Northern Athletics Open Meeting External Results
Sheffield
5 Dec 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
600 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:19.54iMichael WarnerPBSENMMichael BakerNewham & Essex Beagles/Nottingham Trent Uni1:19.541:19.54
21:19.92iJack WightmanPBU23MMichael BakerNewquay & Par/Loughborough Students1:19.921:19.92
31:20.31iEd AstonPBSENMKeith HoltBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:20.311:20.31
41:20.59iAdam WrightPBU20MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:20.591:20.59
51:21.51iOliver DanePBU20M Sheffield & Dearne1:21.511:19.43
61:23.23iAaron ThorpePBU20M Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:23.231:23.13
71:23.99iDan PutnamPBSENMMichael BakerBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:23.991:23.99
81:26.00iJoseph LancasterSBU20M Sheffield & Dearne1:26.001:22.33
600 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:22.97iGreg UrwinSBSENMDoug MaxwellTynedale/Robert Gordon Uni1:22.971:19.78
21:23.81iJermaine DwightPBSENMKeith HoltBirchfield H1:23.811:23.81
31:24.14iSamuel DayPBU20MRick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:24.141:24.14
41:24.62iAdam PrattPBSENMPeter VenusTynedale1:24.161:24.16
51:25.08iLea Stephenson SENMDoug MaxwellTynedale1:23.531:21.45
61:25.74iJonathon BeharrellPBU20MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:25.741:22.20
71:26.58iChris HepworthPBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:26.581:26.58
81:27.34iJoshua ClydesdalePBU20M Birchfield H1:27.341:27.34
600 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:25.64iTravis ChristiePBU20M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Wolverhampton Uni1:25.641:24.43
21:25.65iCameron CuttsSBU20MChris KirkDurham/Newcastle Uni1:25.651:22.58
31:25.66iBen GriffithsPBU23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:25.661:25.66
41:26.39iTor Bennett-WilliamsSBU20M Wolverhampton & Bilston1:26.391:23.15
51:26.47iAlex JonesSBU23MMartin CookTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni1:26.471:25.20
61:26.54iSparrow MorleyPBSENMSimon KristiansenSunderland/Newcastle Uni1:26.541:26.54
71:27.23iBen LeePBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:27.231:20.36
81:28.04iJames MarchantPBU20MEdmund FinucanePendle1:28.041:28.04
600 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:25.13iRichard Davies SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:24.951:22.83
21:25.85iNeil HollowayPBU23MPeter BarryHarrow/Durham Uni1:25.851:23.91
31:27.91iJulian SlaterPBU17MJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne1:27.911:25.05
41:28.55iYahye DirirPBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H/Netherlands1:28.551:23.84
51:28.56iSam EfiongPBU20MPeter CoatesHalesowen/East Anglia Uni1:28.561:28.56
61:29.07iTom GuyPBU23MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke1:29.071:29.07
71:29.73iGareth SurmanPBU20MMartin CookDerby/Sheffield Uni1:29.731:29.73
81:29.93iDavid RutherfordPBU23MMartin CookSheffield Uni1:29.931:27.49
600 SX 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:27.07iAlex KnibbsPBU20MJulie FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash1:27.071:24.88
21:27.20iAlex WoodPBU17MPeter VenusTynedale1:27.201:27.20
31:28.86iCraig O'Brien SENMPaul WatersWirral1:27.811:27.53
41:28.94iThomas HughesPBU20MMike CordenHallamshire1:28.941:28.94
51:29.56iDarren TowartPBV35MDoug MaxwellTynedale1:29.561:29.56
61:29.64iMatty Jones SENM Sheffield Hallam Uni. AC  
71:29.87iEmma JacksonPBSENW City of Stoke/Keele Uni1:29.871:29.87
81:31.96iDennis Chapman PBU17M Barton & District AC1:31.961:31.96
600 SX 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:28.1iCiaran PaynePBU17M Scunthorpe1:28.11:28.1
21:29.3iOliver MardenboroughPBU17M Birchfield H1:29.31:29.3
31:32.0iNathan LangleyPBU17MMike CookeWorksop1:32.01:32.0
41:33.3iMatthew TaylorPBU17MBrian BurginHalifax1:33.31:33.3
