North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series
Jarrow
10 Aug 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.9Gregory JayasuriyaSBSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland3:57.93:55.02
24:06.8Sparrow Morley SENM  Sunderland/Newcastle Uni3:59.823:59.82
34:09.2Scott EllisPBSENM Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni4:09.24:09.2
44:11.0Philip WinklerPBU23M Mike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:11.04:00.45
54:11.5Zack WyliePBU23M Colin HaggieGosforth/Northumbria Uni4:11.54:07.47
64:12.9Jonathan Wilkinson DSBU23M Mick WoodsDurham4:12.94:07.07
74:16.7Charlie Race U20M Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:12.64:12.6
84:17.0George Lowry U23M  Jarrow & Hebburn4:11.53:59.79
94:19.0James MartinPBU17M Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn4:19.04:10.4
104:23.6Alex Brown U20M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:10.43:59.39
114:23.9Lee DoverPBSENM Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:23.94:17.42
124:29.1Kieran MoffatSBU17M Chris WarnockSouth Shields4:29.14:24.2
134:44.9Thomas BrannonSBV45M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:44.93:46.7
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.4Ryan Watson U17M  Durham4:26.14:09.89
24:31.7Liam MarshPBU17M Mike BatemanMorpeth4:31.74:29.4
34:32.6Jason Harding V45M  Elvet4:29.74:28.1
44:34.4Matthew WaterfieldPBU17M  Morpeth4:34.44:34.4
54:34.7Kenny MacPherson V45M  Cambuslang4:29.34:22.1
64:35.0Connor Marshall U17M George YoungMorpeth4:34.44:26.89
74:35.4Joseph WoodsPBU20M Steven WalkerBlyth/Oxford Uni4:35.44:35.4
84:37.7James TumiltyPBSENM Janice LawtonGateshead4:37.74:37.7
94:42.3Matthew PhillipsPBU17M  Houghton Harriers4:42.34:42.3
104:46.7Adam Middleton U17M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:42.24:29.2
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.2Jack Brown U17M  Jarrow & Hebburn4:32.814:22.89
24:48.1Calum StoreyPBU23M Steven WalkerBlyth4:48.14:39.2
34:54.2Ewan Waite T38/F38 U20M John StephensonGateshead4:47.344:44.89
44:55.9Rory GrahamPBU23M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:55.94:35.69
54:56.5Jessica Fox U20W Michael HillSunderland4:50.84:50.8
64:57.9Eve Quinn U17W John ArcherSunderland4:56.94:56.9
75:08.1Robyn BennettPBU17W Christopher WaughElswick5:08.14:46.09
85:10.1Abby SheldonSBU20W  Morpeth5:10.15:08.5
95:14.4Jacqueline Etherington V35W  Tyne Bridge/Scottish Vets H5:09.624:52.38
105:30.3Mark NicholsonSBU20M Steven WalkerBlyth5:30.35:29.7
115:48.3Elisabeth MiddlemasPBU17W  Blackhill5:48.35:48.3
125:54.6Lauren YoungPBU20W Stewy BellBlackhill5:54.65:33.70
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.9Josh FiddamanPBU15M2Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick4:22.94:04.95
24:24.0Henry Johnson U15M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:21.23:57.73
34:26.0Cameron ThomasPBU15M2Bryan MackayHunwick4:26.04:09.82
44:31.7Will Bellamy U15M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:29.93:56.96
54:32.9Thomas SurshamPBU15M2Ian WoodwardNorth Shields Poly4:32.94:12.63
64:48.6Ethan McGlen U13M-1Janice LawtonGateshead4:36.64:13.3
75:10.5Tom RutherfordPBU15M2Simon EvansBlaydon5:10.54:23.69
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.0David Race U13M2John StephensonGateshead4:57.844:04.17
25:04.7Rohan Teasdale U13M1 Billingham5:02.84:20.48
35:34.1Thomas HambletonPBU13M1 Durham5:34.15:34.1
45:37.2Duncan Hughes U13M2 Blackhill5:33.24:31.40
55:53.5Harry ColePBU13M1 Birtley5:53.55:53.5
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.8Holly Peck U15W1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:52.174:45.95
25:05.3Lydia James U15W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:59.64:47.62
35:05.5Eva Hardie U15W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:05.44:48.76
45:20.1Bethany Chapman U15W1Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:16.65:16.6
55:23.3Lily Heaton U15W1 Morpeth5:08.95:08.10
65:32.2Chloe Fairclough U15W1Gary CurtisBirtley5:31.25:27.4
75:45.9Abigail Nicholson U15W1Colin HaggieGosforth5:45.25:40.3
85:48.3Kate Emmett U15W1 Jarrow & Hebburn5:33.15:33.1
95:48.8Lydia Stoker U15W1 Sunderland5:45.65:34.3
105:59.5Amy Baker U15W  Gateshead Harriers & AC  
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.8Rhiannon HedleyPBU13W2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:57.84:53.37
25:01.8Ines CurranPBU13W2Janice LawtonGateshead5:01.84:30.45
35:05.1Erin Keeler-Clarke U13W1 Durham5:04.25:02.4
45:10.8Emily Chong U13W2David LowesChester-le-Street5:07.24:43.05
55:20.2Abigail Thwaites U13W1 Birtley5:15.485:15.48
65:27.5Nicole Phillips U13W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:05.14:49.74
75:48.3Erin BowyerPBU13W2 Blackhill5:48.35:25.0
85:50.1Evie CompsonSBU13W2 Sunderland5:50.15:19.5
95:51.9Aaliyah PeacockPBU13W2Janice KaufmanBirtley5:51.95:51.9