ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
8-9 Jul 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:24.91Sam Stevens U20M2 Leicester8:17.168:17.16
28:25.97Emile Cairess U20M2Philip TownsendLeeds City8:18.128:09.13
38:26.84Stephen FerroniSBU20M2Jon BiggBrighton & Hove8:26.848:18.11
48:30.78Scott BeattiePBU20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth8:28.238:13.17
58:33.47Jonathan ShieldsPBU20M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne8:33.478:14.57
68:34.00Tom Mortimer U20M1Christopher BrownStroud8:24.408:18.78
78:34.99Hugo Milner U20M1 Derby8:31.28:12.94
88:35.08Mahamed Mahamed U20M2Peter HaynesSouthampton/Southampton Uni8:34.648:13.34
98:35.71Will Richardson U20M2Peter StewartBirchfield H8:21.548:14.94
108:41.22Stan Willis U20M1Colin LancasterBedford & County8:35.698:34.88
118:46.39Robbie Brown U20M1Ian WilcockCity of York/Millfield Sch8:34.958:34.95
129:03.93Jamie Dee U20M2 Shaftesbury Barnet8:24.88:04.19
3000 U17M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:58.74Matthew Willis U17M2 Wrexham/Cheshire Schs8:38.568:38.56
28:59.35Jack Goddard U17M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:46.728:46.72
39:00.53Joshua Cowperthwaite U17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:37.908:25.24
49:00.56Lachlan Wellington U17M1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth8:44.178:31.10
59:04.39James Puxty U17M2Peter MasonTonbridge8:55.328:16.24
69:05.73Joey Croft U17M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire8:46.798:43.87
79:07.59Elliot Dee U17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet8:39.328:28.58
89:07.83Joseph Owen U17M1 Orion/Middlesex Schs8:55.68:48.85
99:08.50Sam Rodda U17M2Rob McKimReading AC8:44.918:42.40
109:09.35Zakariya Mahamed U17M1Peter HaynesSouthampton8:46.418:28.26
119:11.09Alfie Manthorpe U17M2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne9:00.798:33.18
129:11.33Jack White U17M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich8:49.118:37.18
139:13.89Joseph Pollard U17M2Vince WilsonCharnwood8:55.58:54.43
149:14.96Hugh Sadler U17M2David BedwellBristol & West8:55.448:34.46
159:15.28Nathan Dunn U17M2Peter CrookPreston8:54.338:25.99
169:16.65Thomas Keen U17M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge8:55.408:14.41
179:17.02Angus McMillan U17M2Ian WilcockCity of York8:57.18:32.24
189:17.21Connor Bentley U17M1 Wrekin College Triathlon Club8:53.398:25.91
199:22.48James Daly U17M2 Bracknell AC8:50.838:46.75
3000 U20W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:43.10Niamh Bridson Hubbard U20W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley9:33.379:33.37
29:44.57Morven Goodrum U20W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:42.089:42.08
39:46.36Charlotte Tara Murphy U20W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk9:40.669:40.66
49:51.23Georgia Fear U20W2 Highgate9:50.949:50.87
59:57.46Jessica Keene U20W1 Blackheath & Bromley9:45.009:41.35
69:57.60Hannah Delaney U20W2 Liverpool H9:54.129:54.12
79:59.15Bryony Gunn U20W2Peter StewartBirchfield H9:38.039:38.03
89:59.62Zoe WassellPBU20W1Christopher FrapwellStroud9:59.629:38.78
910:02.20Fian Sweeney U20W2Eddie CockayneBirchfield H/Ireland10:00.79:42.30
1010:02.26Niamh Brown U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:45.569:29.23
1110:09.53Bella Williams U20W1Rob LewisLincoln Wellington9:49.629:38.51
1210:10.90Danielle Rowlinson U20W2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston10:09.610:09.6
1310:12.54Felicity Johnson U20W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:02.5310:02.53
1410:27.84Ellie Wallace U20W1Steve HollierWestbury/Yate9:51.335:06.13
1510:33.58Sophie Tothill U20W1David WalkerWorcester10:04.9610:04.96
1610:42.83Alice Newcombe U20W1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge10:10.1110:06.31
3000 U17W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:50.92Faye Ireland U17W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H9:49.239:49.23
29:51.46Claudia Lance JonesPBU17W1Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming9:49.139:39.51
39:52.11Phoebe BarkerPBU17W2Richard OwenTonbridge9:47.899:36.06
49:53.01Amelia Quirk U17W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC9:38.539:11.20
510:05.42Megan NewtonPBU17W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk10:00.4710:00.47
610:05.80Julia Paternain U17W2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge9:56.99:23.07
710:08.56Scarlet Dale U17W2Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe9:59.759:53.39
810:14.17Grace Brock U17W1David LeachCornwall AC10:02.09:24.81
910:14.88Jasmine Cooper U17W1 Derby9:56.89:53.97
1010:16.89Libby Coleman U17W1 Sutton-in-Ashfield10:13.169:58.01
1110:17.15Tilly Horton U17W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:05.8010:05.80
1210:18.55Almi Nerurkar U17W1 Brighton Phoenix10:10.59:44.1
1310:19.72Alice Moore U17W2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Holmfirth10:12.2410:12.24
1410:24.06Lauren Ferris U17W2Russell TartWarrington AC10:14.4710:14.47
1510:28.42Jessica Cook U17W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H10:12.810:12.8
1610:43.19Abigail Saker U17W2Michael MielczarekHalesowen10:18.810:13.76
1710:47.17Katelyn Mooney U17W1Andrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich10:11.210:11.2