Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
9 Jan 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
4KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:59Robert SparksU15M2Ron MorrisonFife
2 14:04Hamish ArmittU15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
3 14:06David McNairU15M1 Kilbarchan
4 14:08Craig KennedyU15M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan
5 14:11Keir HowliesonU15M2 Central
6 14:11Michael SimsonU15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
7 14:27Drew PollockU15M2John MontgomeryCambuslang
8 14:30Magnus TaitU15M2Linda SmithLasswade
9 14:33Cameron WatsonU15M2Janice HendrieInverclyde
10 14:37Kieran ChalmersU15M2 Inverness
11 14:37Stephen AddisonU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
12 14:38Alex JohnstonU15M2John WandsPitreavie
13 14:40Ben MacMillanU15M1Derek EastonCentral
14 14:44Cameron CorriganU15M2 Kilbarchan
15 14:48Jamie LoganU15M2 Gala
16 14:49Tom Graham-MarrU15M2 Central
17 14:50Cameron CampbellU15M1 Shettleston
18 14:53Euan HoodU15M2 Lasswade
19 14:55Harry HallU15M1 Aberdeen
20 14:56Craig MorrisU15M2 Fife
21 14:56Calum YoungU15M2 Giffnock North
22 14:57Iain McWhinnieU15M1Steven DoigFife
23 15:02Mackenzie BrownU15M2 Inverness
24 15:03Finlay RossU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
25 15:09Yousuf KhursheedU15M2 Gala
26 15:10Craig WilsonU15M2Duncan FlockhartInverness
27 15:22Seumas MacKayU15M2Hansen BlackShetland
28 15:25Cameron Taylor-CameronU15M1 Falkirk
29 15:27Lewis RaeburnU15M2John MacKayShettleston
30 15:29Ryan StephenU15M2 Cambuslang
31 15:49Ben JohnstonU15M  Inverness Harriers
32 16:02Scott MaciverU15M2 Stornoway
33 16:11Callum WilsonU15M1 Ross County
34 16:25John BainU15M  Stornoway R & AC
35 16:31Robert ThorneU17M3 Inverness
36 16:33Luke DavidsonU15M1Ross CairnsInverness
37 16:44James SlimmonU15M  Highland Hill Runners
4KXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:09Bobby ClayU20W2Rob DenmarkInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students
2 14:11Harriet Knowles-JonesU20W1Paul RodenWarrington AC
3 14:12Anne Emilie MollerU20W  EUR
4 14:23Sarah KistnerU20W  EUR
5 14:29Katie RainsbergerU20W  USA
6 14:33Phoebe LawU20W2Richard HoltKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni
7 14:41Sabrina SinhaU17W-1Peter MullervyCambridge H/Tonbridge
8 14:44Devin ClarkU20W  USA
9 14:45Ilaria FantinelU20W  EUR
10 14:47Niamh BrownU17W-1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
11 14:47J PendergastU20W  USA
12 14:48Cari HughesU17W-1Andrew WallingMenai
13 14:51Dilyana MinkinaU20W  EUR
14 14:52Maryjeanne GilbertU20W  USA
15 14:59Morven GoodrumU17W-1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
16 15:07Carleen JeffersU20W  USA
17115:09Erin WallaceU17W-2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
18215:09Kate GallagherU17W-2 Central
19315:13Anna MacFadyenU17W-1 Forres
20415:22Abigail TaylorU17W  Ireland
21515:23Amy Rose FarrellU17W  Ireland
22 15:23Alexa LemitreU20W  EUR
23 15:24Gillian BlackU20W1Michael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow
24 15:26Amy DavisU20W  USA
25615:26Eloise WalkerU15W-3Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
26 15:31Laura StarkU17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
27715:32Lauren DicksonU17W-2Linda SmithLasswade
28 15:34Annabel SimpsonU20W2Steven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni
29815:51Clare StewartU17W-2 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
30 15:56Lauren DermodyU20W  Ireland Development
31 15:58Clodagh O'ReillyU20W  Ulster
32915:59Abbie WilliamsU17W-2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
33 16:01Niamh CareyU20W  Ireland
34 16:03Sophie MurphyU13W-5 Scottish Schs
35 16:04Sarah DempseyU20W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan
361016:05Rebecca EggelingU17W-2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
371116:11Caitlin ArnottU17W-1John O'HaraCorstorphine
38 16:11Edel MonaghanU17W-1 Enniskillen RC
391216:12Zoe BatesU17W-1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC
401316:14Constance NankivellU17W-2John DaviesEast Sutherland
