BMC Grand Prix External Results
Crystal Palace
6 Aug 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.09Andy BaddeleyPBSENMDavid JeffsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni1:47.091:46.32
21:48.16Ian MunroPBU23MDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:48.161:48.16
31:48.25Justus KoechPBSENM Kenya1:48.251:48.25
41:49.23Ed JacksonPBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni1:48.431:47.43
51:49.25James NasratSBU23M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:49.251:46.95
61:50.03Ben Green U20MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:49.141:47.47
71:50.41Neil Speaight SENMJohn BicourtBelgrave1:48.581:45.81
81:50.95Chris Mulvaney SENM Bolton1:49.131:48.14
91:51.39Andrew Brown SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.751:48.30
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.95Kieran FlanneryPBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:48.951:48.95
21:49.42Stephen Davies U23MChris MossNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.361:48.33
31:49.44David CampbellPBSENM St. Cocas/Ireland1:49.441:46.99
41:49.72Chris ReynoldsSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/UW Swansea1:49.721:47.57
51:50.16Rob WatkinsonSBSENM Rotherham1:50.161:48.6
61:50.44Alasdair DonaldsonSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie1:49.011:47.32
71:50.54Rob HootonSBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:50.541:47.7
81:50.61Gavin Massingham SENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:50.041:48.63
91:54.16Tom OsbornePBU23M New Zealand1:54.161:54.16
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.77Tim AlexanderSBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.771:48.61
21:51.12Gary DavenportPBU23M Bristol & West1:51.121:51.12
31:51.64Aladdin BouhaniaPBU23M Denmark1:51.641:51.64
41:51.88Jamie McCullagh SENM Kingston & Poly1:50.501:50.50
51:51.98Tom Settle U20M Chester-le-Street/Loughborough Students1:50.011:49.44
61:52.32Tom Gayle U23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke1:51.471:51.06
71:52.48Matt Wood U20MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:51.821:51.82
81:52.70Ian Lowthian SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.281:49.34
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.43Darren Gauson SENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Napier Uni/Butler Uni1:52.281:49.80
21:52.55Scott Sterling SENM Basildon/Loughborough Students1:51.31:51.3
31:53.34Pat Davis SENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:51.791:51.68
41:53.55Dean Clark SENM Thames Valley1:52.481:49.20
51:54.04Sam Coombes SENM Dartford H/Brunel Uni London1:52.441:50.7
61:54.40Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnGosforth/Newcastle Uni1:52.431:52.43
71:54.45Nick Samuels SENMGeorge GandyBlackburn1:52.411:49.45
81:57.18Tom Druce U20MLee MerrienChannel Islands/Guernsey1:51.951:51.78
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.33Phil WinfieldSBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes/McNeese State Uni1:52.331:51.12
21:53.74Tom MarleyPBU20M Bristol & West1:53.741:50.00
31:53.88Steven Morrow U20MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:52.931:50.00
41:53.95Adam Vandenberg U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:53.331:53.15
51:55.72Ian Hough SENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone1:54.111:53.6
61:59.47Robert Smith U23MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Thames Valley/Essex Uni1:53.701:53.34
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.69Daniel StevensPBSENM Birchfield H/Exeter Uni1:53.421:53.42
21:53.76Simon RusbridgeSBSENM Exeter1:53.761:53.4
31:54.05Dan AchesonSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District1:54.051:53.03
41:54.50Mark MurisonPBU23MJason MarchantDartford H1:53.631:53.63
51:54.72Simon MintingPBU23M Exeter1:54.721:54.72
61:54.99Simon BurtonSBSENM Notts1:54.991:53.41
71:55.89Andy Knight V35M Cambridge H1:54.851:48.38
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.92Peter BridgerPBSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni1:53.31:53.3
21:54.25Alex PritchardPBU20M Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll1:53.701:53.70
31:55.49Ross GloverSBU23M Rugby & Northampton1:55.491:55.38
41:56.37Adam ClanseyPBSENM Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.371:56.37
51:56.92Bryan BrettPBU23M Brighton & Hove1:56.921:56.92
61:57.41Paul Couldridge SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army1:56.411:54.8
71:58.59Klaus MortensenPBU23M Denmark1:58.591:58.59
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.75Soren Terkildsen FruerlundPBU20M Denmark1:57.751:57.75
21:58.53Jamie SmithSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.531:57.15
