Essex & Eastern AA Championships External Results
Lee Valley
6-7 Feb 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.27iWill Snook U23M Nat FisherHarlow AC/Leeds Uni1:53.591:49.08
21:58.09iStephen StrangeSBU23M Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:58.091:54.71
31:58.76iPaul Grange V35M Warren RoeHavering/Dagenham 881:53.461:53.46
42:00.43iPaul Owen SENM  Chelmsford/Loughborough Students1:55.421:54.9
52:03.69iJack Stroud SENM  Orion1:59.561:57.11
62:18.47iTony RobertsPBV50M  Chelmsford/Framlingham2:13.282:13.28
800 U20M (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.35iThomas Young U20M2Jane FarrierOrion2:00.141:58.48
22:03.64iWilliam ForsterSBU20M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:59.41:58.77
32:04.23iMark Chaney BaxterPBU20M2 City of Norwich1:59.21:59.2
42:04.81iCharlie WestonSBU20M2Jane FarrierOrion2:01.902:00.72
52:04.95iJoseph PattersonPBU20M1John HylandColchester & Tendring2:01.171:58.94
62:05.11iJack MaherSBU20M2Ian GainsIlford2:00.612:00.03
72:06.41iMichael DuncanPBU20M2Patrick GahaganHavering2:06.412:06.41
800 U17M (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.86iJake Young U17M2David SmithColchester H1:57.071:57.07
22:04.67iOscar DawsonSBU17M2 Colchester H1:59.731:59.73
32:05.76iMitchel CoxPBU17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:05.761:54.33
42:11.18iKyle Lundie U17M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:08.82:07.01
52:16.94iOwen HarknettSBU17M1 Harlow AC2:10.092:06.51
62:19.43iNathan McNamara U17M1 Newham & Essex Beagles2:15.852:15.85
800 U15M (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.87iOliver LillPBU15M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:59.091:54.22
22:06.14iJoseph GellerPBU15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.561:59.80
32:12.25iConall McGinness U15M2Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:06.662:00.29
42:15.17iLeon WheelerPBU15M2 Thurrock2:13.02:01.8
52:23.15iCameron CampbellPBU15M2 Orion2:23.152:23.15
800 U13M (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.22iSamuel ShippeyPBU13M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:12.412:04.64
22:37.58iHarris WhitePBU13M2 Essex Schs2:37.582:37.58
32:39.75iScott McKenziePBU13M2 Shaftesbury Barnet2:39.752:39.75
42:49.21iCory Campbell U13M1 Orion2:38.72:38.7
52:49.81iShaun Reed U13M  Essex/Woodlands School  
800 SW (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.07iJoceline Monteiro SENW  Chelmsford/Portugal2:03.62:03.6
22:14.44iAlex Hill SENW Nat FisherHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:13.422:12.35
32:18.89iKrystle BalogunSBSENW Ian GainsIlford2:18.892:18.09
42:22.40iStacey EyersSBSENW  Colchester H/Kent Uni2:19.022:19.02
52:25.66iBernadine PritchettSBV45W Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:25.662:12.87
-DNFiMajidah Harb SENW Arwyn DaviesCardiff/East London U2:37.992:24.39
800 U20W (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.76iMeg Rapley U20W1 Basildon2:24.342:18.14
22:30.41iElla Blake U20W2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:26.002:17.28
800 U17W (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.18iKatie Mitchell U17W1Michael WestEnfield & Haringey2:21.402:20.27
22:27.53iJessica Whiley U17W1David RiceHertford & Ware2:26.212:20.91
32:28.78iIsobel Mills U17W2Bob CorbettOrion2:22.802:22.80
42:32.66iLucy Wilde U17W1 Essex Schs2:28.82:25.42
52:33.99iLily Woodruff U17W2 Ipswich2:27.32:25.71
62:37.28iMegan Cross U17W2 Basildon2:29.512:26.29
72:38.64iKatie Champion U17W2Nat FisherHarlow AC2:36.42:31.8
800 U15W (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.19iKatie WrightSBU15W2Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:21.22:21.2
22:31.58iRosie BrownPBU15W2Patrick GahaganHavering2:27.82:26.5
32:31.90iKatie PorterSBU15W2 Peterborough2:29.802:26.90
42:40.12iHannah Phipps U15W1 Basildon2:36.92:27.0
52:40.71iHolly Randall U15W  Essex/Maltings Academy  
62:42.79iMilly GallPBU15W1Jake AweDacorum & Tring2:40.262:34.78
800 U13W (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.54iScarlett RollsSBU13W2 Southend2:36.542:20.51
22:37.53iElizabeth TaylorSBU13W2 Peterborough2:30.72:30.7
32:46.15iDaizy Harris U13W2 Basildon2:44.92:44.9
42:47.42iSasha Whiley U13W2 Chelmsford2:45.482:34.07
52:52.32iScarlett Gammell U13W1Nick JonesWatford2:41.22:35.67
62:55.91iCarlie DinhamPBU13W1 Basildon2:55.912:55.91
73:10.11iScarlett WilliamsSBU13W1 Braintree3:10.112:34.3