Scottish National Open External Results
Emirates Arena
16 Jan 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.36iJames Bowness SENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:45.961:45.96
21:54.21iRobbie BarrPBU20MAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:51.371:51.37
31:55.08iRory Muir U23MEric SimpsonDundee Hawkhill1:51.51:51.5
41:56.55iDavid ScottPBSENM Kirkintilloch1:56.551:56.55
51:59.08iCameron Steven U20MJamie BowieLasswade1:52.171:51.07
61:59.45iPaul Morrison U20M North Uist1:58.581:58.58
72:00.81iChristopher Stewart U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:58.461:56.89
800 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.39iJamie SturrockSBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.321:58.32
22:01.99iEuan Boyle U17MSteven DoigFife1:56.511:56.33
32:02.28iCallum Hunter U23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:58.531:56.54
42:02.45iAaron Mangan U17M Tullamore/Ireland2:00.001:53.67
52:03.37iCraig Prior SENM  2:02.322:00.43
62:03.98iGeorge Conner U20MEric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.311:59.10
72:05.90iAndrew Clark U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:02.391:59.45
800 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.12iLewis RossPBU17MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth1:59.951:58.07
22:06.31iJack Heathwood U20M Bellahouston Harriers2:02.462:02.46
32:08.72iSam Brown U17MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:55.551:51.29
42:10.75iJack Gillespie U17M Aberdeen2:02.441:59.45
52:15.18iEthan Dunican U20M TULLAMORE HARRIERS  
62:24.41iMichael Gray SENM M UNATTACHED  
800 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.11iLaura Muir SENWAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni2:00.571:58.42
22:06.86iMhairi Hendry U23WAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.30
32:10.03iErin Mcilveen SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.832:05.83
42:10.48iJenny SelmanSBSENW Fife/Dundee Uni2:10.482:03.54
52:12.08iJemma Reekie U20WAndy YoungKilbarchan2:07.232:01.45
62:13.73iMegan DavidsonSBSENWJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Falkirk2:13.732:11.87
800 SX 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.28iAdam HayPBU17MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:04.471:56.06
22:11.36iJosh AbbottPBU15MStephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers2:11.362:11.36
32:11.46iCallum SleighPBU20M Fife2:07.402:07.40
42:11.68iRobbie Ferguson U20M Bellahouston Harriers2:08.742:04.30
52:15.51iJulie Dobbin U23W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:11.792:09.16
62:20.98iConnor Dunne U15M TULLAMORE HARRIERS  
800 SX 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.34iAlasdair McMonaglePBU15M Cumbernauld2:04.342:01.19
22:14.59iKerry MacAngusSBU20WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.592:10.77
32:21.96iSammy Hearl U17M Inverclyde2:19.882:16.85
42:22.85iLuca Librizzi U15M Edinburgh AC2:12.122:05.31
52:24.49iIona Crawford U17WSteven DoigPitreavie2:18.832:18.75
-DNFiLucy Massie U20WCharles ForbesInverness/Strathclyde Uni2:17.492:14.09
800 SX 7
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.56iNuala McCheyne U15WJanice HendrieInverclyde2:14.412:13.75
12:22.56iBen Nichol U15MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:13.132:03.35
32:23.89iDylan Crawford U17M Inverclyde2:20.472:06.45
42:24.78iGavin Taitt SENM Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:23.132:21.08
52:27.57iSarah Coutts U15W Pitreavie2:23.412:09.12
62:35.54iAnna Dalglish U13W Fife2:22.82:17.65
800 SX 8
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.37iLaura FergusonPBU15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:21.232:21.23
22:24.43iAndrew Robertson U15MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:15.452:07.31
32:25.94iAdrienne MurraySBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.632:16.10
42:27.73iCampbell Dowie U13M Pitreavie2:26.242:24.47
52:27.77iSkye Henderson U15W Central2:23.292:23.29
62:30.96iAmy Bissett U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
800 SX 9
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.47iJoe DonnellyPBU15M Team East Lothian2:13.662:01.82
22:27.42iThomas WatsonPBU15M Larkhall2:14.32:11.90
