South of England U17/U15 Championships External Results
Ashford
24-25 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:05.53Ben Phillips U17MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.691:58.14
 2:05.88Connor Vine U17MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.051:55.99
 2:06.08Aaron Orman U17MVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:02.02:02.0
 2:07.22Chris Berntsen U17M Andover2:03.052:03.05
 2:07.73Thomas Barfoot U17M Herts Phoenix  
 2:13.86Hugo FlemingPBU15MJack RutherfordWalton2:11.011:51.37
 2:14.18Jake HughesPBU15M West Suffolk2:13.52:13.5
 2:15.87Sam Hudson U15M Invicta East Kent2:12.21:59.09
 2:16.10Tom Willmot U15M B&H  
 2:17.23James Vaughan U15M Thurrock2:13.32:13.3
 2:19.29Chris Hilton U15M St. Albans AC2:13.852:02.66
 2:25.08Emily Hosker-ThornhillSBU17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:21.32:08.28
 2:27.91Hannah Goodwin U17W Bedford & County2:20.962:15.39
 2:27.94Jess McKenzieSBU17W Chichester2:27.02:21.9
 2:28.32Rachel Sykes U15WHoward MoscropMarlborough & District Junior/Aldershot, Farnham &2:20.62:18.5
 2:28.4Georgia Peel U15WMick WoodsWoking2:11.272:05.21
 2:28.6Laura Suggitt U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.592:18.59
 2:28.6Ellen Holmes U15W Tonbridge2:15.222:11.88
 2:29.3Hayley McLean U15WSteve MitchellThurrock2:23.92:13.99
 2:29.65Chloe Carter U15W Bracknell AC2:21.42:21.4
 2:29.85Georgina Ferrari U15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.72:23.7
 2:30.29Hayley McLean U15WSteve MitchellThurrock2:23.92:13.99
 2:30.70Abigail Tobin U15WDavid RiceHerts Phoenix2:30.52:30.5
 2:32.00Doja Atanda U15W Newham & Essex Beagles2:28.092:28.09
 2:32.45Charlotte Firth U15W Worthing2:29.702:29.70
 2:33.33Chloe Carter U15W Bracknell AC2:21.42:21.4
 2:33.6Hannah Musker U15W Team Southampton2:28.02:28.0
 2:33.89Kate Funnell U15W Ashford AC2:29.82:29.8
800 h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.94Jordan Maurice U15MJames McDonaldCroydon2:01.231:56.39
22:06.50Lewis LloydPBU15M Herne Hill2:02.01:50.65
32:07.44Tommy BowerPBU15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:07.441:58.14
42:12.86Bradlee CookPBU15M City of Portsmouth2:10.32:10.3
52:12.92Chris CharlesPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:05.731:58.53
800 h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.99Christopher Ladhams U15MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.471:56.34
22:10.61Daniel Grinham U15M Andover2:05.432:01.8
800 h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.39James Burton U15M Bedford & County2:01.342:00.99
22:08.77Stephen Strange U15MSteve ReynoldsChelmsford2:03.911:54.71
32:09.68William GurtonPBU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:05.801:51.49
800 h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.85Stephen Cavey U17MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:56.161:54.64
22:01.32Paul Green U17M Poole Runners1:58.701:54.23
32:01.66Andy Clement U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.991:56.99
42:03.96Andrew Constable U17MKeith HoltIpswich1:59.871:52.62
52:04.81Harry Richardson U17M Chichester2:02.32:00.3
62:04.90Joseph GillPBU17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:04.901:57.38
800 h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.64Tom Marsden U17M Worthing/St. Mary's Uni1:55.591:55.59
22:00.71Paul Scanlan U17MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.861:53.47
32:01.41Harry FisherPBU17MTodd BennettTeam Southampton2:01.411:48.11
42:02.16Jack Graham U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.521:58.52
800 h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.16Sam Petty U17MMark BraceNorth Devon1:55.711:49.06
21:59.10Nicholas Lingley U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.851:51.28
32:00.64Alex Veitch U17M Herts Phoenix1:59.091:59.09
42:00.67Joe Gaynor U17MMartin OwensHerts Phoenix2:00.451:58.80
52:03.29Mitch White U17MGary MarlowBracknell AC2:00.71:50.16
62:04.19Stuart Ferguson U17MGordon ManningRadley2:01.51:52.76
800 h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.0Mary GalbraithPBU15W Ipswich2:15.482:15.48
22:21.0Melanie Wood U15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.232:09.24
32:25.6Lauren Welch U15W Poole AC2:19.22:19.2
42:27.0Sophie FuhrPBU15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:24.322:24.32
800 h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.4Rachel Sykes U15WHoward MoscropMarlborough & District Junior/Aldershot, Farnham &2:20.62:18.5
22:22.7Emelia Gorecka U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.842:11.84
32:23.6Emma Gilmore U15WMichael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:17.492:11.46
800 h4 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.3Holly Archer U15WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:15.122:05.84
22:21.3Katie Snowden U15WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:11.102:00.92
32:21.3Rebecca TurtonPBU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:20.72:14.79
42:21.8Emily NolanPBU15W Cambridge H2:21.352:15.90
800 s1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.83Katie Snowden U15WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:11.102:00.92
22:17.94Holly Archer U15WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:15.122:05.84
32:18.05Melanie Wood U15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.232:09.24
42:19.55Mary GalbraithPBU15W Ipswich2:15.482:15.48
52:22.70Emily NolanPBU15W Cambridge H2:21.352:15.90
62:25.36Rebecca Turton U15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:20.72:14.79
72:27.56Lauren Welch U15W Poole AC2:19.22:19.2
800 s2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.99Georgia Peel U15WMick WoodsWoking2:11.272:05.21
22:20.04Ellen Holmes U15W Tonbridge2:15.222:11.88
32:20.13Emelia Gorecka U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.842:11.84
42:20.13Emma Gilmore U15WMichael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:17.492:11.46
52:24.65Laura SuggittSBU15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.592:18.59
800 h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.18Adelle Tracey U17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:09.751:59.86
22:20.03Abigail Marriott U17W West Suffolk2:14.132:14.13
32:20.09Loulou Rowlands U17WMichael FirthSouth London2:16.542:08.52
42:23.48Ella Neale U17W Colchester H2:19.742:19.57
800 h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.06Hannah Edwards U17WStephen CarrollHerne Hill2:10.402:09.99
22:16.17Julia HendersonSBU17WGerry StevensReading AC2:15.102:12.6
32:16.81Dani SeddonSBU17W Bracknell AC2:15.022:13.4
42:19.52Catherine ApplebyPBU17W Vale of Aylesbury2:19.392:12.73
52:19.74Nicole BissettPBU17WRupert PepperPoole Runners2:18.62:18.6
800 h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.06Rachel McClay U17WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:13.742:04.01
22:19.30Phillipa Lowe U17WDeborah KeenleysideHarrow2:15.72:05.19
32:20.15Bex Myers U17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.82:14.8
42:22.19Caroline FordPBU17W Cambridge H2:22.192:06.48
52:22.61Eunika Burkot U17W London Heathside2:21.282:21.28