Sainsbury’s Glasgow Grand Prix inc Scottish National Junior Relay Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
20 Feb 16
60 400 800 1500 3000 60H 60HW 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
60 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.56iSean Safo-Antwi SENMJonas DodooEnfield & Haringey6.556.55
26.57iRichard KiltySBSENMBenke BlomkvistGateshead6.506.49
36.60iMichael RodgersSBSENM United States6.606.50
46.62iAdam Gemili SENMSteve FudgeBlackheath & Bromley/East London U6.596.59
56.63iTrell Kimmons SENM USA  
66.63iJulian Forte SENM JAM  
76.64iJoseph Morris SENM USA  
86.69iKim Collins V35M Saint Kitts & Nevis6.516.50
60 SM h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.51iKim CollinsSBV35M Saint Kitts & Nevis6.516.50
26.63iRichard Kilty SENMBenke BlomkvistGateshead6.506.49
36.67iJoseph Morris SENM USA  
46.71iHarry Aikines-Aryeetey SENMBenke BlomkvistSutton & District/Loughborough Students6.676.55
56.75iAngel David Rodriguez SENM ESP  
66.77iTheo Etienne U23MRyan FreckletonHercules Wimbledon/Oaklands Col6.566.56
-DNFiGavin Smellie SENM CAN  
60 SM h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.59iSean Safo-Antwi SENMJonas DodooEnfield & Haringey6.556.55
26.61iTrell Kimmons SENM USA  
36.62iMichael Rodgers SENM United States6.606.50
46.64iJulian Forte SENM JAM  
56.65iAdam Gemili SENMSteve FudgeBlackheath & Bromley/East London U6.596.59
66.72iOjie Edoburun U23MJonas DodooShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col6.666.56
76.73iSean McLean SENM USA  
86.76iDiondre Batson SENM USA  
60 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.10iDafne Schippers SENW NED  
27.14iElaine Thompson SENW JAM  
37.15iEwa Swoboda SENW POL  
47.16iMichelle-Lee Ahye SENW TTO  
57.17iBarbara Pierre SENW USA  
67.25iDina Asher-Smith U23WJohn BlackieBlackheath & Bromley7.117.08
77.26iCarina Horn SENW RSA  
87.27iDesiree HenrySBU23WRana ReiderEnfield & Haringey7.267.22
60 SW h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.11iDafne Schippers SENW NED  
27.14iMichelle-Lee Ahye SENW TTO  
37.14iElaine Thompson SENW JAM  
47.32iEzinne Okparaebo SENW NOR  
57.39iSharika Nelvis SENW USA  
67.39iJeneba Tarmoh SENW USA  
77.49iMujinga KambundjiSBSENW Newham & Essex Beagles/Switzerland7.497.05
87.72iTiffany McReynolds SENW USA  
60 SW h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.17iDina Asher-Smith U23WJohn BlackieBlackheath & Bromley7.117.08
27.21iEwa Swoboda SENW POL  
37.24iBarbara Pierre SENW USA  
47.26iDesiree HenrySBU23WRana ReiderEnfield & Haringey7.267.22
57.28iCarina Horn SENW RSA  
67.31iRosangela Santos SENW BRA  
77.35iDezerea Bryant SENW USA  
87.55iCindy Roleder SENW GER  
 
400 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
146.02iPavel Maslak SENM CZE  
246.45iCalvin Smith SENM USA  
346.67iJarryd DunnSBSENMKeith HoltBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni46.0045.09
446.80iChris Brown SENM BAH  
547.09iSebastian Rodger SENMStephen KingShaftesbury Barnet46.4846.48
649.38iRusheen McDonald SENM JAM  
400 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.05iStephenie Ann Mcpherson SENW JAM  
252.10iSeren Bundy-Davies U23WStephen BallTrafford/Manchester Uni51.2651.26
352.49iLisanne de Witte SENW NED  
453.06iBianca Razor SENW ROU  
