English Schools' Combined Events & Walks Championships External Results
Birmingham
20-21 Sep 08

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
SP4K (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 10.76George Rumney-Kenny U15M Yate/Gloucestershire Schs11.2711.27
 10.76Reiss Palmer U15M Harrow11.4511.45
 10.70Edward O'Hara U15M Radley10.7410.74
 10.69Blade Ashby U15MPiotr SpasHerne Hill10.7511.08
 10.64Rob HammondPBU15M Dartford H10.6410.64
 10.44Aaron Athersuch U15MStuart RichardsYeovil10.6310.63
 10.43Ben ClarkPBU15MPhilip SergeantChelmsford10.4310.43
 10.42Michael Bosworth U15M Amber Valley & Erewash12.0912.09
 10.30Bradley Dudman U15M Essex Schs10.3210.32
 10.13Oliver Walker U15M Gateshead10.4910.49
SP4K (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
P12.93William Grist U15M Tonbridge/Judd School13.7614.52
P11.69Jake Corfield-JonesPBU15MArnie WrayOswestry11.6911.69
P11.67Jacob Gardiner U15M Leeds City13.6013.60
P10.76George Rumney-Kenny U15M Yate/Gloucestershire Schs11.2711.27
P10.76Reiss Palmer U15M Harrow11.4511.45
P10.70Edward O'Hara U15M Radley10.7410.74
P10.69Blade Ashby U15MPiotr SpasHerne Hill10.7511.08
P10.64Rob HammondPBU15M Dartford H10.6410.64
P10.43Ben ClarkPBU15MPhilip SergeantChelmsford10.4310.43
P10.42Michael Bosworth U15M Amber Valley & Erewash12.0912.09
P10.30Bradley Dudman U15M Essex Schs10.3210.32
P10.13Oliver Walker U15M Gateshead10.4910.49
P9.93Antony FitchPBU15M Poole AC/Team Dorset9.939.93
P9.78Harry Allen U15MKeith BrackstoneCornwall AC10.0010.00
P9.66Matthew St. ClairPBU15M Yeovil9.669.66
P9.66Marcus WoodingtonPBU15MPeter O'KeefeOxford City9.669.66
P9.63Craig MortenPBU15MDavid HullTonbridge9.639.63
P9.62Nicholas WoodPBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn9.629.62
P9.61George LeatherlandPBU15M Lincolnshire Schs9.619.61
P9.58Jake CorySBU15M Yeovil9.5811.87
P9.57Alex Peden U15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9.709.70
P9.37Peter BarnshawPBU15MRobert DoneAbingdon9.379.37
P9.31Robert WoodPBU15M Basildon9.319.31
P9.27Oliver AspdenPBU15MBob GrovesBlackburn9.279.27
P9.08Brennon Nolan U15M Essex Schs9.359.35
P9.01Josh Bentley U15MJamie FrenchLeeds City10.7610.76
P8.72Ollie Blackburn U15M Kendal9.969.96
P8.69Ross Anthony U15M Worcester10.8910.89
P8.49Tadgh HealyPBU15MDavid HullTonbridge/Judd School8.4911.30
P8.48Luke Scott U15M Seaton/Team North Cumbria8.878.87
P8.32Cameron Rafferty U15M Yeovil/Wells City8.758.75
P7.68Rhys Clarke U15M Harrow8.608.60
P7.02Robbie Nixon U15MKeith HunterBorder7.327.32
SP4K (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
H10.87Emma Pringle U17WJacqueline PringleGateshead10.9911.80
H9.53Rayne Allman U17W Sale Harriers Manchester10.6611.05
H9.47Holly Bradshaw U17WJulien Raffalli-EbezantBlackburn9.8011.81
H9.44Katarina Johnson-Thompson U17WKatarina Johnson-ThompsonLiverpool H10.1013.14
H9.34Ashleigh Wood U17WJean SimmonsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers9.8510.46
H9.20Katy MarchantPBU17WMike StaymanLeeds City9.2012.28
H8.92Amy Marchant U17WTrevor MarsayLeeds City9.6312.15
H8.83Natalie BealePBU17W Reading AC8.838.83
H8.76Jasmin DotzekPBU17WSteve KingCrawley/Redhill & Surrey Beagles9.6311.97
H8.74Sophie Bell-Morgan U17W Liverpool H9.219.78
H8.64Kadeen CorbinPBU17W Newham & Essex Beagles8.648.64
H8.50Rebecca ChapmanPBU17WRuth GodbeerExeter8.5010.60
