East Anglian League External Results
Braintree
12 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.3Ben HoldgatePBU23M  Braintree2:07.32:05.77
22:09.2Shane JaySBV35M  Luton2:09.22:07.9
32:10.9Rio ChilversSBU20M  Nene Valley2:10.92:09.0
42:13.1Peter Downhill V45M Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2:13.02:05.30
52:23.2James BellPBV45M  Leighton Buzzard2:23.22:23.2
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.7Charlie ShingletonPBU23M Edward HawkinsBraintree/Canterbury Christ Church/Southend2:05.652:05.65
22:21.1Jevan Robertson U20M  Nene Valley2:20.862:20.0
32:46.4Stuart DimmockPBV40M  Leighton Buzzard2:46.42:46.4
42:49.0Lee Carey SENM Jennifer O'SheaLuton2:40.32:39.97
800 SM ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.0Joseph NourseSBU20M Simon MennellBraintree/Keele Uni2:12.02:04.19
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.7Joshua DownesSBU17M1Anthony GordonBraintree2:13.72:13.28
22:16.2Matthew NorrisSBU17M2 Southend2:14.02:12.6
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.5Craig Wheeler U17M1Ron DawsonSouthend2:08.82:08.8
22:18.8Will LynesPBU17M1 Braintree2:18.82:08.7
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.7Joseph PrincePBU15M2 Nene Valley2:08.72:02.88
22:14.1Sam WheatleyPBU15M2 Southend2:14.11:58.90
32:23.1Ethan WebsterPBU15M2 Braintree2:23.12:18.92
42:33.1Sebastian Darnell U15M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:25.952:07.90
52:48.3Harry BellPBU15M1 Leighton Buzzard2:48.32:38.0
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.4Matthew Warner U15M1Ron DawsonSouthend2:19.92:02.22
22:26.1Rafe DonnellyPBU15M1 Braintree2:21.02:21.0
32:29.1Daniel LawrancePBU15M2 Nene Valley2:23.82:21.2
42:39.7Daniel Boulder U15M1 Leighton Buzzard2:34.662:34.66
53:07.2Florentino PereiraSBU15M1 Huntingdonshire2:55.782:51.3
800 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.8Matthew ChurchPBU15M1 Nene Valley2:28.602:19.9
22:45.0Conor BreenPBU15M2 Braintree2:45.02:45.0
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.2George HeyPBU13M2Ron DawsonSouthend2:19.42:05.9
22:37.4William FergusonPBU13M2 Braintree2:37.42:14.0
32:40.4Markus Downhill U13M2 Huntingdonshire2:35.82:20.27
42:49.4Jack McKenziePBU13M2 Nene Valley2:49.42:49.4
53:03.8Christopher LathwellPBU13M1 Luton3:03.83:03.8
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.1Max Stapleton U13M2 Southend2:32.22:32.2
22:39.4AN Other U13M  Nene V  
32:44.3Howard Croft U13M1Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:41.52:16.2
42:52.8Harvey FrancisPBU13M2 Braintree2:52.82:52.8
800 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.6Joel McGinnessPBU13M1Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:39.692:27.32
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.5Nicole Covell U17W Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:25.722:24.96
22:32.0Annabel Matthews-Smith U23W David WestSouthend/Portsmouth Uni2:27.912:25.4
32:36.2Josie Fortune U17W  Nene Valley2:30.52:30.0
42:42.7Natasha Hayman U17W Catrina LewisLuton2:38.62:38.6
52:52.3Zoe VerlanderSBU15W  Braintree2:52.32:47.1
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.3Amelia Darnell U20W Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:38.72:32.05
22:46.5Paula Naylor U17W  Nene Valley2:34.92:34.9
33:14.2Joanne WilliamsPBV40W  Braintree3:14.23:14.2
800 SW ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.6Chloe PaveyPBU23W  Nene Valley2:30.12:30.1
23:10.0Daniella KempsonPBSENW Mike ChapmanNene Valley3:10.03:10.0
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.9Heather HamiltonPBU15W2 Braintree2:42.92:42.1
22:45.5Emily PurbrickSBU15W2 Huntingdonshire2:45.52:42.1
32:46.3Dana Carter U15W2 Leighton Buzzard2:37.212:37.21
42:51.3Jess McKenzie U15W2 Nene Valley2:49.12:43.9
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.7Pheobe HornerPBU15W2 Nene Valley2:39.72:39.7
22:57.8Yasmin ThomasPBU15W2 Braintree2:49.52:49.5
33:16.2Ella Couchman U15W1 Huntingdonshire3:01.83:01.8
800 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:08.4Morgan Way U15W1 Braintree2:59.72:59.7
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.9Sophie Anderson U13W2Colin CorlessSouthend2:33.22:31.0
22:44.8Teegan RaynerPBU13W1 Braintree2:44.82:21.5
32:59.9Megan BullIn U13W1 Huntingdonshire2:59.52:59.5
43:01.9Daisy GiltrowPBU13W2 Leighton Buzzard2:54.02:49.3
53:10.9Charlotte SoanesPBU13W1 Luton3:10.23:10.2
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.8Madison HillPBU13W1 Braintree2:46.92:31.4
23:03.4Ellie Linnell U13W2 Huntingdonshire2:54.92:51.5
33:04.1Emily BoylanPBU13W2 Luton3:04.13:04.1
800 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:07.1Rosy BirdPBU13W2 Braintree2:57.52:57.5
23:09.8Daisy Donnelly U13W1 Braintree3:02.83:02.8
33:32.2Maria Clark U13W1 Braintree3:24.03:24.0