553.69iJasmine Chaney SENW USA  
654.11iDenisa Rosolova SENW CZE  
 
800 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.23iAdam Kszczot SENM POL  
21:46.99iMark English SENM Letterkenny/Ireland1:45.361:44.84
31:47.11iErik Sowinski SENM USA  
41:47.34iTimothy Kitum SENM KEN  
51:47.67iMichael RimmerSBSENMJon BiggLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:44.931:43.89
61:47.80iGuy Learmonth SENMRob DenmarkLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.081:44.73
71:48.61iJamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:46.591:44.52
81:50.68iCasimir Loxsom SENM USA  
-DNFiMohamed Aman SENM ETH  
-DNFiBram Som SENM NED  
800 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.19iMelissa Bishop SENW CAN  
22:00.70iLaura MuirSBSENWAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni2:00.571:58.42
32:00.88iJoanna Jozwik SENW POL  
42:00.93iChristina Hering SENW GER  
52:01.31iSelina Buchel SENW SUI  
62:02.55iAdelle Tracey SENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:00.041:59.86
72:03.40iZuzana Hejnova SENW CZE  
82:03.66iJenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District2:00.741:57.93
-DNFiMegan Krumpoch SENW USA  
 
1500 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:34.94iAbdalaati Iguider SENM Morocco3:33.103:33.10
23:36.30iAyanleh Souleiman SENM DJI  
33:37.55iBethwell BirgenSBSENM Kenya3:37.553:34.88
43:37.55iVincent Kibet SENM Kenya3:34.603:34.60
53:38.68iLee Emanuel SENMJoe FranklinSheffield & Dearne3:36.293:35.66
63:39.99iJakub Holusa SENM CZE  
73:40.22iPieter-Jan Hannes SENM BEL  
83:42.19iTom Farrell SENMMark RowlandBorder3:39.43:37.90
-DNFiReuben Bett SENM KEN  
-DNFiDale King-Clutterbuck SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:40.533:38.65
-DNFiMark Wieczorek SENM United States  
1500 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.40iSifan Hassan SENW NED  
24:01.81iGudaf Tsegay SENW ETH  
34:06.11iAxumawit Embaye SENW ETH  
44:09.27iRababe Arafi SENW MAR  
54:09.69iHannah EnglandSBSENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:07.784:01.89
64:10.77iAlison LundySBSENWBud BaldaroBlackburn/Run Fast4:08.964:08.96
74:11.59iCory McGee SENW USA  
84:13.55iMary Cain SENW USA  
94:17.75iSarah Inglis SENWJohn LeesLothian/Trinity Western Uni4:12.584:11.51
-DNFiLydia Wafula SENW KEN  
 
3000 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:39.55iMohamed Farah SENMAlberto SalazarNewham & Essex Beagles7:32.627:32.62
27:40.66iAugustine ChogeSBSENM Kenya7:40.667:33.09
37:41.69iDawit Wolde SENM ETH  
47:44.96iBen Blankenship SENM USA  
57:45.23iPaul K Koech SENM KEN  
67:50.74iOthmane El Goumri SENM MAR  
77:53.15iAndrew ButchartPBSENMDerek EastonCentral7:45.007:37.56
87:55.76iConseslus Kipruto SENM KEN  
98:00.48iJonathan DaviesPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast8:00.487:45.75
108:03.01iTom LancashireSBSENMSteve VernonBolton8:03.017:49.35
-DNFiIsmael Kombich SENM KEN  
-DNFiVincent Rono SENM KEN  
3000 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:49.06iNancy ChepkwemoiPBSENW Kenya8:49.068:49.06
28:49.07iSofia Ennaoui SENW POL  
38:49.18iMaureen KosterPBSENW Netherlands8:49.188:44.63
48:49.43iGesa Felicitas Krause SENW GER  
58:50.24iStephanie Twell SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:40.988:40.98
