South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Lee Valley
16-17 Jan 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.22iDale King-Clutterbuck SENM Dale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.751:48.10
21:52.90iRichard Charles U23M Richard CharlesShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.111:47.28
31:55.40iLouis Rawlings U23M  Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.601:50.72
41:56.32iJames Senior SENM James SeniorCity of Norwich1:54.651:51.94
51:58.23iPaul Scanlan SENM Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.961:53.47
-DNSiDaniel Stepney SENM Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.701:49.98
800 SM h1 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.65iRichard Charles U23M Richard CharlesShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.111:47.28
21:54.27iPaul ScanlanSBSENM Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.961:53.47
31:57.09iShaka PalmerSBSENM Paul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:57.091:54.79
42:02.36iPeter WatkeysSBSENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.822:00.28
52:05.30iBen HazellSBSENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni London1:59.991:59.99
62:20.80iGeorge DewhirstPBU23M  Warwick Uni2:20.802:20.80
72:28.29iDavid RentonSBV40M Tom CraggsMornington Chasers2:28.292:21.71
800 SM h2 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.12iDale King-Clutterbuck SENM Dale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.751:48.10
21:59.08iDean SmithSBSENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE1:58.011:54.77
32:06.60iAndrew AjubeSBSENM Frank AdamsThames Valley/UCL/Italy2:06.602:01.20
42:09.94iNeil Kirkham SENM Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:07.92:01.86
52:18.54iTony RobertsPBV50M Tony RobertsChelmsford/Framlingham2:13.282:13.28
62:25.97iDavid Shortridge V45M Peter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics/South2:19.172:09.46
-DNFiOmar Mansour SENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:56.901:53.25
800 SM h3 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.16iDaniel StepneySBSENM Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.701:49.98
21:57.09iMassi Dendani U23M Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.191:52.19
32:01.92iChris Hepworth SENM Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:59.591:54.99
42:03.21iDaniel Short SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.911:56.36
52:14.22iMark Dowson V40M Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:13.642:07.38
62:18.21iDonald Thomson U23M Richard AsheHillingdon/Brunel Uni London2:11.872:01.81
800 SM h4 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.64iLouis Rawlings U23M  Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.601:50.72
21:58.93iChristopher Youell U23M  Chelmsford/Bath Uni1:57.061:52.53
32:01.83iCharlie Baldwin U23M  Crawley1:51.81:51.70
42:03.79iSam DowlerPBSENM Gary CaponDartford H/Beds Uni2:02.412:02.41
52:04.64iLennox ThompsonSBSENM Chris ZahNewham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London2:04.642:03.65
-DNFiNathan Tipping U23M Andrew CarterVale Royal/Warwick Uni1:58.941:57.97
800 SM h5 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.22iJames Senior SENM James SeniorCity of Norwich1:54.651:51.94
21:58.54iHugo Fleming U23M Jack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:51.371:51.37
31:59.23iSam Harding U23M  Wells City/Yeovil1:53.631:52.12
42:05.69iStephen Strange U23M Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:58.091:54.71
52:05.87iJames DavisSBU23M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:03.362:03.36
62:10.65iRowan Nicholls SENM  Oxford University AC  
800 U20M (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.04iCanaan SolomonPBU20M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.891:47.12
21:51.47iArchie DavisPBU20M1Joel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:49.741:48.78
31:56.65iCiaran Cooper U20M3Bryan ClintonSwindon1:53.181:51.84
42:02.16iFeysel Nadew U20M1 Herne Hill1:57.71:53.94
52:02.90iThomas Young U20M2Jane FarrierOrion2:00.141:58.48
62:10.15iHarry Swindells U20M1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.8
800 U20M h1 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.15iThomas Young U20M2Jane FarrierOrion2:00.141:58.48
22:08.40iKieran Eland U20M2Stella BanduAshford AC1:56.31:53.92
32:09.75iJordan Chrisostomou U20M1Jane FarrierOrion2:02.822:00.00
42:18.97iThomas ClubbPBU20M3 Warwick Uni2:18.972:18.97
