Cheshire County Championships External Results
Reaseheath
9 Jan 16
9.6KXC 6.5KXC 4.8KXC 2.5KXC 3.5KXC 3KXC 6KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
9.6KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:03Dan CliffeSENM  Liverpool H
2132:32Matthew BarnesV35M Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
3232:40Gavin TomlinsonV35M  Trafford
4 32:59Chris PerrySENM  Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
5 33:09James WignallSENM Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
6 33:18Nigel MartinSENM Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
7133:25Stuart DoyleV40M  Vale Royal
8 34:22Liam RentonU23M  Sale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
9234:42Peter SpeakeV40M  Wilmslow
10 34:48Zack BamberU23M Andrew CarterVale Royal
11135:11Duncan HarrisV45M  Chester TC
12335:38Matthew SmithV40M  South Cheshire
13336:30Mark WalkerV35M  Macclesfield
14 36:35Robert HaslerSENM  Macclesfield
15436:42Michael HarringtonV40M  Vale Royal
16 36:46Matthew TaylorSENM  South Cheshire
17 36:57Karl SteineggerSENM  Spectrum/Ambleside
18237:02Andrew WhittinghamV45M  Wilmslow
19537:07Tom FordyceV40M  Sale Harriers Manchester
20437:15Paul HawkinsSENM  Manchester TC/Wilmslow
21 37:19Tom HortonU23M Bashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni
22637:20Russell InghamV40M  Royton
23 37:24Scott WilsonSENM  Macclesfield/Chester Uni
24737:31Alistair McNayV40M  Tattenhall
25337:38Peter MallisonV45M  South Cheshire
26137:43Graham MacNeilV50M  Wilmslow
27137:49Tom McGaffV60M  Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
28437:51James NoakesV45M  Macclesfield
29537:54Bryan LomasV45M  Congleton
30 37:59Jonathon SmithSENM  Lymm
31 38:01Christopher PattinsonSENM  South Cheshire
32638:04Jim PendrillV45M  Wilmslow
33 38:09Tom GreavesU23M  Warrington RR/Lancaster Uni
34 38:11Robin MuirSENM  Spectrum
35538:36Jonathan CheshireV35M  Wilmslow
36738:47Gareth WilliamsV45M  Vale Royal/Trafford
37238:51Simon EllisV50M  Tattenhall
38 39:02Chris JonesSENM  Vale Royal
39639:06Mark DaviesV35M  West Cheshire
40839:11James AinsworthV40M  Vale Royal
41339:23Julian BrownV50M  Macclesfield
42839:26Michael WaringV45M  Chester TC
43739:35Mike AshbyV35M  Sale Harriers Manchester
44939:38Nick JacksonV45M  Wilmslow
45939:41Antony TibbettsV40M  South Cheshire
461039:49James SimpsonV40M  South Cheshire
47239:50Steve ShaughnessyV60M  Stockport
48 39:53Daniel PeersSENM  Spectrum Striders
491039:54Chris MossV45M  Congleton
501139:54Lee HughesV40M  Lymm
511139:55Tony WardleV45M  South Cheshire
52 39:56Mark CoulthardSENM  South Cheshire
531240:06Pete AckerleyV40M  Warrington RR
541340:09Peter CarvellV40M  Congleton
551440:19Matthew SweetingV40M  Vale Royal
56 40:29Tom HeawordSENM  Vale Royal/Leeds Uni
571240:35Paul HancockV45M  South Cheshire
581340:41Mark LivingstonV45M  St Helens Tri
591440:48Iain WedgeV45M  Tattenhall
60840:53John GogginsV35M  Knutsford Tri Club
61941:02Stuart RiderV35M  Congleton Harriers
621541:10Graham ScreawnV45M  Wilmslow
631041:15Tom ArmstrongV35M  Vale Royal
64441:20David TiernanV50M  West Cheshire
651541:22Matthew TaylorV40M  Wilmslow
661141:23Allan McCormickV35M  Wilmslow
671641:25Simon AtkinsV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
681241:36John ParlevlietV35M  West Cheshire
69541:40Stephen ThompsonV50M  Vale Royal
70141:44John MooneyV55M  Macclesfield
71 41:45James GriffithsSENM  Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
72641:48Stephen SpallV50M  Chester TC
731341:50Dave ClarkV35M  Congleton
741641:54Jonathan ColeV40M  Ellesmere Port
75 41:59David MorrisSENM  South Cheshire
76 42:03Craig HewittSENM  Congleton
771742:04Ian BroughV45M  Vale Royal
78 42:13Stuart BerrySENM  Lymm
791842:19Rob ValentineV45M  South Cheshire
801942:20Neil FowlerV45M  Crewe & Nantwich
81242:25James EdwardsV55M  Vale Royal
82 42:27James GrannanU23M  Wilmslow
83342:29Tony McCarthyV55M  Warrington AC/McCarkiss Endurance Project
841742:29Jonathan HockV40M  Lymm
851442:32Simon DuckettV35M  Tattenhall