68:50.75iRenata Plis SENW POL  
78:53.20iStephanie Garcia SENW USA  
89:02.76iSiham Hilali SENW MAR  
99:07.19iElinor KirkPBSENWSteve VernonSwansea/Southampton Uni9:02.119:00.59
109:11.26iMimi Belete SENW BRN  
119:19.97iJosephine Moultrie SENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:57.148:57.14
-DNFiMadeleine Murray SENWJohn LeesEdinburgh AC9:13.489:13.48
 
60H SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.63iWenjun Xie SENM CHN  
27.71iKevin Craddock SENM USA  
37.71iDimitri Bascou SENM FRA  
47.75iLawrence Clarke SENMSamba-Koundy GiscardWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bath Uni7.657.59
57.81iDavid King U23MJames HillierCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni7.667.63
67.81iTerence Somerville SENM USA  
77.82iYordan O'Farrill SENM CUB  
-DNSiKoen Smet SENM NED  
60H SM h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.63iYordan O'Farrill SENM CUB  
27.64iDimitri Bascou SENM FRA  
37.86iDavid King U23MJames HillierCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni7.667.63
47.89iJake PorterPBSENMAndy PaulBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni7.897.84
57.99iOmo Osaghae SENM USA  
67.99iTyrone Akins SENM NGR  
78.11iAlex Al-Ameen SENMRana ReiderNewham & Essex Beagles/Nigeria7.907.85
60H SM h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.68iWenjun Xie SENM CHN  
27.72iLawrence Clarke SENMSamba-Koundy GiscardWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bath Uni7.657.59
37.74iTerence Somerville SENM USA  
47.81iKoen Smet SENM NED  
57.83iKevin Craddock SENM USA  
67.84iLorenzo Perini SENM ITA  
78.04iGerard O'Donnell SENM IRL  
 
60HW SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.92iKendra Harrison SENW USA  
27.98iNia Ali SENW USA  
37.99iTiffany Porter SENWRana ReiderWoodford Green Essex Ladies7.897.80
48.03iCindy Roleder SENW GER  
58.09iKristi Castlin SENW USA  
68.17iLucy Hatton U23WJerzy MaciukiewiczCorby/Leicester Uni8.017.90
78.23iSerita Solomon SENW Blackheath & Bromley/Middlesex Uni8.027.93
88.44iSharika Nelvis SENW USA  
 
4x200 U17M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:34.47i Central U17 TeamPBU17M Central1:34.471:34.47
21:34.66i Giffnock North U17 TeamSBU17M Giffnock North1:34.661:31.24
31:37.55i Edinburgh U17 TeamSBU17M Edinburgh AC1:34.571:32.25
41:38.18i Law U17 TeamSBU17M Law1:36.571:36.57
51:38.66i Ayr Seaforth U17 TeamSBU17M Ayr Seaforth1:37.371:32.09
61:39.68i Victoria Park City of Glasgow U17 TeamSBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:38.631:33.22
4x200 U17M h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:34.77i Central U17 TeamPBU17M Central1:34.471:34.47
21:35.13i Giffnock North U17 TeamSBU17M Giffnock North1:34.661:31.24
31:39.42i Aberdeen U17 TeamPBU17M Aberdeen1:39.421:35.95
41:41.79i Victoria Park City of Glasgow U17 Team U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:38.631:33.22
51:45.54i Team East Lothian U17 Team U17M Team East Lothian1:44.581:38.42
4x200 U17M h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:37.32i Law U17 TeamPBU17M Law1:36.571:36.57
21:37.98i Edinburgh U17 TeamSBU17M Edinburgh AC1:34.571:32.25
31:38.63i Victoria Park City of Glasgow U17 TeamSBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:38.631:33.22
