Oxford v Cambridge Varsity Match External Results
Wimbledon Common
5 Dec 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC OB
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:52William MackaySENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen
2 21:39Will MycroftSENM Oxford
3 21:58James HoadSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds
4 22:25Alex MuirSENM Newbury/Oxford Uni
5 22:36Sam AshcroftSENMPhilip O'DellEaling Southall & Middx
6 22:43Ben HopeV35M Kent/Cambridge Uni
7 22:46Chris Phillips-HartU23M Bracknell AC
8 22:51Christopher McGurkSENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles
9 23:26Simon MoldenV35M Thames Hare & Hounds
10 23:50Richard HewittSENM Cambridge Uni
11 24:13Peter GouldSENM Cambridge
12 24:20Robin BrownSENMFrancis MarshThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/A
13 24:32Andy WeirSENM Oxford
14 24:41Richard MathieSENM Cambridge
15 24:44David TaylorSENM Oxford
16 25:00Graeme MoyseV50MMark WhiteHerne Hill
17 25:03Chris DanielsSENM Oxford
18 25:22William BowersSENM Bedford & County/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
19 25:25Andy ArbourV40M Kingston & Poly
20 25:50John ClarkSENM Oxford
21 26:15Phill ScarrSENM Oxford
22126:18Polly KeenSENW Nuneaton/Cambridge Uni
23228:13Charlotte ColeSENW Bromsgrove & Redditch/Oxford Uni
24 28:17Gordon BairdSENM Oxford
25 28:35Marc PoulinSENM Oxford
26 28:35Alex GaskellSENM Oxford
27 28:35David KirkSENM Oxford
28329:23Naomi WebberU23W Team Bath/UCL
29 30:45Richard CollierSENM Oxford
30 30:45Eddie BroomeSENM Oxford
31 30:45Simon BainesSENM Oxford
32 30:45Matthew BatesonSENM Oxford
33 30:45Alan HumphreysSENM Oxford
34 30:45Matt WilliferV40M Thames Hare & Hounds
35 31:01Charles MonkSENM Cambridge
36 34:21Chris BrodieSENM Oxford
37 34:51Mark ColeySENM Cambridge
38 36:41John AustinSENM Cambridge
39 38:07David JenkinsSENM Cambridge
40 38:38Neil MathurSENM Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
ZXC SM
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 38:14Miles UnterreinerSENM Oxford Uni Cross Country Club/United States
2 38:28William ChristofiU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni
3 38:56Alex HowardU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni
4 39:05Jamie ParkinsonU23M Dartmoor Runners/Oxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley
5 39:22Kelvin GomezSENMDavid HoweCambridge Uni/Gibraltar
6 39:30Phillip CroutU23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
7 39:34Josh CarrU23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni
8 39:40William Ryle-HodgesU23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni
9 39:59Aidan SmithU23M Hallamshire/Oxford Uni
10 40:04Luuk MetselaarSENM Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Netherlands
11 40:48George GathercoleU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni
12 41:01Billy PinderU23M Skipton/Cambridge Uni
13 41:16Luke CotterU20MPeter ShawRotherham/Oxford Uni
14 41:46Patrick O'HareSENM Cambridge & Coleridge
15 41:53Patrick RoddyU23M Kenilworth Runners/Cambridge Uni
16 42:50Macgregor CoxU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni
ZXC SW
PosMWPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:37Emily RuaneU20WPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni
2 23:42Sophia SallerU23W Optima Racing Team/Oxford Uni/Germany
3 24:06Bethanie MurrayU23WKyle BennettOxford Uni/Ireland
4 24:25Elizabeth ApsleyU20W Stockport/Cambridge Uni
5 24:32Katy HedgethorneSENW Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
6 24:45Ella HughesU20WRichard MasseyMansfield/Cambridge Uni
7 24:53Sarah LovewellU23W City of Stoke/Cambridge Uni
8 24:58Elizabeth MooneyU23WPhilip O'DellCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
9 25:16Alison GreggorSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni
10 25:37Rebecca RobinsonU20W Guildford & Godalming/Oxford Uni
11 25:56Dani ChattentonU20WKyle BennettMedway & Maidstone/Oxford Uni
12 25:58Sarah McCuaigSENW Oxford Uni/Canada
13 26:12Rachel SkokowskiU23W Oxford Uni/United States
14 26:49Helene GreenwoodU20WKyle BennettKidlington/Oxford Uni