86342:44Tony ArcherV60M  Vale Royal
872042:48Andrew CarterV45M  West Cheshire
88742:49Tony TaylorV50M  Sandbach
891542:55Chris WeedallV35M  West Cheshire
902143:05Richard MurrayV45M  Vale Royal
91843:12Ian SmallwoodV50M  Wilmslow/York Acorn
922243:17Paul WainV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
931643:24Nicholas HackettV35M  South Cheshire
94443:26Nick HolmesV55M  Tattenhall
951843:34Chris HewitsonV40M  Congleton
96943:39Jim DawsonV50M  Lymm
97 43:45George DewhirstU23M  Warwick Uni
98543:55Paul FrodshamV55M  Helsby RC
992344:02Andy MayersV45M  South Cheshire
1001044:05Ian LanducciV50M  Helsby RC
1011744:17Dominic RobertsV35M  Pensby
1021844:26Luke PottsV35M  Warrington RR
103644:39Marcus WalkerV55M  Unattached
1041144:42Steve DavisV50M  Lymm
105444:48Bob BensonV60M  West Cheshire
1061244:53Euan DunbarV50M  Vale Royal
107744:55Matthew WhitfieldV55M  Ellesmere Port
108 44:57David NimmoSENM  South Cheshire
1091945:02Julian TeggV40M  West Cheshire
1101345:04Tim PalmerV50M  Helsby RC
1111445:12Mike SmithV50M  Lymm Runners
1121545:22Andy DinesV50M  Knutsford Tri Club
1132445:24Mark PillinerV45M  Vale Royal
114845:39Kenny ForsterV55M  Spectrum
1152045:43Brian DooleyV40M  Vale Royal
1162545:54Geoff FawkesV45M  Vale Royal
117546:01Philip DawsonV60M  Congleton
1181646:14David FeakesV50M  Helsby RC
1191746:20Charlie Peter EldredV50M  Tattenhall
120 46:26Andrew HollandSENM  Warrington RR
1211946:29Steven NokesV35M  Warrington RR
1221846:38Andrew BlairV50M  Ellesmere Port
1231946:48Steve ReilyV50M  Helsby RC
1242146:54Andrew GrayV40M  Knutsford Tri Club
1252247:03Ian RutherfordV40M  Helsby RC
1262047:03Andrew GerrardV50M  Warrington Road Runners
1272347:04Tim MarshV40M  Macclesfield
1282447:10Ian SeaburyV40M  Warrington Road Runners
1292147:13John RobbV50M  Chester TC
130 47:22John Michael WhiteheadSENM  Helsby RC
1312047:36Jake HolmesV35M  Spectrum Striders
132947:48Martin DurrantV55M  Tattenhall
1332248:05Kevin GillibrandV50M Tom GreavesWarrington RR
1342648:26Neil JenkinsV45M  Chester TC
1352748:44Eddie TaylorV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
1361049:01Stephen BowdenV55M Tony McCarthyWarrington RR/Northern Masters
137649:23Dave TaylorV60M  Chester TC
138749:45John ClarkeV60M  Vale Royal
1392549:51Craig HartleyV40M  Crewe & Nantwich
1402350:05Andy SmithV50M  Helsby RC/St Bees Triers
1412450:14Nick BuddV50M  Congleton Harriers
1422550:50Simon BridgeV50M  Vale Royal
143151:18Michael WhitesideV65M  Tattenhall
1441151:29Steve CollierV55M  Vale Royal
145251:41Patrick GrannanV65M  Wilmslow
1462653:03Andrew OrmeV40M  Knutsford Tri Club
1471253:26Christopher GriffithsV55M  Vale Royal
148 53:41Simon MilbourneSENM  Tattenhall Runners
1491353:54Mark WheeltonV55M  Macclesfield
150154:02Colin RathboneV70M  Vale Royal
151854:18David ShoesmithV60M  Macclesfield
1522755:18Robert SoamesV40M  Congleton
153956:05Rob DunkleyV60M  Wilmslow
154356:15Mick CharmanV65M  Spectrum
1551457:18Richard PettittV55M  Vale Royal
156257:31Simon FentonV70M  Wilmslow
1572862:02David SmithV45M  Unattached
158364:48Trevor FaulknerV70M  Wilmslow
 
6.5KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:59Sam WhiteheadU20M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
2 22:23Matthew SheenU20M2Andrew HendersonVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
3 22:31Liam BurthemU20M2Mick WoodsLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
4 23:11Richard McGeachieU20M3Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton
5 24:24Daniel EvansU20M1 Warrington AC
6 24:52Kevin ActonU20M3 Stockport
7 25:29Matt RowlinsonU20M1 Vale Royal
8 25:53Jonathan ChattenU20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
9 27:06William BoothU20M3 Wilmslow
 
4.8KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:55Sam EvansU15M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
2 15:18Oliver WaringU15M2 Vale Royal
3 15:26John HumphriesU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