41:38.90i Ayr Seaforth U17 TeamSBU17M Ayr Seaforth1:37.371:32.09
51:43.72i Falkirk U17 TeamPBU17M Falkirk1:43.721:43.72
-DQi Giffnock North U17 Team U17M Giffnock North1:34.661:31.24
4x200 U15M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:40.93i Edinburgh U15 TeamSBU15M Edinburgh AC1:40.931:38.83
21:43.69i Dunfermline Track & Field U15 TeamPBU15MMark SmithDunfermline Track & Field1:43.691:43.69
31:45.70i Victoria Park City of Glasgow U15 TeamSBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:45.351:42.21
41:47.23i Ayr Seaforth U15 TeamSBU15M Ayr Seaforth1:47.101:39.80
51:47.96i Pitreavie U15 Team U15M Pitreavie1:46.811:46.81
61:48.40i Giffnock North U15 TeamSBU15M Giffnock North1:48.161:38.70
4x200 U15M h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:41.88i Edinburgh U15 TeamSBU15M Edinburgh AC1:40.931:38.83
21:47.10i Ayr Seaforth U15 TeamSBU15M Ayr Seaforth1:47.101:39.80
31:48.16i Giffnock North U15 TeamSBU15M Giffnock North1:48.161:38.70
41:53.53i Team East Lothian U15 TeamPBU15M Team East Lothian1:53.531:53.53
51:59.50i Whitemoss U15 TeamSBU15M Whitemoss1:59.501:56.02
-DQi Inverclyde U15 Team U15M Inverclyde1:49.701:49.70
4x200 U15M h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:43.93i Dunfermline Track & Field U15 TeamPBU15MMark SmithDunfermline Track & Field1:43.691:43.69
21:45.35i Victoria Park City of Glasgow U15 TeamSBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:45.351:42.21
31:46.81i Pitreavie U15 TeamPBU15M Pitreavie1:46.811:46.81
41:49.95i Banchory Stonehaven U15 TeamPBU15M Banchory Stonehaven1:49.951:49.95
51:53.54i Central U15 TeamSBU15M Central1:49.471:44.95
61:58.14i Kilbarchan U15 Team U15M Kilbarchan1:53.161:47.66
4x200 U13M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.26i Giffnock North U13 TeamSBU13M Giffnock North1:55.261:55.19
21:57.84i Pitreavie U13 TeamSBU13M Pitreavie1:57.461:57.46
32:01.01i Victoria Park City of Glasgow U13 TeamSBU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.791:55.12
42:01.76i Giffnock North U13 Team U13M Giffnock North1:55.261:55.19
52:07.02i Kilbarchan U13 TeamPBU13M Kilbarchan2:06.981:56.02
62:07.46i Law U13 TeamSBU13M Law2:05.351:58.32
4x200 U13M h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.83i Giffnock North U13 TeamSBU13M Giffnock North1:55.261:55.19
22:01.86i Victoria Park City of Glasgow U13 TeamSBU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.791:55.12
32:07.80i Kilbarchan U13 TeamPBU13M Kilbarchan2:06.981:56.02
42:14.22i Hamilton & District U13 TeamPBU13M Hamilton & District2:14.222:14.22
-DNFi Pitreavie U13 Team U13M Pitreavie1:57.461:57.46
-DQi Dunfermline Track & Field U13 Team U13M Dunfermline Track & Field2:04.691:59.59
4x200 U13M h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.46i Pitreavie U13 TeamPBU13M Pitreavie1:57.461:57.46
22:02.54i Giffnock North U13 Team U13M Giffnock North1:55.261:55.19
32:08.88i Law U13 TeamSBU13M Law2:05.351:58.32
42:10.55i Falkirk U13 Team U13M Falkirk2:05.891:56.45
-DQi Ayr Seaforth U13 Team U13M Ayr Seaforth2:11.471:56.49
-DQi Shettleston U13 Team U13M Shettleston2:00.731:59.19
4x200 U17W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:44.01i Giffnock North U17 TeamPBU17W Giffnock North1:43.941:43.20
21:44.90i Victoria Park City of Glasgow U17 TeamPBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:44.901:43.92
