ESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Birmingham
20-21 Sep 08

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
JT600 U20W (21 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H37.90Sarah Moore U20W1 Eastbourne38.8338.83
H36.42Katy Sealy U20W1Darrell MaynardIpswich/Team Saxon36.6839.20
H32.39Sophie SkinnerPBU20W2Colin BovellExeter/Bath Uni32.3936.41
H32.22Jo Rowland U20W2Ian GrantCrawley33.4842.81
H29.89Chloe WhalleyPBU20W2Trevor MarsayMarshall Milton Keynes29.8932.17
H29.34Hayley Luke U20W2Peter O'KeefeOxford City30.0730.07
H28.28Lucy Averill U20W1Colin BovellMarlborough Athletics30.1430.70
H28.08Nikki Avery U20W2 Hastings AC30.7130.71
H27.71Meghan Beesley 🐝 U20W2Trevor MarsayBirchfield H/Loughborough Students30.8730.87
H27.49Cheryl Bray U20W1 Team Bath30.6130.61
H27.12Laura WakePBU20W1David RiceHerts Phoenix27.1227.12
H26.80Eleanor Markendale U20W2 Pendle/Preston27.6832.21
H26.20Kayley Alcorn U20W2Mike CordenWorthing26.9429.95
H26.17Ellie BurnPBU20W2 Dorchester26.1726.17
H26.02Sophie Wilkins U20W1 Marshall Milton Keynes27.3531.59
H24.34Kate LysonsSBU20W1Gareth LeaseBasingstoke & Mid Hants24.3429.93
H23.46Nadine TerryPBU20W1 Dartford H23.4623.46
H22.97Rebekah Ingham U20W1Peter HancockPreston25.8028.87
H22.53Amanda EvansPBU20W1Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon22.5325.05
H22.12Bella Hailstone U20W1 Brighton & Hove26.4530.46
H20.71Jessica Tappin U20W2Trevor MarsayChelmsford/Havering/Team Saxon26.8239.12
H20.61Hayley Steward U20W1Nicholas BullYeovil25.1229.89
H20.19Leila Armstrong-Green U20W1 Oswestry21.5721.57
H20.06Christina CarrSBU20W2 Blackburn/Loughborough Students20.0623.72
H19.14Jennifer Clayton U20W1Roger DevlinSale Harriers Manchester22.1822.18
H17.34Sara GearyPBU20W1Francis BakerMendip/Yeovil17.3428.02
H17.04Catherine Cassidy U20W1 Preston17.7620.56
H15.66Isabelle WhiteheadPBU20W1 Boston15.6615.66
H14.84Emily JolleyPBU20W1 Somerset Schs14.8414.84
H12.99Lucy MappSBU20W1 Colchester H12.9916.84
JT600 U17W (21 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H33.88Kadeen Corbin U17W2 Newham & Essex Beagles36.6836.68
H32.30Holly BradshawPBU17W2Julien Raffalli-EbezantBlackburn32.9337.60
H31.21Jasmin Dotzek U17W2Steve KingCrawley/Redhill & Surrey Beagles33.2234.69
H31.16Chloe GallowayPBU17W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies31.1631.16
H30.48Katarina Johnson-Thompson U17W1 Liverpool H32.5043.93
H30.40Emma Pringle U17W2Jacqueline PringleGateshead31.1131.60
H28.19Katy Marchant U17W1Mike StaymanLeeds City38.7841.58
H27.71Imogen Green U17W1Paul HarrisonStratford-upon-Avon28.7734.40
H27.47Amy Marchant U17W2Trevor MarsayLeeds City32.4734.53
H27.00Jessica CuttsPBU17W1Stephen GarnhamColchester H27.0034.11
H26.55Kaneesha Johnson U17W2Stephen GarnhamColchester H/Team Cobra28.2528.25
H26.54Chloe Vernon-Hamilton U17W1Mike McFarlaneStevenage & North Herts28.2334.27
H26.11Chanel TaitePBU17W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow26.1126.93
H24.77Hannah Lupton U17W1Peter HancockPreston26.2731.60
H23.84Jennifer Robinson U17W2Ruth GodbeerExeter/Devon Schs27.0028.29
H23.32Emma Buckett U17W1Bill JewersWinchester24.4931.99
H22.94Sophie Bell-MorganPBU17W2 Liverpool H22.9426.75
H22.51Daniella HankinsPBU17W1Dennis JohnsonBedford & County22.5123.97
H21.87Nikki Twine U17W1 Basildon23.2223.22
H21.07Philippa Wellington U17W1Jacky BrettNewquay & Par22.3328.20
H20.65Elise Lovell U17W2 Hastings AC24.5838.96
H20.43Jayne Hansom U17W1 Gateshead25.5826.62
H20.37Hannah Oliver U17W1Gary TomlinsonRugby & Northampton24.9928.30
H20.37Rosie TrudgenSBU17W2 Leeds City20.3723.75
H20.26Ashleigh Wood U17W2Jean SimmonsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers24.6825.71
H20.18Sarah AbramsPBU17W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District20.1824.10
H19.69Sophie MeakinPBU17W2 Rugby & Northampton19.6919.69
H19.66Lydia Morley U17W2 Liverpool H19.8119.81
H19.12Rayne Allman U17W1 Sale Harriers Manchester25.4025.40
H19.11Alisha CasementPBU17W1 Kendal19.1119.11
H19.04Natalie Beale U17W2 Reading AC21.3921.39
H18.36Olivia WetherillPBU17W2 Rugby & Northampton18.3620.54
H17.51Taylor ParrottPBU17W1 Vale of Aylesbury17.5117.51
H16.95Jessica Oliver U17W2 Poole AC/Millfield Sch/Team Dorset20.0923.13
H16.33Natasha Illingworth U17W1 Chesterfield17.5717.97
H14.68Lizzy GroseSBU17W2Graeme GourlayPoole AC14.6818.45
HNMRebecca Chapman U17W1Ruth GodbeerExeter29.5437.92