51:33.6iAlex TurnerPBSENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash1:33.61:33.6
61:33.7iMark CageSBSENMIan WilcockCity of York1:33.71:30.83
71:35.3iLucas FidlerPBU20M Nene Valley1:35.31:35.3
81:37.9iAmy HillyardPBU23WKeith HoltBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:37.91:37.9
600 SX 7
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:34.36iAndrew SadlerSBU20MDoug MaxwellTynedale/Durham Uni1:34.361:32.47
21:35.67iJake Timothy-DorwardPBU20M Newcastle Uni1:35.671:35.67
31:35.91iAdam OrdSBU15MGeorge ReidDurham1:35.911:26.07
41:36.74iJason CatterallPBV40MBryan MackaySedgefield1:36.741:35.33
51:37.02iEdward ChaferSBU20M Bingley1:37.021:36.31
61:37.60iEmma AldersonSBU17WRon ScottSouthport Waterloo1:37.601:30.46
71:37.84iTaylor HammondPBU20WDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC1:37.841:37.81
81:42.39iGlenn HardySBV45M Sheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters1:42.391:36.54
600 SX 8
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:35.08iSolomon UnwinPBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood1:35.081:35.08
21:39.61iBen HigginsPBU17MEliska BinksCharnwood1:39.611:28.74
31:40.53iGlenn BalfourPBU17MRob BoydBournemouth1:40.531:32.90
41:41.33iVicky GittinsSBU20WKeith HoltBirchfield H1:41.331:38.61
51:41.42iChristopher PaynePBV45M Scunthorpe1:41.421:41.42
61:43.05iKevin Pye V55MJohn DavisCharnwood/Midland Masters1:39.611:34.06
71:43.31iEllie MinshullPBU17W Coventry1:43.311:38.1
81:43.33iBecky WilkinsonPBU23W City of York1:43.331:40.60
600 SX 9
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:34.30iBen PapworthPBU17M Barton & District AC1:34.301:34.30
21:36.91iCyane RobinsonPBU17WJamie RussellRotherham1:36.911:35.67
31:40.45iJoseph SmithPBU17M Rothwell1:40.451:34.14
41:41.69iEmma ToogoodSBSENWBryan MackayDurham/Newcastle Uni1:41.691:41.0
51:42.72iEmily LoweryPBU17WAlison HartoppMacclesfield1:39.441:37.65
61:44.10iSophie MorrisPBU23WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/East Anglia Uni1:44.101:44.10
71:47.09iNatasha Stephenson U15WJanice LawtonGateshead1:41.41:41.4
81:48.36iCaelainn McgoniglePBU20W Sligo/Ireland1:48.361:48.36
600 SX 10
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:30.96iJohn Trotman U17M East Cheshire1:29.221:27.43
21:35.69iDaniel SewellPBU20MPaul WilsonCity of York1:35.691:35.69
31:40.60iElliot MorleySBU17M Rotherham/Derbyshire Schs1:40.601:35.39
41:42.13iDaniel HarveyPBU23M Lincoln Uni1:42.131:42.13
51:46.33iJordan MatthewsSBU23M Durham/Durham Uni1:46.331:40.03
61:50.51iKristie Archer U15WMartin BishellWombwell1:49.141:44.20
71:50.57iEleanor CooperPBU17WGrant BarkerNotts1:50.571:50.57
81:51.49iNadina Skinner U20WSteve HeslopScunthorpe1:50.81:43.80
600 SX 11
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:43.56iJonathan ManchesterPBU17M Barton & District AC1:43.561:43.56
21:44.86iLydia NaylorPBU17WJulie FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash1:44.861:44.86
31:48.48iHolly HortonSBU20WNicholas SmithLincoln Wellington1:48.481:42.41
41:49.68iAmy BrucePBU20W Hull Achilles1:49.681:49.68
51:49.91iEleanor RobinsonSBU23WMartin CookSheffield Uni1:49.911:43.50
61:51.41iNichola GibsonPBSENWTim NeedhamPeterborough1:51.411:51.41
71:55.30iOisin Brennan U15M Corran AC  
81:55.72iChloe GravillPBU17WMark DingBarton & District AC1:55.721:55.72
600 SX 12
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.55iSofia FeredayPBU20WClova CourtWolverhampton & Bilston1:51.551:51.55
21:51.89iLucy SaveryPBU17WBob SchofieldKingston upon Hull1:51.891:51.63
31:53.10iAnna RooneySBU20W Wolverhampton & Bilston1:53.101:49.68
41:54.74iAaron Brennan U15M Corran AC  
51:54.98iIsabel Hunter SENW Newcastle Uni. Ac  
61:55.96iNatasha GeerePBV45W Spenborough1:55.961:55.96
71:57.83iSteph SpencerSBV40W Derby/Midland Masters1:57.831:54.22
82:00.58iDennis Chapman  U17M Barton & District AC1:31.961:31.96
92:01.06iEleanor MillerPBU17W Newark AC2:01.062:01.06