Scottish East & West District Championships External Results
Edinburgh
10-11 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:05.12Adam Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston2:02.831:55.17
 2:05.36Craig PriorPBU17M Dumbarton2:03.572:00.43
 2:05.88Ross MacDonald U17M Law2:00.21:56.7
 2:06.12Jonathan VeluPBU17MPatrick KellyLaw2:06.122:02.80
 2:06.65Bobby Hill U17MPatrick KellyLaw2:04.362:04.36
 2:07.36Craig Robinson U17M Pitreavie2:06.772:02.98
 2:07.37Craig Prior U17M Dumbarton2:03.572:00.43
 2:08.61Peter Louden U17M Lasswade  
 2:09.62Lee WilsonPBU17MGordon LockieIrvine2:06.21:53.83
 2:25.23Michaela Stephen U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:24.12:24.1
 2:26.44Lorna Cameron U17W Central2:22.972:22.97
 2:26.64Nynke Mulholland U17W Inverclyde2:23.722:22.26
 2:28.50Amy Manson U15WJohn DawsonFalkirk2:28.02:28.0
 2:30.19Rebecca Nicholson U15W Shettleston2:25.062:25.06
 2:30.81Petrena MarshallSBU15W Giffnock North2:24.582:24.58
 2:30.88Emma Meechan U15W Inverclyde2:26.962:26.96
 2:30.96Julie DobbinSBU15W Law2:30.962:09.16
 2:31.28Ilona Clark U15WChris McCrumMotherwell/North Lanarkshire2:27.52:26.4
 2:31.45Bethany RossPBU15WGraham RichmondKilmarnock2:27.62:16.65
 2:31.94Helen Pawelczyk U15W Shettleston2:28.682:28.68
 2:31.99Katy Brown U15WMichael Love 2:20.612:02.33
 2:32.00Bethany RossPBU15WGraham RichmondKilmarnock2:27.62:16.65
 2:32.20Rachel Adamson U15W Central2:25.12:19.88
 2:32.40Rachael Elliott U15W Shettleston2:29.882:29.88
 2:32.51Eve KerrPBU15WGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:29.602:21.7
 2:32.58Amanda HumesPBU15WGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:25.032:25.03
 2:33.28Julie DobbinSBU15W Law2:30.962:09.16
 2:33.46Micaela BrownPBU15W Pitreavie2:27.472:23.16
 2:35.06Helen Pawelczyk U15W Shettleston2:28.682:28.68
 2:35.40Johanna BradyPBU15W Shettleston2:35.402:35.40
 2:35.50Jennifer Eadie U15W Kilbarchan2:31.802:31.80
 2:40.33Fern WalesPBU13WDonald McintoshKilmarnock2:38.892:33.1
 2:40.38Laura Penrice U13W Stewartry2:33.72:20.27
 2:40.52Anna Hyde U13W Edinburgh AC2:39.112:24.19
 2:40.55Kerri HaranPBU13W Shettleston2:40.552:38.26
 2:40.59Kerri HaranPBU13W Shettleston2:40.552:38.26
 2:41.32Jemma McQuillanPBU13W Shettleston2:36.492:34.49
 2:42.32Ellen Kristoffersen U13WBrian WinningLasswade2:37.552:36.19
 2:43.10Ellen Kristoffersen U13WBrian WinningLasswade2:37.552:36.19
 2:43.47Rosanna Stewart U13W Dundee Hawkhill2:38.742:28.67
 2:44.12Lauren ArbucklePBU13W Lothian2:44.122:36.94
 2:44.14Emily Greenan U13W Central/Forth Valley2:36.92:24.23
 2:44.58Rosanna Stewart U13W Dundee Hawkhill2:38.742:28.67
 2:44.62Jemma McQuillan U13W Shettleston2:36.492:34.49
 2:46.11Lauren ArbucklePBU13W Lothian2:44.122:36.94
 2:47.31Katey Turner U13WEric SimpsonPitreavie2:41.252:31.06
 2:47.93Katey Turner U13WEric SimpsonPitreavie2:41.252:31.06
 2:48.40Roisin Bonucchi U13W Central2:42.662:32.7
800 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.30Craig McDowallPBU17MLiz NuttallLivingston/Forth Valley1:58.831:55.8
22:01.73Guy LearmonthPBU17MGeorge GandyDunbar RC1:56.581:44.73
32:02.14Ryan GilhoolyPBU17M Lasswade/Team Edinburgh2:02.02:00.51
800 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.08Kathryn Gillespie U13WAmanda GillespieCentral2:25.012:07.17
22:36.04Amy SmithPBU13WLinda SmithLasswade/Lothian2:33.932:24.08
32:39.11Anna HydeSBU13W Edinburgh AC2:39.112:24.19
800 h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.34Kathryn Gillespie U13WAmanda GillespieCentral2:25.012:07.17
22:39.77Amy Smith U13WLinda SmithLasswade/Lothian2:33.932:24.08
800 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.16Iona BrodiePBU15WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:18.342:15.20
22:24.85Jo SmithPBU15W Lasswade2:24.852:24.85
32:25.64Olivia MacKenziePBU15W Edinburgh AC2:25.642:21.79
800 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.73Emily StewartSBU17W Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:12.832:11.02
22:16.15Ellie BuchanSBU17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:14.262:14.26
32:18.01Emily Dudgeon U17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC2:13.82:01.89
42:21.44Fiona BracegirdlePBU17W Fife2:21.442:21.44
52:23.71Samantha Blair U17W Edinburgh AC2:20.82:20.47