England Athletics U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
27-28 Aug 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M h1 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.87Hamza Kadir U17M2Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet3:56.873:48.59
24:06.07Luke Duffy U17M1Richard MasseyMansfield3:57.773:49.70
34:06.14Joshua Lay U17M2Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:03.293:48.52
44:06.20Finley Mclear U17M2 Exeter4:02.023:54.58
54:06.37Joseph Pollard U17M2Vince WilsonCharnwood4:02.23:55.48
64:07.93Josh Allen U17M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:01.043:55.75
74:08.38Finn Birnie U17M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:06.093:54.62
84:14.73Thomas Patrick U17M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:05.143:55.06
94:22.26Thomas Keen U17M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:07.013:48.67
1500 U17M h2 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.15Euan Boyle U17M2Steven DoigFife4:01.694:01.69
24:04.66James Vincent U17M2Phil BanningCardiff3:56.253:50.91
34:06.39Harry Boyd U17M2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:58.053:58.05
44:06.67Matthew Rawlings U17M2Rob McKimReading AC3:57.253:56.24
54:07.15Yusuf Bizimana U17M1Jeffery NkrumahIlford4:07.093:49.06
64:07.38Callum Abberley U17M1Simon KingBurton4:05.443:58.36
74:10.58Joseph KelliherPBU17M2Bob SmithWimborne4:10.584:08.86
84:19.35Hayden Bailey U17M1 Team Bath4:15.84:08.07
1500 U15M h1 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.54James Penrose U15M2Paul HillCardiff Archers4:12.554:06.35
24:20.71Alfie Bould U15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:06.514:06.51
34:20.96William Tighe U15M2 Chesterfield4:13.514:13.51
44:21.23Ethan Hussey U15M1Andrew HendersonLeeds City4:16.73:50.37
54:21.30Luke Nuttall T46 U15M2Vince WilsonCharnwood4:16.364:08.11
64:23.25Kieren Coleman Smith U15M2 Nuneaton4:18.794:09.21
74:26.01Joe Ewing U15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:20.573:55.82
84:28.37OJ Parmenter U15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:23.94:05.74
94:29.63Ben Smith U15M1Stuart ColledgeNewark AC4:28.794:12.1
1500 U15M h2 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.89Connor Keogh U15M2Vaughan TaylerWatford4:12.314:10.80
24:19.15Harris Mier U15M2John KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School4:11.953:58.78
34:19.56Harrison Hardy-Smith U15M2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford4:16.664:12.6
44:19.70Max Perry U15M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:14.84:04.33
54:19.88Sam Fernando T20/F20PBU20M6Ron MorrisonFife4:19.884:17.26
64:21.53Oscar Millard U15M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:17.204:17.20
74:26.99Finn Harvey U15M2Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge4:21.014:01.65
84:28.43Dylan Bowley U15M1Shane SmithKettering4:17.864:08.98
94:32.99Jaden Kennedy U13M-1James McDonaldHerne Hill4:21.614:16.43
104:56.13Ewan Waite T38/F38 U20M7John StephensonGateshead4:47.344:44.89
1500 U17W (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.11Erin Wallace U17W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:20.634:14.80
24:31.79Lucy Pygott U17W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.564:24.56
34:34.68Claudia Lance JonesPBU17W1Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming4:34.684:34.68
44:35.76Lauren DicksonPBU17W2Linda SmithLasswade4:35.594:33.94
54:39.44Kiara Frizelle U17W1Phil BanningCardiff4:36.394:25.49
64:39.60Kirsty Walker U17W2Rob McKimReading AC4:38.94:37.8
74:42.59Megan Newton U17W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:42.274:42.27
84:49.90Nancie Bowley U17W1Rob McKimReading AC4:37.344:33.61
94:50.64Millie Solway U17W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:48.234:46.8
104:51.81Sinead Clark U17W2Ian PikeBenfleet4:45.74:45.7
114:55.33Jade Littlechild U17W1Martin RushTeam Bath4:46.324:44.15
-DNFFrancesca Worrall U17W2Alex StantonBedford & County4:46.74:45.68
1500 U15W h1 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.19Charlotte Alexander U15W2Wayne VintonCrawley4:36.894:29.42
24:42.18Lia RadusPBU15W2 Blackheath & Bromley4:42.184:32.41
34:42.24Anna Smith U15W2Stuart ColledgeNewark AC4:35.504:17.99
44:43.12Sian HeslopPBU15W1Pauline LynchMacclesfield4:43.124:31.79
54:44.49Mia Atkinson U15W2 Charnwood4:43.24:37.02
64:45.75Kate Richardson U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.374:41.37
74:49.76Alexandra Millard U15W2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:44.214:34.86
84:51.40Laura Ferguson U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport4:49.424:49.42
94:55.87Abbey Brooke U15W2 Wakefield4:47.614:43.05
104:56.44Nia Clatworthy U15W1Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:48.014:41.29
114:58.19Rachel Pharaoh U15W2Andrew KennardWalton4:46.434:46.43
1500 U15W h2 (27 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.55Saffron Moore U15W1Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:40.914:40.91
24:47.83Tia Wilson U15W2 Bedford & County4:42.514:41.4
34:47.86Maisie CollisPBU13W-1James McDonaldHerne Hill4:47.864:32.76
44:48.15Charlotte Vaughan U15W2Andrew KennardWalton4:41.204:41.20
54:50.00Mollie Jones U15W2Kevin TobinSwansea4:44.94:44.9
64:50.12Morgan Squibb U15W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:45.694:33.06
74:50.77Elizabeth Miller U15W2 Tonbridge4:47.104:47.10
84:53.30Abbie Lovering U15W1Ian KennedyWimborne4:52.284:47.62
94:57.70Alex Scrivener U15W1Graham BuftonOxford City/Gloucestershire Schs4:52.514:48.2
105:15.75Faye Sweeting U15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:51.644:48.65
115:29.82Georgia Tombs U15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:53.194:53.19