32:29.52iJames Hair U13M Glasgow Sch of Sport2:28.162:28.16
42:32.15iSarah Davenport U15WBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:24.912:24.91
52:41.68iNiamh O'Reilly U15W TULLAMORE HARRIERS  
800 SX 10
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.88iJamie KinghornPBU15M Chirnside2:18.642:18.64
22:26.57iGeorgia MorrisonPBU15WKenny MorrisonInverclyde2:20.172:16.28
32:29.19iAmy KirkpatrickPBU13W Central2:24.662:13.53
42:33.45iLeanne Findlay U20W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:25.682:25.68
52:36.00iMorrin McMenemySBU15WJames McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:27.292:26.81
62:38.32iCliona McCheyne U15WJanice HendrieInverclyde2:31.512:29.88
800 SX 11
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.27iScott TindlePBU17MBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:22.982:17.46
22:29.33iJenna MortonPBU15W Whitemoss2:27.672:26.41
32:32.27iKirsten FosterPBU17W Shettleston2:29.982:25.91
42:37.75iJennifer Bichan U20W Orkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo2:29.352:29.35
52:43.38iKirsty McNair U15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:38.272:34.12
800 SX 12
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.74iEoghan O'DonnellPBU15MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:16.142:08.43
22:37.47iChloe Cheyne U15WRoss CairnsInverness2:27.862:23.96
32:41.29iKian Mcconville U13M Giffnock North2:32.862:11.41
42:41.31iElliot FrameSBU13M Livingston2:27.382:15.05
52:52.27iLaura Conneely U15W TULLAMORE HARRIERS  
800 SX 13
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.88iAva O'Conor U13W TULLAMORE HARRIERS  
22:36.73iCraig LittlePBU13M Cumbernauld2:34.482:28.72
32:37.83iMorgan MacDougallSBU15WJamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:37.832:37.00
42:39.03iEmma GastonPBU15W Giffnock North2:31.762:31.76
52:42.73iHannah Hamilton-Meikle U13WAlexander McGregorChirnside2:35.12:34.38
62:43.14iHolly KirkwoodSBU13WJohn WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:43.142:23.23
800 SX 14
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.80iZoe RenfrewPBU15W Inverclyde2:21.232:15.92
22:36.59iKyle McAulayPBU15MAlan ForbesWhitemoss2:31.162:25.48
32:39.17iKatie BurrPBU13WDavid EckersleyCentral2:32.672:24.53
42:41.59iEmma ChamberlainPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:28.812:24.23
52:44.36iAlister MacKaySBU13MAndrew McFarlaneRoss County2:44.362:27.40
62:58.33iKieran McCormack U17M UNATTACHED  
800 SX 15
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.48iDavid Priestley V55M Manchester H/Northern Ireland Masters/St Annes2:31.872:25.66
22:43.15iIsla Neilson U15W Kilmarnock2:29.482:29.48
32:45.49iJai PattersonSBU15M Teviotdale2:45.492:43.01
42:46.36iLewis Hainey U13MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:34.332:01.68
53:04.45iLisa Walby U15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:48.512:38.89
800 SX 16
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:44.07iDonald MacleanPBU15M Giffnock North2:27.082:10.96
22:50.10iLeila Hickey-FugacciaPBU15W Giffnock North2:36.302:35.57
32:51.52iBlair McauleyPBU13MAngela YoungLarkhall2:43.682:31.91
42:53.96iLauren Agnew U13W Giffnock North2:43.792:43.79
52:59.70iSophie McKay U15W Ayr Seaforth2:57.32:51.70
800 SX 17
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.38iRoss DavidsonPBU15M Inverclyde2:34.922:34.92
22:52.68iKerry McTaggartPBU13WAngela YoungLarkhall2:52.682:52.68
32:54.97iJohn LeesPBU15M Larkhall2:54.972:54.97
43:07.68iEllie Murdock U13W Newry2:58.072:40.14
53:10.93iAbi Hammerman U13W Inverclyde2:45.592:25.47
800 SX 18
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:54.83iNuala O'DonnellPBU13W Giffnock North2:54.832:32.67
22:57.53iEllie ThomsonPBU13WAngela YoungLarkhall2:42.82:42.8
32:59.24iMirren CallaghanPBU13W Kilmarnock2:59.242:59.24
43:02.36iDaniel RossPBU13M Chirnside2:47.952:34.89
53:05.64iOlivia Anderson U11W Edinburgh AC3:01.482:47.9
800 SX 19
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:45.68iAnna Fegan U15W UNATTACHED  
22:59.29iFraser McKenziePBSENM Ayr Seaforth2:59.292:59.29
33:00.50iLottie Lambert U13W Kilmarnock2:51.152:46.60
43:01.02iOrla Mcgeehan U13W Inverclyde3:00.342:55.15
53:02.03iOdhran Leeson U13M Maryhill Harriers2:50.042:43.62
63:10.67iErin LawSBU13W Inverclyde3:10.672:56.91