31:58.74Sam Bradley U20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:57.21:56.32
41:58.87Rory Campbell U20M Highgate1:58.251:57.32
51:59.05Keith DunlopSBSENMJohn LeesGiffnock North/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:59.051:58.62
62:04.68Pat Canavan U20M South London2:01.901:59.4
Men 800 U17 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.77Gareth AllottSBU17M Staffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke1:54.161:53.08
21:56.83George MartinPBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.831:55.34
31:58.57Ashley Rymer U17M Dursley1:57.271:56.44
41:59.08Harry Webb U17M Yate/Westbury1:58.201:53.3
51:59.36Nathaniel QuigleyPBU17M Luton1:59.361:55.2
Men 800 U17 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.30Joe WadePBU17MGeoff WatkinIsle of Wight/Havant2:00.301:51.44
22:00.88Tom WadePBU17MGeoff WatkinIsle of Wight2:00.881:54.34
32:01.98Sam DalgleishPBU17MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury2:01.982:01.3
42:02.91James SeniorPBU15MTim AshCity of Norwich2:02.911:51.94
52:07.12Davey Platt U15M North Devon/Bideford2:02.51:51.8
62:07.76Martyn Moon U15M Cornwall AC2:07.682:02.9
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.56Jemma Simpson U23WMark RowlandNewquay & Par/St. Mary's Uni2:01.901:58.74
22:03.85Karen Cudby SENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:02.682:00.53
32:04.31Jenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District2:02.051:57.93
42:05.40Joanna Brown SENW Victoria Park AAC/Edinburgh Southern2:03.672:01.84
52:05.92Catherine Riley SENWLindsay DunnTrafford2:04.392:02.79
62:06.63Morag Millar U20WLiz NuttallCentral2:05.952:05.17
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.96Amanda PritchardPBSENWAnn HillCardiff2:03.851:59.74
22:05.41Claire GibsonPBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan2:05.412:01.34
32:05.55Katrina WoottonPBU23WAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni2:05.552:04.00
42:05.84Helena Tobin SENWAllison BentonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.722:05.72
52:05.94Libby AllenPBSENW Australia2:05.942:05.94
62:06.02Ellie MeadowsPBU23W Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:06.022:05.75
72:07.68Alvilde OssumPBSENW Denmark2:07.682:07.68
82:08.61Rose-Anne GalliganPBU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Gloucester/Ireland2:08.612:00.58
92:09.32Christine Quinn SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Abbey AC/City of Li2:08.072:08.07
102:09.57Donna Jones U23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:08.722:05.94
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.66Danielle ChristmasPBU20WGeorge GandyCrawley2:07.662:02.54
22:08.60Jessica SparkePBU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester2:08.602:05.80
32:09.59Emily GoodallPBU17W Crawley2:09.142:08.64
42:09.84Lucy Dowsett U17WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:09.752:06.35
52:12.10Claire TaylorPBSENW Gateshead/Loughborough Students2:11.552:11.55
62:13.31Philippa Aukett U23WMike BaxterWorthing/Bristol Uni2:09.882:03.07
72:13.47Sally Read-Cayton V40WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.152:12.15
82:14.35Charlotte Browning U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:11.372:02.52
92:15.49Kaye Kirkham U23W Sale Harriers Manchester/MMU Cheshire2:11.492:11.49
102:18.81Bethan Griffiths U20WPhil BanningCardiff2:14.002:11.54
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.39Charlotte Cutler SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.72:09.7
22:13.66Emily Wicks U23WKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni2:12.92:12.9
32:16.31Helen Taczynski SENWDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Chelmsford2:16.062:13.71
42:16.85India LeePBU20WNick AndersonWinchester2:16.852:14.38
52:17.40Natalie HillsPBU17W Rugby & Northampton2:17.402:17.40
62:17.97Laura JohnsonSBU23WRoy StowellCharnwood2:16.52:16.5
72:23.15Gemma Marrs U23W Coventry/Warwick Uni2:14.52:10.93
Women 800 U17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.44Lynsey SharpSBU17WDavid SunderlandEdinburgh Southern/Team Edinburgh2:10.441:57.69
22:12.10Katie RichardsonPBU17W Havering2:12.102:11.52
32:12.9Lucy McLoughlinPBU15W Stockport2:12.92:12.9
42:14.43Louise JacksonPBU15WTodd BennettTeam Southampton2:14.432:11.9
52:16.28Monique Davis PBU17W Herne Hill2:16.282:16.28
62:16.61Samantha Duffy U17W Gateshead2:15.002:15.00
72:16.90Leigh Lennon U15WDon LennonHyndburn2:13.692:05.93
82:16.94Jessica Dickson U17W Cwmbran2:15.972:15.44
92:18.23Carley RosePBU17W City of Norwich2:18.232:18.23
102:18.39Bea Swords U15W Oxford City2:15.202:12.3
112:20.36Abby Glover U15W Derby2:14.552:14.55
122:25.25Gemma McDonald U15W Herne Hill2:23.32:23.3