Gateshead Tartan Games Open External Results
Gateshead
28 Aug 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.44Sparrow Morley SENM  Sunderland/Newcastle Uni1:57.41:57.4
22:01.74Steven McMahonPBV35M  Sunderland2:01.742:00.90
32:02.28Jordan Scott SENM Christopher WaughMorpeth/Newcastle Uni2:01.92:00.5
42:03.50Adam Mitchell SENM  Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:01.52:01.5
52:05.26Simon Bolland U23M Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Kirklees2:00.272:00.27
62:06.40Mark Banks SENM  Heaton2:01.41:58.10
72:12.66Oskar Maatta U20M  Jarrow & Hebburn2:09.42:09.4
82:15.18Thomas Brannon V45M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:13.271:53.0
92:39.34Andrew Anderson V50M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:35.582:30.68
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.78Oliver Dustin U17M1Graeme MasonBorder1:55.881:46.84
22:05.76Joseph Ramshaw U17M1 Gosforth2:01.21:59.60
32:08.26Joe Dowd U17M1 Morpeth2:01.92:01.3
52:10.88Matthew Waterfield U17M1 Morpeth2:04.822:00.5
62:11.41Fraser KellyPBU17M1 Team East Lothian2:11.412:11.41
72:11.60Cameron GreyPBU17M1Peter VenusTynedale2:11.282:02.5
42:20.31Kieran Reynolds U17M2Graham MillicanBorder2:02.912:02.63
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.40Josh Fiddaman U15M2Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick2:07.131:56.3
22:15.77Will Bellamy U15M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:13.61:55.95
32:19.91Joe Donnelly U15M2 Team East Lothian2:13.662:01.82
42:23.66Philip Lloyd U15M1 Blaydon2:23.52:23.5
52:24.26Tom Rutherford U15M2Simon EvansBlaydon2:20.312:00.73
62:28.56Liam BrittlePBU15M1Rick BettsDarlington H2:28.562:04.39
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.69Peter CookPBU13M2 Durham2:22.692:08.29
22:30.35David Race U13M2John StephensonGateshead2:23.611:58.46
32:31.33Luis White U13M2 Gosforth2:31.102:20.8
42:33.29Jonny Kidd U13M2Mike BatemanNorth Shields Poly2:27.632:24.8
52:33.38Angus Chandler U13M2 Team East Lothian2:31.962:15.27
62:42.89Travis AndersonPBU13M1Brian BrownDurham2:32.902:19.11
72:44.91George Peacock U13M1 Darlington H2:35.72:35.7
82:47.78Robbie Anderson U15M3 Team East Lothian2:43.352:18.26
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.14Rhian Purves U17W1Colin HaggieGosforth2:15.22:15.2
22:28.06Eve Quinn U17W1John ArcherSunderland2:23.772:23.77
32:44.91Rosa Gally U17W2 Team East Lothian2:33.692:33.34
42:58.26Linda McCandlishSBU17W2 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:58.262:38.50
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.46India Pentland U15W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:23.042:08.19
22:27.29Lydia James U15W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:23.552:19.24
32:28.64Emma Johnson U13W-1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:17.912:16.76
42:32.78Rebecca Wren U15W1Colin HaggieGosforth2:30.62:25.3
52:34.10Catriona McPheat U15W2Jamie BowieTeam East Lothian2:29.262:28.22
62:34.41Skyler Bowes U15W1 Border/Cumberland Fell Runners2:29.32:28.1
72:38.48Ellie Waddup U15W2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:37.22:37.2
82:46.89Sophie Bell U15W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:35.02:34.6
92:47.95Abigail Nicholson U15W1Colin HaggieGosforth2:43.62:40.1
102:55.97Marissa Kelly U15W1 Team East Lothian2:48.692:45.21
113:05.07Elana KerrSBU15W1 Team East Lothian3:05.072:55.60
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.92Katie Johnson U13W1 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:25.082:09.63
22:33.43Ines Curran U13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:27.62:12.59
32:33.81Emily ChongPBU13W2David LowesChester-le-Street2:33.812:18.43
42:34.81Abigail Thwaites U13W1 Birtley2:30.72:23.08
52:37.33Amy Ellis U13W2Colin HaggieGosforth2:35.42:26.3
62:38.70Leanna Giles U13W1 Copeland2:35.42:34.1
72:41.14Nicole Phillips U13W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:29.462:21.35
82:45.47Olivia Fawcett U13W2 Durham2:43.02:43.0
92:46.83Evie Welsh U13W1 Team East Lothian2:33.402:33.40