Scottish Borders League External Results
Lauder
1 Nov 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 125:35Michael ReidV40M  Carnethy
2  25:37Donald MacaulaySENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
3  26:14Kevin CampbellSENM  Clyde Runners
4  26:31Mark SutherlandSENM  Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale
5  26:38Dave WardSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
6 227:04Ray WardV40M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
7  27:16John HammondSENM  Carnethy
8  27:22James HarrisonSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
9  27:25Iain GilmoreU23M  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
10  27:27James AddieSENM  Dunbar RC
11  27:34Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
12  27:37Charles HutchinsonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
13  27:45David LimmerSENM  Hinckley/Portobello
14 128:02Stewart WhitlieV50M  Carnethy
15  28:04David HallSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Royal Air Force
16 128:09Kobe StevensU20M  Moorfoot
17  28:32John McManusSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Ireland
18 328:49Tim DarlowV40M  Gala
19  28:53Christopher O'BrienV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
20 428:57Colin WilliamsV40M  Moorfoot
21  29:04Nigel ShekletonSENM  Carnethy/Ireland
22  29:08Grant MacdonaldV35M  Bellahouston RR
23  29:10Andrew GilmoreSENM  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
24 529:11Mark BrysonV45M  Gala
25  29:12Doug MurraySENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
26 229:13Peter BuchananV50M  Portobello
27 329:19Adam FletcherV50M  Alnwick Harriers
28 629:24Greig GlendinningV40M John MontgomeryBellahouston RR
29  29:34dean whitefordSENM  lauderdale limpers
30 429:47Des CroweV50M  Dundee Hawkhill
31  29:53Mike JonesV35M  Musselburgh
321 29:57Rachel HainesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
33 729:57Roy MitchellV45M  Edinburgh AC
34 830:02Rory CampbellV40M  Gala
35  30:04Leahn ParrySENM  Lauderdale Limpers
36  30:06David WeatherheadV35M  Bellahouston RR
37 930:16george mcmullanV40M   
38 1030:18Peter GallanaghV45M  Bellahouston RR
39 230:22Euan MilesU20M  Dunbar Running Club
40  30:25Peter GardnerSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
412 30:29Kirstian MacruarySENW  Corstorphine
42 1130:36Karl ZeinerV40M  Harmeny Athletic Club
433130:39Jennifer ForbesV40W  Gala
44 1230:42James JarvisV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
45  30:44Craig MitchellSENM  Tweed Striders
46 530:47Andrew SpenceleyV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
47 630:49Adam WardV50M  Edinburgh AC/Carnethy
48  30:50Murray PeeblesV35M  Harmeny
49 730:51Yan HorsburghV50M  Penicuik
50 1330:52David EadesV40M  Lothian Running Club
51 1430:53Eddie BalfourV40M  Haddington RC
524 30:58Claire GordonV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
53 1530:59Alistair HindleV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
54  31:02Colin WelshSENM  Gala
55 831:03Edmund RooneyV50M  Lauderdale
56 1631:12Jamie McgowanV40M  Gala
57 1731:22Rob forbesV40M  gala harriers
58 931:23Timothy McCallV55M  Norham
59  31:26Allen FlockhartSENM  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
60 1831:29Craig GoldieV40M  Dunbar Running Club
61 1931:32Jon RathjenV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
625231:39Fiona DalgleishV40W  Gala
63  31:59Thomas O'ConnellV35M  Bellahouston RR
646 32:07Sarah ONeilSENW  HBT
65 132:11Chrys MurphyV60M  Wooler
66  32:21Christian YoungSENM  Tweed Striders
67 2032:23Grahame VeitchV40M   
68  32:28James RogersSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
697332:30Anya CampbellV45W  Gala
70 232:31David NightingaleV60M  Gala
71  32:40Peter McclellandSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
72 2132:53Neal WyattV40M  Dunbar Running Club
73 1033:00Steven FlookV50M  Tweed Striders
74 1133:02Steve CraneV55M  Portobello
758 33:04Stephanie McDowallSENW  Gala Harriers
76 2233:14Olly StephensonSENM  Carnethy
77 2333:15Steven MartinV40M  Gala
