JonesU17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester
8023:51Ben SlevinU17M2 Derby
8123:56Mikey KingstonU17M1 Trafford
8224:00Charlie GoddardU17M1 Sale Harriers Manchester
8324:04Ben PalmerU17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
8424:16Joseph AmblerU17M1James WardmanRothwell
8524:24Isaac Finch NobleU17M1 North Shields Poly
8624:27Reece DaltonU17M2 Ripon/Richmond & Zetland
8724:30Michael Whitham U17M  Sale Harriers Manchester
8824:32Adam MiddletonU17M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers
8924:43George PattersonU17M2Graham PattersonWirral
9024:46Abel AshbyU17M1 Trafford
9125:00George AshcroftU17M1Peter CrookPreston
9225:06Christopher JacksonU17M1Peter VenusTynedale
9325:12Luke BowenU17M1 Kendal/Ambleside
9425:41Callum RhodesU17M1 East Cheshire
9525:56Josh BurtonU17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth
9626:04Jaycee ShottonU17M2Peter VenusTynedale
9726:27Aaron Lee WicksonU17M1 Rotherham
9826:58Dylan BattickU17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester
9927:04Paolo GuarnieriU17M1Jack DobsonEast Cheshire
10027:08Duncan MacDonaldU17M2Graham PattersonWirral
10127:47Harrison (Harri) BrittonU17M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
10228:40Benjamin SaraKelly U17M  Wirral Ac
10331:01Callum DowningU17M1 Billingham
10432:31Thomas GreenU17M1 Heaton
10534:09Ryan CanizoU17M2 Richmond & Zetland
5.6KXC U20W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
121:54Abbie DonnellyU20W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington
222:16Philippa StoneU20W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
322:35Sophie BurnettU20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley
422:49Rosie JohnsonU20W1Eddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
523:11Rebekah WardU20W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington
623:21Ellen DownsU20W2Peter John NixonStockport/Sheffield Uni
723:21Sophie TarverU20W1Bill FosterWirral
823:23Zara KnappyU20W3Andrew HendersonKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni
923:33Veleska WillsU20W3 Derby
1023:53Danielle BoothU20W2 Derby
1124:02Alisha JohnsonU20W2Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Leeds Uni
1224:09Jessica FoxU20W1Michael HillSunderland
1324:33Sophie LeeU20W3Pam PiercyLeeds Uni/Hull Achilles
1424:35Jacqueline PennU20W2 North Shields Poly/Sheffield Uni
1524:35Ruth JonesU20W3Duncan MasonHarrogate
1624:38Laura LeeU20W1Bryan MackayDurham
1724:44Charlotte SlackU20W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
1824:58Amber LeighU20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley
1925:10Rachel HibberdU20W2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni
2025:26Georgia HannamU20W1 Lancaster & Morecambe
2125:29Rachel McGoldrickU20W2 St. Helens Sutton
2225:31Alison BrownU20W2Mike BatemanMorpeth
2325:32Hannah MainprizeU20W1Christopher Paul WadeScarborough
2425:42Hayley SimpsonU20W3 East Cheshire
2526:01Clara PettittU20W2Andrew CarterVale Royal/Newcastle Uni
2626:06Ruby SykesU20W3Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
2726:22Ellie CrownshawU20W2 Hallamshire/Dark Peak
2826:25Charlotte JewellU20W1 Morpeth
2926:30Fiona NuttallU20W3 Wirral
3026:38Sophia BrennanU20W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H
3126:48Aileen KearneyU20W1Norman WatersonWirral
3226:51Lauren BoothU20W1 Bury
3326:56Florence McPateU20W1Colin HaggieGosforth
3426:58Sarah DewhirstU20W2 Bingley
3527:08Sophie HillU20W1 Moston
3627:09Molly TravissU20W1Brian BurginHalifax
3727:33Louise RedmondU20W1Brian BurginHalifax
3828:14Corinne MolyneuxU20W1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
3928:28Joanne WilliamsonU20W1 Ilkley
4028:56Lucy BurchU20W2Andrew CarterVale Royal
4129:02Hayley NewboundU20W1Nigel WoollinWakefield
4229:20Danielle CoulsonU20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley
4330:25Amy CoulsonU20W3 Sunderland
4431:59Bethany QuinnU20W1 Clayton le Moors
4532:39Nadina SkinnerU20W1Steve HeslopScunthorpe
4633:31Natalie StaintonU20W1Mike CordenLouth
4734:02Rebecca KayU20W2 Blackhill