4 15:38Jordan JonesU15M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
5 15:44Alex DoyleU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
6 16:03William KestevenU15M2 Crewe & Nantwich
7 16:14Alfie BouldU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
8 16:16Sonny DeanU15M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
9 16:19Joseph BuckleyU15M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
10 16:26Sion RobertsU15M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
11 16:45Jac GoodallU15M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
12 16:54David DentithU15M2 West Cheshire
13 17:08Alexander MasonU15M2 West Cheshire
14 17:18Ben LaxtonU15M1 Crewe & Nantwich
15 17:24Matthew BrowneU15M2 Macclesfield
16 17:27Thomas AdkinsU15M2Mark MachinCrewe & Nantwich
17 17:37Liam ClarkeU15M  Vale Royal
18 17:39Charlie FawkesU15M1 Vale Royal
19 17:44Jonathan DuftyU15M2 Vale Royal
20 17:50Curtis RodwayU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
21 17:51Sam HeyworthU15M1 Sale Harriers Manchester
22 18:00Sam WashingtonU15M1 Vale Royal
23 18:10Jack DoddU15M1 West Cheshire
24 18:12Jack WadsworthU15M2 Sale Harriers Manchester
25 18:30Rory WillsonU15M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
26 18:43Jacob BirtlesU15M2Nick MasseySale Harriers Manchester
27 19:00Aaron DoyleU15M1 Vale Royal
28 19:00John GornallU15M2 Chester TC
29 19:14Jack WilliamsonU15M2Stephen WindebankSale Harriers Manchester
30 19:27Edward SmilesU15M1 Vale Royal
31 19:57Toby AbbottU15M1 Warrington AC
32 20:00Thomas HurrellU15M  Warrington AC
33 20:04Patrick TaitU15M2 West Cheshire
34 20:29Corey MatraversU15M1 Crewe & Nantwich
35 20:30Oliver DandyU15M2 West Cheshire
 
2.5KXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:02Jamie RichardsonU13M12 West Cheshire
2 9:04Patrick GriffithU11M11Pauline ThomVale Royal
3 9:05Henry RobinsonU11M11 West Cheshire
4 9:13Ewan MacnabU11M11 Halton & Frodsham
5 9:18Jake WilsonU11M11Mark MachinCrewe & Nantwich
6 9:21Zak DeanU11M11 West Cheshire
7 9:21Charlie McMullanU11M11 West Cheshire
8 9:29Dylan CarneyU13M12Andrew CarterVale Royal
9 9:34William SutcliffeU11M11John CrossWirral
10 9:39Flynn LoftusU11M  Vale Royal
11 9:40Henry YoungU13M12 Vale Royal
12 9:41Isaac LeydonU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
13 9:47Samuel GrayU13M12 Knutsford Tri Club
14 9:51Will ClarkU11M11 Vale Royal
15 9:54Rhys HopkinsU11M11Philip HickenWarrington AC
16 9:56Oliver AtkinsonU13M12 Crewe & Nantwich
17 9:57Reece ConnellU11M  Warrington AC
18 10:03Dan WillettsU11M11 West Cheshire
19 10:07Henry SandlandU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
20 10:09Kitt BakerU13M12 West Cheshire
21 10:13Oliver IbbotsonU11M10 Crewe & Nantwich
22 10:17Ivan KarpusheffU11M  Vale Royal
23 10:21Hadyn JenkinsU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
24 10:23Marcus CannU11M  Handforth, Wilmslow & Alderley
25 10:28Danny HartlandU13M12 Warrington AC
26 10:28Jack PembertonU11M11 Halton & Frodsham
27 10:30Finlay James SmithU11M11 Warrington AC
28 10:39Ethan PenderU11M11Neil FowlerCrewe & Nantwich
29 10:43Louis TeggU11M10 West Cheshire
30 10:46Jacob HartleyU11M10 Crewe & Nantwich
31 10:55Matthew GilbertU13M12 Vale Royal
32 10:57Jenson HaydonU11M  Vale Royal
33 11:04Benjamen ThornU13M12 Vale Royal
34 11:15Marcus TrevithickU11M11 Warrington AC
35 11:24Thomas FarrallU11M  Boalloy
36 11:35Morgan FawkesU11M10 Vale Royal
37 11:42Andrew SalmonU11M10 Crewe & Nantwich
38 11:46Will HughesU11M11 Vale Royal
39 11:46Joseph LarkinU11M10 Halton & Frodsham
40 11:56Henry RogersU11M  Vale Royal
41 11:58Max YoungU11M  St Helens Sutton AC
42 12:11George TaylorU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
43 12:30Charlie YoungU11M  St Helens Sutton AC
44 12:45Thomas RobertsU11M  Vale Royal
45 13:37Oliver CavanaghU11M  Vale Royal
46 17:18Dominic LeeU11M11 Vale Royal
6.5KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1125:16Sarah MurphyV35W Andrew CarterVale Royal
2225:45Carol ParsonsV35W  Ellesmere Port/Chester TC
Page: 1 2 3