800 U20M h2 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.85iArchie Davis U20M1Joel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:49.741:48.78
22:03.17iFeysel Nadew U20M1 Herne Hill1:57.71:53.94
32:06.30iJack Maher U20M2Ian GainsIlford2:00.612:00.03
42:07.22iAbel Tadesse U20M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:06.72:02.17
52:09.24iCharlie Weston U20M2Jane FarrierOrion2:01.902:00.72
800 U20M h3 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.36iCiaran Cooper U20M3Bryan ClintonSwindon1:53.181:51.84
21:57.77iCanaan Solomon U20M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.891:47.12
32:04.65iHarry SwindellsSBU20M1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.8
42:06.42iWilliam ForsterSBU20M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:59.41:58.77
800 SW (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.79iRevee Walcott-Nolan U23W Revee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:02.322:01.78
22:12.11iMontana JonesSBSENW Craig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.812:04.88
32:12.33iRachel McClay SENW  Bracknell AC2:06.762:04.01
42:16.42iBettina RottweilerPBSENW Richard AsheHarrow/Germany2:11.892:11.24
52:17.75iLaura O'Connor SENW Bill FosterHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:13.782:09.97
-DNSiAmy Jaramazovic U23W Colin BovellSouthampton/Bath Uni2:18.182:15.54
800 SW h1 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.14iRachel McClay SENW  Bracknell AC2:06.762:04.01
22:22.05iKrystle BalogunSBSENW Ian GainsIlford2:18.892:18.09
32:23.79iAmber Wallace U23W Richard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:14.212:13.43
42:31.48iRebecca ElphickSBU23W Joel FraserCrawley/St. Mary's Uni2:31.482:18.0
52:35.38iGrace Conroy SENW  Shaftesbury Barnet/Edinburgh Uni2:28.842:24.53
800 SW h2 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.74iMontana Jones SENW Craig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.812:04.88
22:18.78iHayley Harvey SENW  City of Plymouth/Bath Uni2:15.772:15.77
32:21.41iSarah Grover U23W Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:15.912:13.08
42:24.41iJessica JonesSBU23W Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:24.412:22.83
800 SW h3 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.27iRevee Walcott-Nolan U23W Revee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:02.322:01.78
22:22.31iSophie Riches U23W Ayo FalolaChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni2:19.642:10.07
32:22.61iStacey Eyers SENW  Colchester & Tendring/Kent Uni2:19.022:19.02
42:27.35iGrace Osborne U23W Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Durham Uni2:21.12:18.01
52:28.71iSiobhan Skinner SENW Mark VileHuntingdonshire2:22.062:18.28
800 SW h4 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.07iBettina RottweilerPBSENW Richard AsheHarrow/Germany2:11.892:11.24
22:17.84iLaura O'Connor SENW Bill FosterHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:13.782:09.97
32:18.24iAmy Jaramazovic U23W Colin BovellSouthampton/Bath Uni2:18.182:15.54
42:33.11iLilly Coward U23W Craig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:19.122:07.44
800 U20W (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.90iSophie MansfieldSBU20W2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:12.272:07.40
22:17.00iIsabel Dye U20W2Steve MannThames Valley2:11.122:11.12
32:17.38iAnna Clark U20W3Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:11.632:09.56
42:20.34iSophie Dowle U20W1 Crawley2:15.32:12.77
52:25.23iMeg Rapley U20W1 Basildon2:24.342:21.37
62:28.41iEmily Read U20W1Les RaymentBracknell AC2:23.212:15.6
800 U20W h1 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.81iSophie MansfieldSBU20W2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:12.272:07.40
22:18.55iAnna Clark U20W3Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:11.632:09.56
32:21.27iSophie Dowle U20W1 Crawley2:15.32:12.77
42:27.90iEve Morris-Gray U20W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:23.412:21.01
52:39.99iMolly Hawkins U20W1 Cambridge H2:31.632:25.45
800 U20W h2 (17 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.14iIsabel Dye U20W2Steve MannThames Valley2:11.122:11.12
22:24.34iMeg RapleySBU20W1 Basildon2:24.342:21.37
32:24.80iEmily Read U20W1Les RaymentBracknell AC2:23.212:15.6
42:33.86iGeorgina BradfordSBU20W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:33.862:21.29
52:45.65iKatie GregorySBU20W2Alex AhmetRadley2:45.652:31.54