ESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Birmingham
20-21 Sep 08

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (21 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:32.97Henry BissSBU20M1 Taunton4:32.974:30.0
D4:35.31Mike Sweeney U20M2Mike BullLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni4:29.14:25.97
D4:35.31Sebastian RodgerPBU20M1Stephen KingEastbourne4:35.314:26.92
D4:35.60Sean Perkins U20M1 Rushcliffe4:32.54:25.3
D4:39.17David DempseyPBU20M1Matthew WoodLongwood4:39.173:55.24
D4:39.28Shaun LeighPBU20M1Stephen KingBrighton & Hove4:39.284:39.28
D4:46.98Ben Gregory U20M1Alan RichardsonVale of Aylesbury4:44.104:23.09
D4:47.08Michael O'DonnellPBU20M1 Bolton4:47.084:47.08
D4:52.76Ben Gibb U20M1Gareth LeaseYeovil4:41.14:37.6
D4:55.25Ashley Bryant U20M1Ian GrantWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:49.44:27.15
D4:55.52Matthew WrightSBU20M1 Kendal4:55.524:54.81
D4:56.33Bradley Hall U20M1 Crawley4:46.164:42.49
D4:58.52Jack McShaneSBU20M1 Corby4:58.524:52.07
D4:59.01Rick LowePBU20M1 Bolton4:59.014:59.01
D5:03.54Adam EdgarSBU20M2 Macclesfield5:03.545:01.7
D5:06.81Bryan Disney-Chilcott U20M1 Taunton4:56.154:44.2
D5:10.50Sam Sleap U20M1Bill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:58.64:45.00
D5:10.56Tim Jolly U20M2 Worthing5:09.04:47.71
D5:12.07Patrick Cook U20M1 Warrington AC5:08.35:08.3
D5:13.24Ciaron CraigPBU20M2 Bedford & County5:13.245:13.24
D5:16.32Matthew McCarthyPBU20M1 Durham5:16.325:16.32
D5:17.86Daniel HarmesPBU20M1David HarmesScunthorpe/Rotherham5:17.865:17.86
DDNFDaniel Gardiner U20M2Mike StaymanLeeds City4:41.064:41.06
DDNFAdam Timms U20M1 Pudsey & Bramley5:19.45:08.48
1500 U17M (21 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:28.70Jack AndrewPBU17M2Christopher BartramMacclesfield4:28.704:17.43
O4:33.72Liam RamsayPBU17M1Mike CordenDoncaster4:33.724:20.88
O4:34.79Taylor StevensPBU17M1 Yate4:34.794:34.79
O4:35.38Daniel Pearce U17M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par4:31.74:25.80
O4:41.54Cameron Irwin U17M1Stephen GarnhamColchester H4:31.94:24.3
O4:42.45Keno Mario-GhaePBU17M1Clive PoynerIsle of Wight4:42.454:39.97
O4:42.66Daniel CoutakisPBU17M2 Jarrow & Hebburn4:42.664:42.66
O4:45.09Anthony BurnellPBU17M2 Gateshead4:45.094:45.09
O4:46.12James DaviesPBU17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester4:46.124:46.12
O4:47.63Mark Cryer U17M1June PlewsMedway & Maidstone4:44.04:30.68
O4:48.23Adam McBraidaPBU17M1Nicholas BrownYate4:48.234:41.4
O4:49.14Josh GreenPBU17M2Callum OrrWakefield4:49.144:49.14
O4:50.00Andrew HarlePBU17M2Ed GrissJarrow & Hebburn/Team Tyne & Wear4:50.004:50.00
O4:51.80James LelliottPBU17M1Keith FlemingBournemouth/Millfield Sch4:51.804:50.63
O4:52.31Joshua BarardPBU17M2 City of Stoke4:52.314:42.0
O4:54.77Adam Chalk U17M1Alan ChampionDartford H4:53.64:43.57
O4:55.94Mike LynessPBU17M2 West Cheshire4:55.944:55.94
O4:57.98Luke BaileyPBU17M1Neil WinterBristol & West4:57.984:57.98
O4:58.33Ding YangPBU17M2Paul WestonBristol & West4:58.334:58.33
O5:02.66Peter SpencerPBU17M1 Boston5:02.665:02.66
O5:03.84Daniel Burdett U17M2 Chesterfield5:03.85:03.8
O5:04.19Michael FeeneySBU17M2 Amber Valley & Erewash5:04.195:02.20
O5:05.60Harry DaltonPBU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:05.605:05.60
O5:07.16Joe TodmanPBU17M2 Tonbridge/Judd School5:07.165:07.16
O5:07.71Jamie Courtenay U17M2Adrian CourtenayCheltenham5:06.25:00.03
O5:08.60Callum BeirnePBU17M1 Basildon5:08.605:08.60
O5:09.77Adam SmithPBU17M2 Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire5:09.775:00.43
O5:10.64Mark GibsonPBU17M1 Jarrow & Hebburn5:10.645:10.64
O5:11.95Deo MilanduPBU17M1 City of Stoke5:11.955:05.19
O5:14.13Michael KoralPBU17M1 Cheshire Schs5:14.135:08.1
O5:16.10Robbie PickeringPBU17M2Dave BennettScarborough5:16.105:16.10
O5:17.42Kariym IrvingPBU17M2Mike FleetCroydon5:17.425:14.31
O5:17.88Timothy Billings U17M1 Dartford H5:12.65:12.6
O5:20.55Themba LuhanaPBU17M1Alison AlleeRugby & Northampton5:20.555:20.55
O5:26.52Arran Smith U17M2 Amber Valley & Erewash5:25.35:25.3