Somerset / Dorset Schools & Open Combined Events Championships External Results
Street
23-24 Apr 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15M (23 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:06.24Rory Howorth U15M2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath2:00.761:57.30
P2:20.32William Ackerley U15M2 Reading AC2:12.42:12.4
P2:25.76Callum JonesPBU15M2 Somerset Schs2:25.762:25.76
P2:26.87Craig MoncurPBU15M1Graham MoncurExeter2:25.192:08.61
P2:27.96Jami SchlueterPBU15M1 Millfield Sch2:23.092:16.65
P2:28.00Oliver KlimpePBU15M2 Somerset Schs2:28.002:28.00
P2:34.38Robert Hughes U15M2 Wimborne2:28.002:28.00
P2:34.42Joe MessengerPBU15M2 Somerset Schs2:30.052:30.05
P2:34.69Saxun Stuart-TaylorPBU15M1 Taunton2:34.692:34.69
P2:36.65Nicholas PaynePBU15M1 Somerset Schs2:36.652:10.85
P2:38.39Ryan Upton U15M  King’s School  
P2:39.20Miles Coleby-HillPBU15M2 Queens Coll (Taunton)2:39.202:39.20
P2:39.34Toby RossPBU15M2 Mendip2:39.342:39.34
P2:40.92Lewis Hembrow-McKinleySBU15M1 North Somerset2:40.922:25.20
P2:43.24Charlie Burrage U15M  Hugh Sexey  
P2:43.99Will Thorne U15M  Kingsmead S  
P2:45.54Kester WelchPBU15M1Jim KiddExeter/Somerset Schs2:33.042:31.43
P2:47.72Jacob Loveridge U15M  Hugh Sexey  
P2:48.41Keelan TuckerSBU15M1 Team Bath2:48.412:38.10
P2:50.28Ramses ChanPBU15M2 Somerset Schs2:50.282:50.28
P2:50.29Thomas Flavin U15M  King’s College  
P2:51.78Theo Morgan U15M  King’s School  
P2:53.30Will Walsh U15M  Brymore Acad  
P2:53.72James McGuire U15M  Wiltshire  
P2:54.91Kurt GilbertPBU15M1 Exeter2:50.02:16.79
P2:54.98Charlie CliffordPBU15M1 Somerset Schs2:54.982:54.98
P2:56.39JK Wattangsin U15M  Millfield Prep  
P2:58.87Harry Clifford U15M  Holyrood Aca  
P3:03.12Lewis Atyeo U15M  Brymore Acad  
P3:03.43Sam Brake U15M  Brymore Acad  
P3:08.42Gaedu Okoli U15M  Millfield Prep  
P3:12.38Fergus Gillard U15M  King’s School  
P3:18.57Eason TsuiPBU15M2 Somerset Schs3:18.573:18.57
PDNSFelix Farrell U15M  King’s School  
800 U13M (23 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
Q2:28.49Fred FisherPBU13M2 Somerset Schs/King's College Taunton2:22.992:10.1
Q2:29.74Tom HealPBU13M2Richard CaburnTaunton2:22.31:56.82
Q2:34.43Tom Houghton-King U13M2 Somerset Schs2:32.212:24.63
Q2:34.89Ben ButcherPBU13M2Lorraine WintonWimborne2:34.892:34.89
Q2:36.21Jake Fisher U13M1 Yeovil/Wells City2:25.802:18.24
Q2:37.08Dillon Ryan U13M  Moycarkey Coolcroo AC (Ireland)  
Q2:38.34Callum Hendy U13M  The Castle School  
Q2:39.65Barney DietzPBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:39.652:39.65
Q2:43.06Toby Watson U13M  The Blue School  
Q2:44.20Carlos Arrate U13M  Hazlegrove School  
Q2:45.03Archie Dascombe U13M  Minehead Middle School  
Q2:45.36Matthew Woodland U13M  Kingsmead School  
Q2:45.83Jack Williams U13M  Haygrove School  
Q2:46.65Aled Downes U13M  Hazlegrove School  
Q2:48.72Will Nurse U13M  Millfield Preparatory School  
Q2:49.80Harry BartonSBU13M2Alan RichardsonWells City/Millfield Sch2:49.802:16.3
Q2:50.77Tom TrickeySBU13M1 Somerset Schs2:50.772:37.32
Q2:52.63Farley BruceSBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:52.632:42.33
Q2:53.27Jack WhatmoughSBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:53.272:47.60
Q2:53.99Tom Marchent-Saunders U13M  Brymore Academy  
Q2:54.09Joe KeaneyPBU13M1 Somerset Schs2:54.092:54.09
Q2:54.67Connor Beckey U13M  Holyrood Academy  
Q2:55.09Ben JonesPBU13M1Simon de WiltonSomerset Schs2:55.092:55.09
Q2:57.04Ben Summersgill U13M  Minehead Middle School  
Q2:58.33Edward RichardsPBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:58.332:58.33
Q3:01.01Oliver Dummett U13M  Bishop Fox’s School  
Q3:03.20Ben Dayer U13M  Queen’s College  
Q3:03.68Louis Liddle U13M  Brymore Academy  
Q3:05.29Daryl Sigobodhla U13M  Queen’s College  
Q3:07.03Ollie Mallett U13M  Millfield Preparatory School  
Q3:07.69Alex Boswell U13M  Queen’s College  
Q3:08.31Harry Carson U13M  Millfield Preparatory School  
Q3:11.02Albert Hacker U13M  Bishop Fox’s School  
Q3:11.04Rhys HansonSBU13M2 Taunton3:11.042:36.47
Q3:14.82Wilf Harris U13M  Hugh Sexey Middle School  
Q3:14.95James Ellis-Taylor U13M  Bishop Fox’s School  
Q3:24.07Stephen Jones U13M  Hugh Sexey Middle School  
Q3:25.31Oscar Mills U13M  Holyrood Academy  
Q4:01.30Tom WingatePBU13M2 Somerset Schs4:01.304:01.30
Q4:05.55Louis Stokes U13M  Enmore Primary School