External Results
Jarrow
1 Jun 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
43:57.1P Burkett SENM USA  
14:35.1Phillippa McCreaSBSENW Gateshead4:35.14:30.06
14:39.9Alan Dent V45M Blaydon4:35.64:23.8
24:41.0Claire SimpsonSBSENWBarry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn/Gateshead4:36.124:29.1
34:45.5Sam Hart U20W Gateshead4:43.964:35.51
44:46.4Danielle WattsPBU20W Morpeth/Gateshead4:46.44:46.4
14:48.5Archie Jenkins V50M Morpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H4:32.604:26.14
54:52.0Natalie YoungPBU15W Morpeth/Gateshead4:45.04:45.0
64:53.3Samantha DuffyPBU17W Gateshead4:53.34:53.3
85:05.2Helen PattonPBV45W Gateshead5:05.25:05.2
15:22.8Lynne MarrSBV40W Tynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H5:22.85:02.71
1500 A (Male only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.6Gavin MassinghamPBSENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni3:50.63:42.36
23:53.2Ryan StephensonPBU20M North Shields Poly3:53.23:49.87
33:56.5Ryan McLeod U23MJohn NuttallElswick/Northumbria Uni3:53.793:43.50
43:57.1Philip BurkartSBU23M Belgrave/United States3:57.13:50.03
53:57.7Mark BrownSBSENM Morpeth3:57.73:54.38
64:00.7Steven HorneSBSENM Elswick/Gateshead3:57.383:51.97
74:02.7Jonathan Young U20M Morpeth/Gateshead4:00.583:52.99
84:03.8Andy TeatePBU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni4:03.84:01.4
94:08.8Jack MartinPBU20MDavid TurnbullSunderland4:08.84:04.2
1500 B (Male only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.5Andrew DougalPBU23M Tynedale4:09.54:09.5
24:15.3Ross FloydPBU20M Morpeth4:15.34:06.1
34:16.0Ken Harker SENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East4:14.173:49.6
44:16.6Mark McDonaldPBV35M Low Fell/Gateshead4:16.64:16.6
54:23.1Alastair Smith U17M City of York4:13.704:03.91
64:29.3Robert BalmbraSBU17M Morpeth4:29.34:15.0
74:30.7Richard CunninghamPBU17M Birtley4:30.74:30.7
84:56.0Brian HickeyPBSENM United States4:56.04:56.0
1500 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.1Marc Cochrane U17M Morpeth4:31.944:16.6
24:35.1Phillippa McCreaSBSENW Gateshead4:35.14:30.06
34:41.0Claire SimpsonSBSENWBarry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn/Gateshead4:36.124:29.1
44:45.5Sam Hart U20W Gateshead4:43.964:35.51
54:46.4Danielle WattsPBU20W Morpeth/Gateshead4:46.44:46.4
64:48.3Richard HopkinsPBU17M Birtley4:48.34:48.3
74:52.0Natalie YoungPBU15W Morpeth/Gateshead4:45.04:45.0
84:53.3Samantha DuffyPBU17W Gateshead4:53.34:53.3
95:01.8Angela McGurk SENW Jarrow & Hebburn4:54.44:44.7
105:05.3Helen PattonPBV45W Gateshead5:05.25:05.2
115:09.9Lydia PattonSBU17W Gateshead5:09.94:52.0
125:16.2Tracy MillmoreSBSENWThomas MillmoreDerwentside5:16.24:38.94