BANK OF SCOTLAND U20 & U17 Champs External Results
Grangemouth
24 Aug 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.96Scott PilkingtonPBU20M1Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:53.351:52.35
21:54.06Graeme Oudney U20M2Liz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.831:47.77
31:55.05Alan Wales U20M2 Aberdeen/Loughborough Students1:54.101:51.11
41:55.41Chris Mackay U20M3 Greenock Glenpark/Kilbarchan1:52.81:50.14
51:55.61Alistair CampbellPBU20M1 Cambuslang/Whitemoss1:55.611:53.43
61:59.24Lee CassidyPBU20M2 Clydesdale1:59.241:56.00
72:03.48Ross DouglasSBU20M3 Larkhall/Strathclyde Uni/Law2:01.462:01.39
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.79Mark Mitchell U17M1 Forres/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni1:54.361:48.42
21:58.36Shaun Desport U17M2 City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:57.561:56.6
31:59.41Steven Rusling U17M1 Aberdeen1:56.111:56.11
42:00.86Steven Morrow U17M2Norman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:55.61:50.00
52:04.06David Wallace U17M2 Shettleston1:57.981:57.98
62:04.31Jonathan Letham U17M2 Perth Strathtay2:01.061:59.60
800 U17M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
22:03.04David Wallace U17M2 Shettleston1:57.981:57.98
32:03.21Jonathan Letham U17M2 Perth Strathtay2:01.061:59.60
42:03.66Stuart ClarkPBU17M2 Nithsdale2:03.661:59.44
52:04.32Craig StrachanPBU17M1 Law2:02.72:02.7
800 U17M h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
42:01.85Ross FinlaysonPBU17M1Grant Scott SmithLasswade2:01.851:56.34
52:02.99Nicky Moore U17M1 Kilbarchan2:00.331:51.80
62:05.77Michael McKeanSBU17M1 Nithsdale2:05.771:59.9
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.26Morag Millar U20W1Liz NuttallCentral2:06.732:05.17
22:16.10Kathryn Evans U20W3George LoneyElgin/Edinburgh Southern2:12.202:07.95
32:17.62Caroline Nelson U20W1 Trafford2:16.232:13.21
42:18.66Ashley Gibson U20W1 Elswick/Gateshead/Loughborough Students2:15.22:10.25
52:19.18Claire BrodieSBU20W2 Giffnock North2:19.182:17.88
62:22.04Lisa Huston U20W1 Carlisle Aspatria/Gateshead/Giffnock North2:21.02:18.53
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.37Joanne Finch U17W1 City of Glasgow2:12.382:08.55
22:15.17Clare MacaulayPBSENW12 Unattached2:15.172:15.17
32:19.44Emma Cloggie U17W1 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:15.362:10.67
42:21.49Eilidh HodgeSBU17W2 Edinburgh Southern2:20.032:18.1
52:23.25Laura MacPherson U17W2 City of Glasgow2:19.52:19.5
62:23.69Lauren McNab U17W1 Central2:21.42:21.4
800 U17W h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
42:25.25Victoria CurrieSBU17W1 Nithsdale2:25.252:15.2