411416:14Nikki MillerU17W-2 Giffnock North
42 16:15Deirdre HealyU20W  Ireland
431516:16Naomi ReidU17W-2Phil BanningCardiff
44 16:17Emma O'BrienU20W  Ireland
45 16:17Fiona EverardU20W  Ireland Development
461616:17Claire RafterU17W-2 Tullamore/Ireland
471716:19Niamh HeaneyU15W-3 Omagh
48 16:22Aisling KellyU20W  Ireland Development
491816:27Shelby MorrisonU17W-2Janice HendrieInverclyde
50 16:31Niamh CareyU20W  Ireland Development
51 16:34Megan BowenU20W  Wales
521916:36Naomi LangU17W-2 Aberdeen
53 16:36Aoife DarbyU20W  Ireland Development
54 16:39Isobel DoddU17W-2Darrell MaynardBridgend
55 16:43Laura GardinerU17W-1 East Down
562016:44Niamh CarrU15W-3 Springwell
572116:48Iona MillerU17W-1 Kilbarchan
58 16:50Grace DervanU20W  Ireland Development
59 16:52Amy O'BrienU20W  Ireland Development
602216:53Sophie GreenU17W  Moray Road Runners
612316:53Lauren MccullochU17W-2John DaviesEast Sutherland
622416:57Rona TytlerU17W-2Arthur SmithKilbarchan
63 16:58Annie McEvoyU20W  Ireland Development
642517:04Nichola DoohanU17W-2 Inverclyde
65 17:05Toni MooreU20W1 Omagh
662617:09Aoife McGarthU17W  Ulster
672717:11Danielle KellyU17W-2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
682817:15Rosa HareU17W-2 Banchory Stonehaven
692917:22Heather AddisonU17W-1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
703017:22Jane DuffyU17W  Ulster
713117:24Lucy DaviesU17W-2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
723217:24Eabha RobertsU17W-2Andrew WallingMenai
733317:27Anisha BadialU17W-1Robert DicksonAberdeen
743417:35Ailsa InnesU17W-2 Lasswade
753517:42Jennifer BichanU17W-1 Orkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo
763617:48Leanne FindlayU17W-1 Glasgow Sch of Sport
773717:49Rachel KeithU17W-1 Inverness
783817:50Morven FergusonU17W-1 Edinburgh AC
793917:51Joanna GilliesU17W-2 Stornoway
804017:52Louise McCullaghU17W-2Steven DoigFife
814118:01Kate SaxonU17W-2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
824218:03Kirsty GriffithsU17W-1 Giffnock North
834318:15Fiona DaviesU17W-2 Central
844418:29Holly ThompsonU17W-1 Kilbarchan
85 18:29Caitlin PageU20W1 Sarn Helen/Dyfed Schs
4KXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:15Heather BarnesU15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
2 15:24Emma FrewU15W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth
3 15:40Jessica MacLeodU15W2John O'HaraCorstorphine
4 15:46Lynn MckennaU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
5 15:51Sarah TaitU15W2Linda SmithLasswade
6 15:53Charlotte McKennaU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
7 15:58Clare WallaceU15W1 Giffnock North
8 16:05Grace WhelanU15W2 Moray
9 16:09Leona MurrayU15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
10 16:10Mairi WallaceU15W2 Moorfoot
11 16:14Emily CrusherU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
12 16:17Megan KeithU15W1 Inverness
13 16:24Rosie EckersleyU15W1David EckersleyCentral
14 16:25Susannah Godfrey-FaussettU15W2 Gala
15 16:26Nuala McCheyneU15W1Janice HendrieInverclyde
16 16:30Laura FergusonU15W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport
17 16:35Eilidh GibsonU15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
18 16:39Charlotte ClareU15W1 Moorfoot
19 16:41Jennifer LyneU15W2Janice HendrieInverclyde
20 16:46Sarah ConnollyU15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
21 16:52Alixe PhillipsU15W1 Edinburgh AC
22 16:52Sofia KirkpatrickU15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
23 16:53Beth HobbsU15W1 Moorfoot
24 16:56Kirsty OldhamU15W1 Aberdeen
25 17:06Zoe NicholsonU15W2 Pitreavie
26 17:07Lisa MillerU15W1 Giffnock North
27 17:08Anna BennettU15W1 Dundee Hawkhill
28 17:10Jemma JamiesonU15W1 Pitreavie
29 17:16Emily AndrewU15W1Ross CairnsInverness
30 17:20Laura McNeillU15W1 Aberdeen
31 18:04Lucia MontgomeryU15W1 Edinburgh AC
32 18:10Ishbel StrathdeeU15W2 Edinburgh AC
33 18:15Rebecca JohnstoneU15W1 Inverness
34 18:17Lily CarmichaelU15W1 Forres
35 18:25Shauna PerryU15W1 Forres
36 18:29Jenny BlackwoodU15W  Inverness Harriers
37 18:37Sarah-marie RiiseU15W1 Shetland
38 18:53Sophie YoungU15W2Ross CairnsInverness