Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Barnsley
15 Nov 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6.3KXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1129:46Robert TintingerV65M4 Rotherham
2232:42Stephen TannerV65M5 Sheffield RC
3134:40Rod ScholesV70M7 Barnsley AC/Northern Masters
4335:48Keith GordonV65M3 Penistone
5436:57Alan AshforthV65M2 Handsworth
6238:40Colin BaileyV70M7 Rotherham
7539:10Anthony O'ConnorV65M5 Danum Harriers
8639:36Jim RustV65M1 Maltby/Clowne
9340:27Raymond BrownV75M11 Penistone
10442:40Ken ChapmanV70M9 Kimberworth
6.3KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1126:13Julie BriscoeV35W Bashir HussainWakefield
2 26:25Hannah-May FletcherU23W Keith WhitelamHallamshire
3 26:37Samantha HughesSENW Andrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni
4126:44Ellen DownsU20W Peter John NixonStockport/Sheffield Uni
5 27:51Zanthe WraySENW  Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
6 28:06Emma ParkinsonU23W Nigel BrookesRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
7228:23Jacqueline PennU20W  North Shields Poly/Sheffield Uni
8228:33Helen ElmoreV40W  Dark Peak/Sheffield TC
9 28:42Anna HoogkamerU23W  City of Norwich/Sheffield Uni
10329:03Deborah Platts-FowlerV40W  Sheffield RC
11329:07Ellie CrownshawU20W  Hallamshire/Dark Peak
12429:07Charlotte SlackU20W Keith WhitelamHallamshire
13429:27Jenny FeatherstoneV35W  Totley
14 29:40Bethany RuncimanU23W  Sheffield Uni/Ely
15130:00Caroline WheelhouseV55W  Doncaster
16 30:02Hannah WhitelamSENW  Hallamshire
17 30:11Jennifer RichSENW  Steel City
18530:12Natalie NevilleV40W  RacingTNT
19530:26Alice RigbyU20W  University of Sheffield AC
20 30:38Nicola DevineSENW David TuneDoncaster
21 31:13Lois McCartanSENW  Racing TNT
22631:19Sarah GoughV40W Kerry StorrarBarnsley H
23 31:23Sarah BishopU23W  Reading AC
24731:24Marie-Louise TaylorV40W  Doncaster
25 31:26Jenny DoyleV35W  Sheffield & Dearne
26131:34Julia JohnsonV50W  Penistone
27831:37Liz KooperV35W  Steel City Striders
28231:53Dawn BroomV50W  Penistone
29 32:03Louise SmithSENW  Danum Harriers
30632:07Sarah DewhirstU20W  Bingley
31 32:19Rebekah PitcherSENW  Sheffield RC
32 32:21Katie Marie RobertsSENW  Barnsley H
33332:33Kirsty Bryan-JonesV45W  Sheffield TC
34432:35Margaret DuncanV45W  Racing TNT
35932:38Debbie RichardsV40W  Sheffield RC
361032:39Adelle MarsdenV35W  Kimberworth Striders
37533:07Gail BarkerV45W  Maltby RC
38 33:12Jenny BurtonSENW  Danum Harriers
39633:16Rachel Elizabeth PooleV45W  Hallamshire
401133:39Louise WilkinsonV40W  Danum Harriers
411234:03Lucie WainwrightV35W  Racing TNT Triathlon
421334:05Naomi BiddlestoneV35W Kerry StorrarBarnsley AC
43234:15Sue BainsV55W  Northern Masters/Racing TNT
44 34:18Natalie WickingsU23W  Stevenage & North Herts/Sheffield Hallam Uni
45 34:23Katie MorrisU23W  Southport Waterloo/Sheffield Hallam Uni
461434:25Jo BissellV35W  Barnsley H
471534:31Clare ThompsonV35W David OldfieldSheffield RC
