ESAA English Schools' Cup Final External Results
Bedford
2 Jul 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U16M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.2George HayPBU17M Chelmsford2:06.22:06.2
22:07.8Alexander Saunders U17M Middlesex Schs2:07.02:07.0
32:09.1Callum FoisterPBU17M Essex Schs2:09.12:09.1
42:09.5Ben Le RougetelPBU17MAlan LerwillJersey/Millfield Sch2:09.52:09.5
52:10.2Freddie Shiret U15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:07.022:01.02
62:10.8Henry ShieldsPBU17M East Essex TC2:10.82:10.8
72:13.7Arran Kearney U17MGraham PattersonWirral2:07.01:59.42
82:14.8Alfie Fleming U16M Esx Sch  
92:16.3Lewis McLean U16M N'hants Sc  
52:18.3Charlie NicollPBU17M Essex Schs2:18.32:18.3
102:20.6Joseph DaltonPBU17M Northumberland Schs2:20.62:20.6
112:20.8William Dutton U15M Middlesex Schs2:19.82:19.8
122:21.9Dom SullivanPBU17M Kent Schs2:21.92:21.9
132:29.6Will Barker U16M WY Sch  
800 U16M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.4Henry-James Cowie U17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch1:59.441:59.27
22:08.1Oliver Randall U17M Southend2:05.12:02.5
32:09.7Martin HurstPBU17MGraham PattersonWirral2:09.72:09.3
42:17.1Noah Phillips U16M Esx Sch  
62:18.5Daniel CooperPBU17M Essex Schs2:18.52:18.5
72:21.5Connor Jarvis U16M WY Sch  
82:29.2Henry MatteyPBU15M Hertfordshire Schs2:29.22:29.2
92:31.0Toby Peach U16M N'humb Sc  
102:31.2Charlie GregoryPBU17M Kent Schs2:31.22:31.2
112:37.4Izaiah Mason-MoxomPBU15M Northamptonshire Schs2:37.42:37.4
800 U14M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.7Harley Norman U15MDiana NormanEpsom & Ewell2:03.41:58.20
22:20.7Kristians-Edijs KalmanisPBU13M Southend2:20.72:05.7
32:21.3Joe-Paul Kwaramba U15M Kent Schs2:18.562:06.75
42:23.7Tom Szchwer U14M War Sch  
52:24.6Saul Iwowo U15M Kent Schs2:20.62:20.6
62:28.8Liam GrahamPBU15M Essex Schs2:28.82:14.8
72:30.2Will Halstead U14M Nott Sch  
82:30.6Finan JohnstonPBU15MGraham PattersonWirral2:30.62:08.2
92:31.6Sander RansonSBU15M Bracknell AC/Millfield Sch2:31.62:25.58
102:33.8Hudson LawrencePBU15M Essex Schs2:33.82:33.8
112:44.9Tadas Girnius U14M Esx Sch  
123:00.9Freddie Brown U14M N Yks Sch  
800 U14M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.6Paakofi EssumanPBU15M Essex Schs2:12.62:12.6
22:21.9Charlie-George Purdy U15M Southend2:17.12:12.7
32:25.9Josh Ashe U14M Nott Sch  
42:26.7Tristan FaillenetPBU15M Surrey Schs2:26.72:26.7
52:29.8Emanuel O'Connor U14M Kent Sch  
62:30.2Pablo Seema Roca U13MJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:24.31:57.94
72:31.0Ciaran James U14M N Yks Sch  
82:31.2Oliver Ray U14M Esx Sch  
92:32.0Billy Harrison U15M Essex Schs2:30.52:15.6
102:32.6Rafa Fernandez U14M Som Sch  
112:33.0Harry Keen U14M War Sch  
122:41.4Matthew George Paul Arista U15M Wirral2:34.02:34.0
800 U16W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.0Elise Thorner U17W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:13.972:08.95
22:17.8Eimear Griffin U17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Berkshire Schs2:14.492:14.49
32:23.9Kayah Wilks U17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:15.82:13.36
42:26.9Katie Mitchell U17WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey2:21.402:20.27
52:28.3Alice Tonge U15WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:26.12:24.11
62:31.0Eleanor ButtPBU15WJohn MundySouthend2:31.02:31.0
72:33.9Tilly DeaconPBU17W Essex Schs2:33.92:33.9
82:34.1Chloe PheaseyPBU17W Chesterfield2:34.12:34.1
92:35.3Sarah Jackson U16W N'humb Sc  
102:37.4Cecily Day U15W Buckinghamshire Schs2:36.72:36.7
112:48.9Katherine Buckley U17W Havering2:48.62:48.6
800 U16W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.0Cecily Turner U17W Exeter/Millfield Sch2:13.992:13.99
22:24.0Maya Erzan-EssienPBU17W Bolton2:24.02:24.0
32:30.7Rosie Brown U15WPatrick GahaganHavering2:27.82:26.5
42:33.8Sophie Haines U15W Essex Schs2:32.92:32.9
52:36.6Elizabeth CoakleyPBU17W Derbyshire & South Yorkshire2:36.62:14.22
62:41.3Francine Von Finck U15W Buckinghamshire Schs2:37.22:31.6
72:45.5Poppy Saunders U17W Herne Hill2:40.32:37.4
82:47.1Maia WelshPBU15W Northumberland Schs2:47.12:47.1
92:54.3Adele GeorgeSBU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:54.32:46.7
800 U14W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.0Maddie AxfordPBU15W Bedfordshire Schs2:29.02:29.0
22:34.7Penny Townsend U15WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:30.622:30.62
32:36.9Hannah PhippsSBU15W Basildon2:36.92:27.0
42:37.4Alice Brown U13W Havering2:32.12:11.98
52:37.7Sarah Blockley U15W Thurrock2:32.422:30.50
62:38.4Indigo Pennell U14W Sy Sch  
72:41.7Alice Thornton U13W City of Salisbury2:36.882:36.88
82:45.7Evie WatsonPBU15WBob SchofieldKingston upon Hull2:45.72:45.7
92:47.9Emily Seymour-PerryPBU15W Herefordshire & Worcestershire Schs2:47.92:47.9
102:50.3Amelie BullPBU15W Essex Schs2:44.62:44.6
112:51.8An Pu U14W Leic Sch  
122:54.0Maisie BrownlowSBU13W Bourne2:54.02:46.4
132:55.5Emily Callaghan U13WClarence FirstbornHerne Hill2:48.12:48.1
800 U14W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.4Emily Russell U13WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:25.12:20.36
22:35.0Alicia LindsayPBU15W Essex Schs2:35.02:35.0
32:36.6Lily JohnsonPBU13W Guildford & Godalming2:36.62:29.54
42:43.2Holly SmithPBU15W Bedford & County2:43.22:43.2
52:43.7Emilia Russell U13WLen KerridgeKingston upon Hull2:39.92:24.6
62:46.4Beatrice Doherty U15WClarence FirstbornHerne Hill2:45.72:45.7
72:48.2Harriet Jones U14W Leic Sch  
82:49.0Bluebell Margot Jenner U13W City of Salisbury2:42.292:38.7
92:50.9Olivia Watts U14W H&W Schs  
102:51.0Emily Davies U14W Esx Sch  
112:56.4Havana Coyne U15W Essex Schs2:55.12:55.1
123:02.4Heather YoungPBU13W Essex Schs3:02.43:02.4
133:03.6Libby FrielPBU15W Bourne3:03.63:03.6