31:47.11i Edinburgh U17 TeamSBU17W Edinburgh AC1:45.981:44.93
41:49.38i Giffnock North U17 Team U17W Giffnock North1:43.941:43.20
51:51.18i Livingston U17 Team U17W Livingston1:50.021:48.42
61:51.44i Pitreavie U17 Team U17W Pitreavie1:49.761:44.34
4x200 U17W h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:44.88i Giffnock North U17 TeamSBU17W Giffnock North1:43.941:43.20
21:45.69i Victoria Park City of Glasgow U17 TeamSBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:44.901:43.92
31:45.98i Edinburgh U17 TeamSBU17W Edinburgh AC1:45.981:44.93
41:50.53i Falkirk U17 TeamPBU17W Falkirk1:50.531:50.53
51:51.33i Banchory Stonehaven U17 TeamSBU17W Banchory Stonehaven1:51.331:49.6
4x200 U17W h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.11i Giffnock North U17 Team U17W Giffnock North1:43.941:43.20
21:49.76i Pitreavie U17 TeamSBU17W Pitreavie1:49.761:44.34
31:50.02i Livingston U17 TeamSBU17W Livingston1:50.021:48.42
41:50.86i Airdrie Harriers U17 Team U17W Airdrie Harriers1:49.951:48.78
51:51.73i Victoria Park City of Glasgow U17 Team U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:44.901:43.92
61:52.23i Kilbarchan U17 Team U17W Kilbarchan1:52.151:49.43
4x200 U15W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.44i Central U15 TeamSBU15W Central1:48.441:47.23
21:49.59i Giffnock North U15 TeamSBU15W Giffnock North1:49.591:46.62
31:51.59i Pitreavie U15 TeamSBU15W Pitreavie1:51.361:46.80
41:53.78i Ayr Seaforth U15 TeamSBU15W Ayr Seaforth1:52.951:47.50
51:53.89i Airdrie Harriers U15 Team U15W Airdrie Harriers1:52.411:52.22
61:54.07i Dunfermline Track & Field U15 TeamPBU15WMark SmithDunfermline Track & Field1:53.511:50.65
4x200 U15W h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.70i Giffnock North U15 TeamSBU15W Giffnock North1:49.591:46.62
21:52.95i Ayr Seaforth U15 TeamSBU15W Ayr Seaforth1:52.951:47.50
31:53.51i Dunfermline Track & Field U15 TeamPBU15WMark SmithDunfermline Track & Field1:53.511:50.65
41:54.47i Giffnock North U15 Team U15W Giffnock North1:49.591:46.62
51:54.86i Inverclyde U15 TeamPBU15W Inverclyde1:54.861:54.86
61:58.87i Ayr Seaforth U15 Team U15W Ayr Seaforth1:52.951:47.50
4x200 U15W h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.72i Central U15 TeamSBU15W Central1:48.441:47.23
21:51.36i Pitreavie U15 TeamSBU15W Pitreavie1:51.361:46.80
31:53.10i Airdrie Harriers U15 TeamSBU15W Airdrie Harriers1:52.411:52.22
41:55.57i Victoria Park City of Glasgow U15 TeamSBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:55.571:46.21
52:01.03i Corstorphine U15 Team U15W Corstorphine1:59.421:59.42
-DQi Livingston U15 Team U15W Livingston1:51.481:50.26
4x200 U13W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.96i Edinburgh U13 Team U13W Edinburgh AC1:56.891:54.63
21:57.95i Fife U13 TeamPBU13W Fife1:57.951:57.95
31:59.12i Pitreavie U13 Team U13W Pitreavie1:58.231:58.23
42:02.64i Central U13 TeamSBU13W Central2:01.751:56.10
52:02.83i Giffnock North U13 Team U13W Giffnock North1:51.981:51.98
-DQi Falkirk U13 Team U13W Falkirk1:59.721:57.84
4x200 U13W h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.83i Fife U13 TeamPBU13W Fife1:57.951:57.95
21:59.21i Pitreavie U13 Team U13W Pitreavie1:58.231:58.23
32:02.66i Central U13 TeamSBU13W Central2:01.751:56.10
Page: 1 2