48 34:35Rebecca HuntSENW  Kimberworth
49734:39Donna ClaridgeV50W  Sheffield & Dearne/Dark Peak
501635:05Sarah MillnsV35W  Kimberworth Striders
511735:09Rose JamesV35W  Doncaster
521835:29Alison ShepherdV35W  Hallamshire Harriers
53335:33Paula FisherV55W  Rotherham
541935:41Elizabeth JacksonV40W  Doncaster
552035:50Rachel GordonV40W  Danum Harriers
56735:53Kate HarrisU20W Ian WilcockCity of York/Sheffield Hallam Uni
572136:00Sasha GallagherV40W  Rotherham
58836:02Abigale LawtonU20W  Barnsley AC
59836:07Alison NockelsV50W  Penistone
602236:17Julie HoldsworthV40W  Danum Harriers
61 36:28Sarah GilbertSENW  Sheffield RC
62436:40Gillian NealV55W  Rotherham
63 36:41Nicola CombsSENW  Sheffield Tri C
64936:51Nancy SkinnerV45W  Sheffield Tri C
651036:55Valentina WrightV45W  Penistone
662336:59Michelle WardV35W  Doncaster
672437:05Melanie HammondV40W  Barnsley AC
68937:10Charlie PrestonU20W  Sheffield Hallam Universit
69 37:39Vicki BeckittSENW  Kimberworth
702537:40Sally KilnerV35W  Sheffield RC
711137:49Jo CarnieV45W  Steel City
72 37:51Natalie HarpSENW  Kimberworth Striders
731237:56Susan CharlesworthV50W  Penistone
74 38:07Laura KeysSENW  Barnsley AC
752638:25Helen FootV40W  Bournville Harriers/Totley
762738:26Faye LundV35W Kerry StorrarBarnsley AC
771038:39Ellena SmithU20W  Barnsley AC
781338:43Jane CockertonV50W  Penistone
791138:46Jolene PollardU20W  Sheffield Hallam Universit
80538:59Barbara HaighV65W  Penistone
811439:38Bev ClarkeV45W  Barnsley Harriers
822839:59Eliza BarlowV35W  Valley Hill
832940:13Maggie QuinnV35W  Hallamshire Harriers
841540:13Louise SiddallV45W  Kimberworth
853040:15Alison NobleV40W Kerry StorrarBarnsley AC
86640:17Linda WestlakeV55W  Barnsley AC
871640:20Heather MarshV50W  Danum Harriers
881740:25Judith MallonV50W  Valley Hill
89740:37Janie KitchenV55W  Barnsley Harriers
903140:37Amanda FowlerV35W  Barnsley Harriers
91840:48Helen EllekerV55W  Sheffield & Dearne
92940:51Christine StimpsonV60W  Tickhill R & AC
931040:58Wendy WhitakerV55W  Rotherham Harriers &AC
943241:00Donna MicklethwaiteV40W  Kingstone
951841:06Rachel Yarwood-MurrayV45W  Wombwell
961941:10Natalie SansomV45W  Handsworth
971141:13Jill DaviesV55W  Steel City
983341:23Andrea RobinsonV40W  Doncaster
992041:25Judith KippaxV50W  Wombwell
1003441:36Annie LightowlerV40W  Penistone
1012141:42Lindsey SwainV50W  Danum Harriers
1021242:12Susan HighamV65W  Penistone
1033542:22Clare AtkinsonV35W  Barnsley H
1043642:45Wendy DugganV40W  Valley Hill
1051343:17Anne BennettV60W  Barnsley AC
1062243:38Philippa MoorheadV45W  Sheffield Tri C
1071443:43Sheena WoodheadV65W  Steel City
108 43:54Lauren DonnellySENW  Sheffield RC
1091544:01Sallyann SmithV55W  Sheffield Tri C
1102344:16Beverley BakerV45W  Sheffield RC
1113745:28Fiona GabbitusV40W  Doncaster
1122445:45Sharon WardV45W  Racing TNT
1133845:46Tracy ClowV40W  Tickhill R & AC
1142546:28Denise PozorskiV50W  Penistone
1152647:56Jayne LambertV45W  Doncaster
116 49:42Jessica WomersleySENW  Penistone