78 2433:19Kevin AndersonV35M  Penicuik
79 2533:20Marcus NaylorV40M  Gala
80  33:24Miles CarterSENM  HBT
81 1233:26Billy McCullochV50M  Gala Harriers
82 333:31Patrick HegerU20M  Gala Harriers
83  33:33Steven LavertyV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
84 1333:36Russell AndersonV50M  Moorfoot
859433:37Fiona ShepherdV45W  Gala
86 2633:38Rob FlettV40M  HBT
87 433:39Michael GreensU20M  Penicuik Harriers
8810133:41Fiona CarverV55W  Corstorphine
89  33:42Doug MurraySENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
90 1433:53billy fraserV50M  northumberland fell runners
91 2733:58Andrew SheldrickV40M  Dunbar RC
92 1534:01Keith MartinV50M  Harmeny
93 2834:17Keith MaclureV40M  Lauder Limpers
94 1634:32Craig HunterV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
95 1734:38George RuncimanV50M  Lauder Limpers
96 2934:38Mike JonesSENM  Norham
97  34:39Paul ThompsonSENM  Dunbar Running Club
98  34:40William DavidsonSENM  Tweed Striders
99  34:41Matthew BushellSENM  Border Triathletes
10011 34:50Carrie CraigV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
101 1834:50Andrew StavertV50M  Portobello
102 1934:52Tommy KnoxV50M  gala harriers
103 2034:54Alan ElderV50M  Moorfoot
10412534:59Leonie CairnsV40W  Gala Harriers
105  35:01Luis MoleroSENM  Lauder Limpers
10613235:10Phyllis O'BrienV55W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
107  35:14Michael BellSENM  tweed striders
108 335:25Steve CloughV65M  Norham
10914 35:26Joeleen McKeanSENW  Gala
110 2135:28Ian MunroV50M  Moorfoot
111  35:32derek scottSENM  teaviotdale harriers
11215 35:34Eilidh AnthonySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
113 2235:41Alan CummingsV50M   
114  35:45Anthony HemmingsSENM  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
11516 35:46Nicola PorterfieldV35W  Gala
11617 35:52Mairead KellySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
117  35:55Darrel WoodSENM   
118 2335:56Paul O'BrienV55M  Corstorphine
119 3035:57Kevin StevensonV40M  Gala Harriers
120 2435:58Brian PendreighV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
121 2536:13Mungo BoveyV50M   
122 2636:18Derek IrelandV45M  Corstorphine
123 3136:22Ben SmithV40M  Chirnside Chasers
124 436:23Ian ForrestV60M  Penicuik Harriers
125  36:25Andy Hall-PonseleSENM   
126 3236:28Gordon JohnstonV40M   
12718636:32Fiona MilliganV40W  Edinburgh TC
12819 36:35Jennifer GoldieSENW  Dunbar Running Club
12920 36:39Melanie EllisSENW  Tweed Striders
13021736:44Dawn GrantV40W  Gala
131 2736:55Michael Anthony WilkinsonV50M  Carnethy
13222837:00Hannah HumphreysSENW  Norham
133 2837:07David McinnesV50M  Chirnside Chasers
134 3337:09Duncan WeddellV40M  Dunbar Running Club
135 3437:10Neil MackayV40M  Lauder Limpers
13623937:12fionna mackinnonV40W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
137 2937:40Chris DownieV50M  Penicuik Harriers
138241037:50Sandra RathjenV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters
139251137:51Amy KerrV40W  Penicuik
14026 37:53Kate KitchinSENW   
14127 37:53Rachael CampbellSENW  Penicuik
142281237:58Monica FlanaganV40W  Portobello
143291338:02Anne WeirV40W  Gala Harriers
14430 38:12Sadie KempV35W  Penicuik
145  38:14Steve AitchisonSENM  Lauder Limpers
146 538:15Ian ForrestV60M  Penicuik Harriers
147 3538:18David HenryV40M  Lauder Limpers
148 3638:19Craig McBeathV40M  Lauderdale
149311438:20Lindsay DunV45W  Gala
150 3738:22Mark DawsonV40M  Penicuik Harriers
151321538:25Tracy PhilpV40W  Penicuik Harriers
15233 38:32Kirstin MaxwellSENW  Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
153 3038:35James PurvesV50M  Gala Harriers
154341638:42Wanda-Jane FieldV40W  Chirnside Chasers
155351738:57Caroline TyserV40W  Norham
156  39:07Gary McintoshSENM   
15736 39:12Ceana Mackenzie-BrodSENW  ie Edinburgh Running Network
15837 39:19Linzi melvilleSENW  bloc3
159381839:22Moira FindlayV40W  Corstorphine AAC
160  39:22Ally McgilvraySENM  Gala
16139339:31Hilary SpenceleyV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
162401939:44Pauline BallantyneV40W  Gala
163 3139:46Martin MacDonaldV50M  Haddington Running Club