H8.43Emma Buckett U17WBill JewersWinchester9.2211.54
H8.43Chloe Vernon-Hamilton U17WMike McFarlaneStevenage & North Herts8.5412.64
H8.38Chloe Galloway U17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies8.858.87
H8.33Nikki TwinePBU17W Basildon8.338.33
H8.29Chanel Taite U17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8.949.20
H8.13Jayne HansomPBU17W Gateshead8.1310.01
H8.08Jessica Oliver U17W Poole AC/Millfield Sch/Team Dorset8.679.26
H7.89Imogen GreenPBU17WPaul HarrisonStratford-upon-Avon7.8910.04
H7.84Kaneesha Johnson U17WStephen GarnhamColchester H/Team Cobra9.389.38
H7.60Sophie Meakin U17W Rugby & Northampton7.657.65
H7.52Daniella HankinsPBU17WDennis JohnsonBedford & County7.528.87
H7.43Jennifer Robinson U17WRuth GodbeerExeter7.738.17
H7.42Hannah Lupton U17WPeter HancockPreston8.4010.95
H7.39Elise Lovell U17W Hastings AC7.8810.38
H7.30Rosie TrudgenPBU17W Leeds City7.308.26
H7.26Jessica Cutts U17WStephen GarnhamColchester H7.418.65
H7.12Sarah AbramsPBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District7.127.12
H6.87Natasha Illingworth U17W Chesterfield7.177.17
H6.83Philippa Brett U17WJacky BrettNewquay & Par7.0610.27
H6.39Taylor Parrott U17W Vale of Aylesbury6.446.44
H6.38Lydia Morley U17W Liverpool H6.686.68
H6.10Lizzy GourlaySBU17WGraeme GourlayPoole AC6.106.18
H6.07Alisha Casement U17W Kendal6.537.33
H5.73Hannah OliverSBU17WGary TomlinsonRugby & Northampton5.737.05
H4.44Olivia Wetherill U17W Rugby & Northampton6.247.52
SP4K (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
H10.67Jo Rowland U20WIan GrantCrawley11.3114.15
H9.88Sarah Moore U20W Eastbourne10.5511.09
H9.49Hayley StewardSBU20WNicholas BullYeovil9.4911.15
H9.47Meghan Beesley 🐝 U20WTrevor MarsayBirchfield H/Loughborough Students9.969.96
H8.95Katy SealySBU20WDarrell MaynardIpswich/Team Saxon9.0211.44
H8.89Bella Hailstone U20W Brighton & Hove9.519.76
H8.86Rebekah Ingham U20WPeter HancockPreston9.129.28
H8.79Jessica TappinPBU20WTrevor MarsayChelmsford/Havering/Team Saxon8.7912.34
H8.64Kayley AlcornSBU20WMike CordenWorthing8.649.63
H8.57Eleanor Markendale U20W Pendle/Preston9.4410.59
H8.55Sophie Skinner U20WColin BovellExeter/Bath Uni9.4010.45
H8.14Christina Carr U20W Blackburn/Loughborough Students8.898.89
H8.07Catherine Cassidy U20W Preston8.498.59
H7.97Sophie WilkinsPBU20W Marshall Milton Keynes7.978.51
H7.94Nikki AverySBU20W Hastings AC7.948.22
H7.90Amanda EvansPBU20WPaul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon7.909.35
H7.85Kate LysonsPBU20WGareth LeaseBasingstoke & Mid Hants7.8510.04
H7.83Laura Wake U20WDavid RiceHerts Phoenix8.838.83
H7.69Lucy AverillPBU20WColin BovellMarlborough & District Junior7.698.18
H7.65Nadine Terry U20W Dartford H8.258.25
H7.59Chloe Whalley U20WTrevor MarsayMarshall Milton Keynes8.699.27
H7.47Leila Armstrong-Green U20W Oswestry7.837.83
H7.27Cheryl Bray U20W Team Bath7.428.06
H7.20Jennifer SimmonsPBU20WRoger DevlinSale Harriers Manchester7.207.20
H6.80Ellie Burn U20W Dorchester7.327.61
H6.69Sara GearyPBU20WFrancis BakerMendip/Yeovil6.8110.46
H6.17Lucy MappSBU20W Colchester H6.176.26
H6.09Emily Jolley U20W Somerset  
H5.96Isabelle WhiteheadPBU20W Boston5.965.96
SP4K (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
P12.41Gregory George U15M Bedford & County13.0114.11
SP4K (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
H10.23Alice Lennox U20WGreg RichardsCity of Stoke10.7812.46