ESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Birmingham
20-21 Sep 08

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
400 U20M (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D49.82Ashley BryantPBU20M1Ian GrantWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow49.8248.10
D50.62David DempseyPBU20M1Matthew WoodLongwood50.6248.40
D50.91Thomas AshbyPBU20M2Piotr SpasHerne Hill/Shaftesbury Barnet50.9150.54
D51.28Daniel Gardiner U20M2Mike StaymanLeeds City50.0949.2
D51.44Sebastian Rodger U20M1Stephen KingEastbourne50.2346.48
D51.52Adam TimmsPBU20M1 Pudsey & Bramley51.5251.52
D51.84Shaun LeighPBU20M1Stephen KingBrighton & Hove51.8451.6
D52.19Tim JollyPBU20M2 Worthing52.1950.47
D52.19Ben Gregory U20M1Alan RichardsonVale of Aylesbury52.1649.59
D52.54Matthew Wright U20M1 Kendal52.452.4
D52.64Ciaron CraigPBU20M2 Bedford & County52.6452.64
D52.82Daniel HarmesPBU20M1David HarmesScunthorpe/Rotherham52.4251.0
D53.23Adam EdgarPBU20M2 Macclesfield53.2353.08
D53.61Rick LowePBU20M1 Bolton53.6153.61
D53.69Henry BissPBU20M1 Taunton53.6953.69
D53.85Sean Perkins U20M1 Rushcliffe52.952.1
D54.06Patrick CookPBU20M1 Warrington AC54.0654.06
D54.33Sam SleapPBU20M1Bill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants54.3350.74
D54.38Mike Sweeney U20M2Mike BullLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni54.2051.37
D54.59Ben Gibb U20M1Gareth LeaseYeovil52.052.0
D54.65Bryan Disney-Chilcott U20M1 Taunton53.453.4
D55.00Bradley Hall U20M1 Crawley53.3152.18
D55.07Jack McShane U20M1 Corby54.6254.62
D56.08Matthew McCarthyPBU20M1 Durham56.0856.08
D59.01Michael O'DonnellSBU20M1 Bolton59.0158.82
400 U17M (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O50.29Anthony BurnellPBU17M2 Gateshead50.2950.29
O50.86Adam McBraidaPBU17M1Nicholas BrownYate50.8648.67
O51.14Jack AndrewPBU17M2Christopher BartramMacclesfield51.1449.63
O51.36Daniel PearcePBU17M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par51.3649.7
O52.13Deo MilanduPBU17M1 City of Stoke52.1351.48
O52.32Cameron Irwin U17M1Stephen GarnhamColchester H50.3949.17
O52.33Harry DaltonPBU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes52.3351.76
O52.75James LelliottPBU17M1Keith FlemingBournemouth/Millfield Sch52.7550.99
O52.81Liam RamsayPBU17M1Mike CordenDoncaster52.8147.27
O52.90Taylor StevensPBU17M1 Yate52.9051.39
O53.02James DaviesPBU17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester53.0251.99
O53.14Ding YangPBU17M2Paul WestonBristol & West53.1453.14
O53.25Josh GreenPBU17M2Callum OrrWakefield53.2552.88
O53.51Adam ChalkPBU17M1Alan ChampionDartford H53.5150.23
O53.51Jamie Courtenay U17M2Adrian CourtenayCheltenham53.552.69
O53.81Nicholas Stoppard U17M2 Stevenage & North Herts52.352.3
O54.20Andrew HarlePBU17M2Ed GrissJarrow & Hebburn/Team Tyne & Wear54.2054.20
O54.38Robbie PickeringSBU17M2Dave BennettScarborough54.3854.2
O54.47Themba LuhanaPBU17M1Alison AlleeRugby & Northampton54.4754.47
O54.52Daniel Coutakis U17M2 Jarrow & Hebburn53.153.1
O54.71Daniel BurdettSBU17M2 Chesterfield54.7154.7
O54.76Peter SpencerPBU17M1 Boston54.7654.76
O54.77Timothy Billings U17M1 Dartford H54.654.6
O54.80Matt Lambourne U17M2 Marshall Milton Keynes53.753.7
O55.15Ding YangPBU17M2Paul WestonBristol & West53.1453.14
O55.15Keno Mario-Ghae U17M1Clive PoynerIsle of Wight53.552.3
O55.36Adam Smith U17M2 Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire55.355.3
O55.64Mark Gibson U17M1 Jarrow & Hebburn53.753.7
O55.87Joshua Barard U17M2 City of Stoke55.552.42
O55.87Luke Bailey U17M1Neil WinterBristol & West55.655.6
O55.96Michael FeeneyPBU17M2 Amber Valley & Erewash55.9651.9
O56.26Arran Smith U17M2 Amber Valley & Erewash55.049.4
O56.39Mark Cryer U17M1June PlewsMedway & Maidstone56.050.85
O56.47Joe Todman U17M2 Tonbridge/Judd School55.655.6
O56.54Kariym IrvingPBU17M2Mike FleetCroydon56.5453.86
O57.24Callum Beirne U17M1 Basildon56.756.7
O57.65Mike LynessPBU17M2 West Cheshire57.6557.65
O58.64Michael KoralPBU17M1 Cheshire Schs58.6455.5