164 639:47Allan GordonV65M  Hunters Bog Trotters
165412039:53Mary HunterV45W  Portobello
166 3840:17Jock CalderV40M  Lauder Limpers
167 3240:20Andy TharmeV50M  Gala Harriers
168 3340:21Steven BlairV50M David HendersonCorstorphine
169 3440:23Tony YatesV50M  Gala Harriers
170 3940:25John GoodV40M   
17142 40:29Sarah SutherlandSENW  Lauderdale Limpers
172 4040:33Michael PhilpV40M  Penicuik Harriers
173432140:45Tilly FullerV40W  Chirnside
174442240:58Emma JonesV40W  Chirnside Chasers
17545441:02Susan SutherlandV45W  Lauderdale
176 3541:07Jeremy RoebuckV50M  Haddington East Lothian Pacemak
177 4141:34Ian WoodcockV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
178  42:11Andrew McwhirterSENM  Lauderdale Limpers
179462342:13Senga PlainV40W  Lauderdale Limpers
18047 42:13Nikki HallSENW   
181 4242:14Colin ThompsonV40M  Tweed Striders
18248542:27Fiona MackenzieV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
183 3642:30Will McDermottV50M  Tweed Striders
184492442:43Zoe McinnesV40W  Chirnside Chasers
185 3742:54Nick BaxterV50M  Wooler R C
186 3842:59george listerV50M  Portobello Running Club
187 743:14Phillip R HarrisV60M  Haddington Running Club
188502543:25Lorna MitchelV40W  Lauder Limpers
189  43:36Daniel GreensSENM  Penicuik Harriers
19051 43:42Elisa Hall-PonseleSENW   
191 3944:22John PiggV55M  Norham
19252644:23Anne LillicoV50W  Lauder Limpers
193 4344:27Alaric PetherV40M   
194532644:29Marjorie KellyV40W  Dunbar Running Club
195 4044:39Bernie QUINNV50M  Lauderdale Limpers
196542744:43Ruth ChandlerV40W  None
197 4144:45Jeremy FraserV50M  Lauder Limpers
198552844:49Lorna EadesV45W  Lothian
199 4245:19Rainer HegerV50M  None
200562945:20Julie GastonV40W  Jed Joggers
20157 45:23Rachel McAleeseSENW  Lauder Limpers
20258745:30jill TonksV50W  jog scotland
203593045:33Brenda DixonV40W  Chirnside Chasers
20460845:35Dyane HarveyV50W  Penicuik Harriers
20561945:40Avril ClarkV50W   
206 4346:00Gerry MossV50M  Gala Harriers
20762146:21Shelagh KingV60W  Gala
20863 47:08Pamela TowardSENW  Tweed Striders
20964 47:52Kate GrimsditchSENW  Gala Harriers
21065 48:15Daina McfarlaneSENW   
211661050:16Margaret ForrestV50W  Penicuik Harriers
212673150:22Anna DerricourtV40W  Jog Scotland Haddington
213681150:28Vicki GilmoreV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
214691251:23Bridget KhursheedV50W  Gala
215703251:35Kirsty LoudonV40W  Penicuik Harriers
216713351:58Judith PateV40W  U/a
217723452:30Anne PurvesV40W  Gala
218733553:05Clare MilesV40W  Dunbar Running Club
219741355:22Gill brownlieV50W  Tweed Striders
220 155:59Ian Atholl NimmoV70M  Carnethy
221 256:04Michael PearsonV70M  Moorfoot Runners
222753656:21Vicky LyonV40W  Penicuik Harriers
223763757:08Judith ThompsonV40W  Tweed Striders
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 111:27Callum TharmeU17M1Neil RentonGala
2 211:30Josh AbbottU15M-2Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers
3 311:42Faisal KhursheedU17M1Neil RentonGala
4 411:43Yousuf KhursheedU15M-1 Gala
5 511:47Jamie LoganU15M-1 Gala
6 611:48Fraser KellyU15M-1 Team East Lothian
7 111:59declan whiteU17M  Chirnside Chasers
8 712:08Eric GallagherU15M-1 Team East Lothian
9 812:14William DarlingU15M  Gala harriers
10 112:17Callum ByrneU13M-3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
11 912:18Robert FoxU15M  Gala Harriers
12 1012:19Fraser VeitchU15M  Chirnside Chasers
13 1112:25Lewis BellU17M1Dave CombeGala
14 212:25Jamie KinghornU15M-2 Chirnside
15 1212:26Corri CampbellU15M-1 Gala
16 312:27Blayne WrightU13M-3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
17 112:30Gregor CollinsU13M-4 Gala
181112:36Susannah Godfrey-FaussettU15W-1 Gala
19 412:38Oscar OnleyU13M-3 Chirnside
20 512:44Lewis TharmeU13M  Gala Harriers
21 612:51Ben ReynoldsU13M  Chirnside Chasers
222212:55Elena HegerU15W  Gala Harriers
23 713:04Cameron BullenU15M-2 Team East Lothian
243113:09Valencia WrightU11W-5 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
25 213:24Angus ChandlerU13M-4 Team East Lothian
26 313:28Evan McConnellU11M  Gala Harriers
27 413:30Cailean CampbellU11M  Gala Harriers
Page: 1 2