East Anglian League External Results
Colchester
24 Apr 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.1Ramadan Osman U20M John HylandColchester & Tendring/Eritrea4:15.14:07.6
24:41.4Alexander LawrencePBU20M  Ipswich4:20.54:18.6
34:42.4Ben Holdgate U23M  Braintree4:28.844:28.23
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.6Dominic Mason U20M Eric PhillipsIpswich4:38.54:37.66
24:53.5Conor Culham U20M Simon MennellBraintree4:38.644:30.21
35:20.3Matthew KnowlesPBV40M  Great Bentley5:20.35:20.3
1500 SM ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.6Joshua MulleyPBU20M Simon MennellBraintree4:44.44:30.97
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.4Toby Wright U17M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:07.104:07.10
24:24.2Benjamin Miller U17M2 Colchester & Tendring4:11.474:11.47
34:35.7Connor Page U17M1 Braintree4:28.34:28.3
44:43.4Thomas Abbott U17M1 Ipswich4:29.24:29.2
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.9Samuel Norris U17M1 Southend4:28.94:19.3
24:48.6Lee HarrisonPBU17M1 Ipswich4:38.64:34.8
34:49.0Freddy RichardsonPBU17M1 Colchester & Tendring4:36.64:10.90
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.3Jamie Besford U15M2 Waveney Valley4:37.64:37.6
24:57.2Leon Dix U15M2 Ipswich4:35.54:34.4
34:58.6Matthew WarnerPBU15M1Ron DawsonSouthend4:46.284:23.0
45:24.0Jamie TurnerPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring5:24.05:24.0
55:33.0Matthew Church U15M1 Nene Valley4:53.04:51.2
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.2Samuel StevensPBU15M2Alan JonesWaveney Valley4:38.94:25.43
25:02.7Jack Weaver U15M1 Ipswich4:49.84:49.8
35:59.6Alexander CowiePBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring5:59.65:59.6
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.3Adam WoodPBU15M2 Ipswich4:50.44:39.7
25:20.3Franek Ouko U15M1 Ipswich5:10.55:07.0
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.2George Hey U13M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:52.64:30.49
25:35.8Zachary Downes U13M1 Braintree5:26.65:26.6
35:36.2Sidney O'Connell U13M2 Nene Valley5:20.24:50.1
45:51.9Zeke LeesonPBU13M2 Colchester & Tendring5:51.95:51.9
55:53.4George MorganSBU13M2 Ipswich5:47.45:46.2
65:55.4Benjamin Cone U13M1 Waveney Valley5:44.25:44.2
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:02.1Michael Knowles U13M2 Harwich5:25.25:25.2
26:04.2Troy Emerick U13M2 Ipswich5:50.85:35.7
36:04.8Chase Hodds U13M1 Waveney Valley5:55.25:55.2
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.5Alice Goodwin U20W  Ipswich4:59.84:55.45
25:24.3Mary Ann Deasy U17W  Colchester & Tendring5:22.95:12.9
35:40.7Jasmine OldfieldSBU20W  Nene Valley5:34.165:25.40
46:30.6Claire Gordon V40W Simon MennellBraintree/Witham (Essex)6:16.85:38.4
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:32.0Daniella GiustiSBU17W  Ipswich5:32.05:07.5
25:42.6Ellisa Baggott U17W Robert KimberColchester & Tendring5:30.45:30.4
1500 SW ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:11.5Mandy Godbold V45W  Ipswich7:02.87:02.8
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.5Amber Park U15W2Russell ProsserNene Valley5:02.24:59.48
25:23.5Grace RalstonPBU15W2 Southend5:19.35:19.3
35:45.1Imogen Bowyer U15W2 Ipswich5:42.65:42.6
45:52.4Amy ThompsonPBU15W1 Colchester & Tendring5:50.75:50.7
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:52.9Saffron RosePBU15W1 Colchester & Tendring5:27.55:27.5
25:55.8Eden OldfieldPBU15W1 Nene Valley5:46.145:46.14
36:05.0Mary Scott U15W2 Ipswich6:02.15:48.7
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:19.3Tilly Aldis U13W2 Ipswich5:04.94:53.27
25:42.9Sadie Frater-WhitePBU13W1Simon MennellBraintree5:07.64:50.70
35:57.6Alexandra PennyPBU13W1 Colchester & Tendring5:57.65:57.6
46:39.7Abigail Mackenzie-WebsdalePBU13W2 Waveney Valley6:39.76:39.7
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:53.6Rose Sheppard U13W1 Braintree5:39.205:19.0
25:58.7Emma Williamson U13W1 Ipswich5:52.35:52.3
1500 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:43.1Mia Toms U13W2 Braintree6:12.66:12.6