East Anglian League External Results
Great Yarmouth
12 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.8Adam Varvel SENM  Brunel Uni London/City of Norwich1:55.611:55.47
22:01.2William PagePBU20M Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:00.721:57.95
32:20.9Leigh RobertsonSBU20M Kate BamfieldWest Norfolk2:20.92:16.1
42:23.8Peter CrossPBU20M  Waveney Valley2:20.92:20.9
52:26.0Craig HoneyPBV40M  Great Yarmouth2:21.32:20.2
62:44.1Stephen LeePBV35M  Dereham2:44.12:44.1
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.1Jefferson HoPBU20M  Colchester & Tendring/Essex Uni2:17.12:17.1
22:27.2Ben Collison SENM Tony PayneWest Norfolk2:25.812:13.0
32:52.9Alan FairsPBV45M  Waveney Valley2:52.92:52.9
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.9Harley Swan U17M1 Thetford/Ryston2:05.622:05.19
22:09.7Ben Horton U17M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:06.72:04.3
32:11.0Kai Beadle U17M1 Great Yarmouth2:10.42:03.35
42:34.0Bailey ElvinPBU17M1 Waveney Valley2:32.02:32.0
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.4Edward WhitingPBU17M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:10.42:00.8
22:27.4Toby BushPBU17M1 Great Yarmouth2:27.42:27.4
32:42.9Thomas Russell U17M1 Waveney Valley2:36.22:36.2
800 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.3Harry FranshamPBU17M2 Great Yarmouth2:25.32:25.3
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.0Thomas Palmer U15M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:00.401:57.92
22:13.0Tyler Bilyard U15M2Rob AndrewsGreat Yarmouth2:08.661:50.10
32:13.0Joe Smythe U15M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:12.32:05.99
42:27.2Alec Wilson U15M2 Waveney Valley2:18.02:18.0
52:39.4Benjamin Garrod U15M1 Thetford2:35.52:20.0
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.0Zachary Taylor U15M1David PringCity of Norwich2:32.22:32.2
22:43.5Leo JoscelynePBU15M1 Waveney Valley2:43.52:39.7
32:48.2Joshua LandlesPBU15M2 Great Yarmouth2:41.12:41.1
42:49.9Thomas SturgeonPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring2:49.92:47.7
52:54.8Tyler HowardPBU15M1Dean KirtonThetford2:53.32:27.77
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.9Samuel Shippey U13M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:12.412:03.83
22:35.1Michael Langley U13M2 City of Norwich2:24.52:24.5
32:55.3Tom Spurgeon U13M2 Waveney Valley2:52.92:30.7
43:01.1William GwyerPBU13M1 Great Yarmouth3:01.13:01.1
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:55.0Daniel WilliamsPBU13M2 City of Norwich2:51.02:30.3
22:59.9Chase Hodds U13M1 Waveney Valley2:51.12:51.1
33:00.0Toby SmithPBU13M2 Colchester & Tendring/Unattached2:51.52:51.5
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.8Ami Fosker U23W John HylandColchester & Tendring/St. Mary's Uni2:24.742:18.61
22:29.8Rose NicholsonPBSENW  Waveney Valley/Hunters Bog Trotters2:29.82:29.8
32:31.4Rachel BruceSBU17W  City of Norwich2:31.42:29.0
42:38.8Abigail Foster U17W  Dereham2:31.22:31.2
52:55.1Lauren OramSBU17W  Great Yarmouth2:50.82:50.8
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.3Phillipa BaxterSBU20W John HylandColchester & Tendring2:20.492:20.49
22:31.6Harriet LymanPBU17W  Waveney Valley2:29.32:26.6
32:32.6Lucy EmmettPBU17W Lynn EmmettCity of Norwich2:26.52:26.5
42:58.5Alice WakeleyPBU17W  Great Yarmouth2:57.52:57.5
800 SW ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.9Elsie Gray U17W  Colchester & Tendring2:28.02:27.9
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.9Ellie Foster U15W2 Dereham/Thetford2:27.62:27.6
22:32.3Sophie Peach U15W2David PringCity of Norwich2:30.32:24.8
32:38.0Ebba Paterson U15W1 Colchester & Tendring2:34.832:32.0
42:38.5Andie Brown U15W2 Great Yarmouth2:31.62:31.6
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.3Erin McNultyPBU15W1 Dereham2:36.32:36.3
22:43.2Ella WalkerPBU15W1David PringCity of Norwich2:42.82:42.8
32:59.0Emma Gadsdon U15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:47.82:47.8
800 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.5Emma TourainePBU15W2 Dereham2:42.52:42.5
22:54.1Saffron RosePBU15W1 Colchester & Tendring2:54.12:54.1
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.0Asha Soanes U13W2Michael JohnsonThetford2:37.72:37.7
22:44.2Martha Bennett U13W2 City of Norwich2:37.22:37.2
32:52.1Sienna Penson U13W1 Great Yarmouth2:51.72:51.7
42:59.4Abeni Beckham U13W2 Waveney Valley2:53.02:53.0
53:01.1Poppy TunmorePBU13W2 West Norfolk2:55.62:36.6
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.6Grace Daniels U13W1Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich2:50.02:43.7
23:03.3Abby Watson U13W2 West Norfolk2:57.02:42.4
33:37.1Taela Hodds U13W2 Waveney Valley3:23.23:23.2
800 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:54.5Alice DanielsSBU13W1Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich2:54.52:43.4
23:08.6Millie Bastian U13W2 West Norfolk3:00.02:47.8
33:20.3Libby MayallPBU13W2 Waveney Valley3:20.33:20.3