ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
8-9 Jul 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.57Finley Bigg U20M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:48.97
21:51.87Daniel MeesPBU20M1Andy BarberPeterborough/Enfield & Haringey1:51.871:49.84
31:51.92James FradleyPBU20M1Simon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:51.821:50.9
41:52.64Toby RalphPBU20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge1:52.641:52.64
51:53.05Oliver Dane U20M1 Sheffield & Dearne1:51.321:51.32
61:54.74Cameron Bell U20M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire1:52.381:51.60
71:55.97Tom Clarke U20M2Stephen CarrollLiverpool H1:52.991:52.99
81:56.53James O'Brien U20M2Stephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:53.341:53.34
91:57.35Jethro McGraw U20M2Alasdair DonaldsonAmber Valley & Erewash1:53.481:52.04
800 U17M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.61Alex Botterill U17M2Ian WilcockCity of York1:51.791:47.95
21:53.68Joshua HulsePBU17M1Eric PhillipsIpswich1:53.681:52.7
31:53.70Ricky Lutakome U17M2Nick HancockSutton & District1:52.941:49.59
41:54.14Adrian Lloyd-DaviesPBU17M2Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:54.141:52.89
51:54.70Will CrispPBU17M2Bryan ClintonSwindon1:54.701:50.42
61:56.60Alexander Birkett U17M2 Kendal1:53.601:49.65
71:56.62Hamza Kadir U17M2Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:54.421:52.03
81:56.78Thomas Fulton U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:54.171:52.67
800 U15M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.85Max Burgin U15M2Brian BurginHalifax1:53.11:47.36
21:57.03Ben Pattison U15M2Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.521:54.52
31:59.56Adam Saul-BraddockPBU15M2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston1:59.561:56.03
42:01.10James Jerram U15M2Bill TindellSouthampton2:00.41:57.88
52:01.25Abdi Hasan U15M2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:00.711:55.5
62:02.06James Stanley U15M2 Lancaster & Morecambe1:59.651:57.46
72:02.29Oliver Lill U15M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:59.091:54.22
82:07.01Laurance Edwards U15M2Peter BarryHarrow1:59.721:55.80
800 U20W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.25Millie Howard U20W2Kieron HallHarrogate2:06.222:06.22
22:09.20Isobel IvesSBU20W2 Basildon2:07.702:07.36
32:13.15Izzy Parry-Jones U20W1Darrell MaynardCwmbran/Swansea2:10.972:09.70
42:15.76Elizabeth Pennington U20W1 Notts2:14.512:14.51
52:16.32Danielle Webb U20W2Adrian WebbLiverpool H2:13.272:10.53
62:16.56Taylor Hammond U20W1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Leeds City2:13.502:13.50
72:18.41Isabel Dye U20W2Steve MannThames Valley2:11.122:11.12
82:22.48Evie 🌞 Grice U20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:12.57
800 U17W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.18Khahisa Mhlanga U17W2Mick JuddChelmsford2:06.542:04.34
22:09.40Emily ThompsonSBU17W2Ros KellingBanbury2:09.402:06.71
32:09.46Katy-Ann McDonald U17W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:03.20
42:10.98Emma Alderson U17W2Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:09.82:08.31
52:12.61Charlotte Crook U17W2Peter CrookPreston2:12.192:10.01
62:14.86Katrina Simpson U17W2Michael MielczarekHalesowen2:10.52:10.01
72:15.63Saskia Huxham U17W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:12.462:09.29
82:18.14Elise Thorner U17W1 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:13.972:08.95
800 U15W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.07Molly Canham U15W2 Exeter2:07.842:07.44
22:12.35Emily Williams U15W2Shane SmithKettering2:12.232:06.22
32:13.08Keely HodgkinsonPBU15W2Margaret GalvinLeigh2:12.532:04.26
42:14.28Stephanie Moss U15W2Pauline LynchMacclesfield2:13.222:09.78
52:15.42Charlotte Buckley U15W2Roy ClarridgeThames Valley2:14.922:08.49
62:16.24Annie Testar U15W2Christopher BrownStroud2:14.562:09.32
72:18.14Maia Hardman U15W2Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.0
82:20.55Saffron Moore U15W1Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:12.932:12.35