Bank of Scotland U20/U17 3,000m Championships External Results
Grangemouth
7 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 9:29.89James JoySBU20MJoyce HoggAberdeen9:29.898:49.8
 9:31.52Ruairidh MunroPBU20M Shettleston9:21.709:21.70
 9:32.45Robert Inglis U20M Lothian/Forth Valley9:14.69:03.56
 9:33.76Rory LeslieSBU20M Aberdeen9:33.769:27.4
 9:34.10Ross MathesonSBU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh9:34.108:38.95
 9:35.87Matthew RitchiePBU17M Giffnock North9:18.79:18.7
 9:38.12Calum McKenzie U20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine9:27.48:31.54
 9:41.42Miles HollinsheadSBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:09.09:09.0
 11:03.82Ruth Joss U20W Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni10:46.5810:15.85
 11:15.77Scout Adkin U17W Moorfoot/Knavesmire10:58.9010:20.89
 11:29.03Emily Pollock U17W Greenock Glenpark10:57.810:57.8
 11:41.13Susan PeddieSBU17W Perth Strathtay/Tayside11:41.1311:26.6
 11:41.91Danielle MelvilleSBU20W Cambuslang11:41.9111:11.64
 11:57.05Michaela Stephen U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow11:04.7711:04.77
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:01.98Fraser Scott U17MDavid CampbellCorstorphine8:43.368:43.36
29:06.11Callum Hawkins U17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:42.028:07.98
39:17.39Andrew DeariePBU17MRobert HawkinsShettleston8:59.428:46.12
49:22.77Andrew Butchart U17MDerek EastonCentral8:57.427:37.56
59:24.25Scott GreenPBU17M Central9:05.178:49.41
69:27.57David VernonPBU17MGraham SmithNithsdale9:03.208:43.3
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:39.21Chris O'Hare U20M Edinburgh AC8:31.607:47.78
28:43.96Scott McDonaldPBU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley8:40.228:33.54
38:51.12Matthew Graham U20M Belgrave/Kirkintilloch8:44.768:09.75
48:55.82Alexander HendryPBU20M Central/Forth Valley8:55.828:19.07
58:57.17Scott Hawkins U20M Kilbarchan8:55.668:55.66
69:04.85Sean Reilly U20M Central/Forth Valley8:56.68:45.05
79:06.15Matthew TurnerSBU20M Shettleston/Team Glasgow9:06.158:44.08
89:08.26Bereket HagosPBU20M Aberdeen9:08.269:08.26
99:09.82Paul Leck U20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni8:53.58:43.74
109:11.83Allan RamsaySBU20M Kirkintilloch/Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:11.838:42.40
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:15.30Gemma CormackSBU17WJoyce HoggMoray/Elgin/Team Hippo10:15.309:57.6
210:34.19Sarah Potter U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:27.49:43.08
310:39.19Eleanor DuncanSBU17W Forres10:39.1910:37.22
510:51.40Emma Rice U17W Inverclyde10:36.010:36.0
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:13.81Sarah Inglis U20W Lothian/Forth Valley9:49.539:04.77
210:23.82Elspeth CurranPBU20WLawrie SpenceKilbarchan10:03.799:30.12
310:34.88Charlotte Arter U20WJennifer HarrisEden Runners10:16.68:58.48
410:40.89Rebecca Finch U20WLiz NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Dundee Uni10:29.0610:29.06
510:44.18Natalie SharpSBU20WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan10:44.189:55.24