Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
24 Aug 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:17.30Guillermo AcostaPBU15M Trent Park5:17.305:12.49
25:17.69Alex McMurtriePBV45M Rugby & Northampton/Wootton RR5:17.695:06.0
35:18.94Olivia Martin U13WBernard WilkinsOxford City5:18.294:39.62
45:25.15Andrew StewartSBV55M Chiltern/Veterans/Enfield & Haringey5:25.155:14.86
55:25.22Ruby HortonPBU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:25.224:47.65
65:26.79Mya HornettPBU15W Trent Park5:26.795:26.79
75:29.97Imogen Tanner U13WPhill MorrisIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:24.24:59.50
85:31.29Jennifer WingPBSENW London Heathside5:31.294:58.64
95:31.32James MorrisPBU15M Independent Intelligent Fitness5:31.325:06.00
105:31.71Chloe MunroPBU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:31.715:24.9
115:34.44Samuel Burnell U13MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring5:22.44:22.08
125:42.01Mya AddisonPBU13W Harrow5:42.015:42.01
135:44.42Joe DaySBU15M Chiltern5:44.424:54.06
145:45.03Rebecca Natu U13W Orion5:44.445:26.89
155:53.90Nicole WhittleSBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:53.905:41.39
166:03.42Alice Banks U13W Enfield & Haringey5:48.725:48.72
176:22.53Penelope Francis U13WAlex StantonBedford & County5:48.005:09.31
186:51.03John Garber V70M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters6:39.545:09.09
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.03Reeyan BessidiPBU15M London Heathside5:04.035:04.03
25:06.96Amelia McMurtrie U15WGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton5:04.64:48.95
35:07.94Alex BickerstaffPBU13M Harrow5:07.944:59.76
45:09.62Ryan DooleyPBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:09.624:45.69
55:10.03Lydia Louw U13WIdris HamudHillingdon/Ranelagh5:09.445:06.16
65:10.93Jessica NorkettPBU15WDean KirtonThetford5:10.934:36.6
75:11.19Louis PetersonSBU13MGeorge HarrisonHertfordshire Schs5:11.194:20.89
85:11.24Natasha McGovern U23WDavid CheshireEnfield & Haringey5:07.195:07.19
95:14.50Amelia DarnellPBU20WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire5:14.505:06.31
105:17.37Mia Groom U15WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet5:11.165:00.7
115:20.23Maayan Radus U13W Blackheath & Bromley5:12.024:49.82
125:23.22Jessica CarleySBU17WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent5:23.225:11.69
135:23.42Millie Hughes U15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:18.675:18.67
145:29.68Erin Lonsdale U15W Rotherham5:18.25:18.2
156:03.28Mohamed IbrahimSBU13M Ealing Southall & Middx6:03.285:17.14
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.44David O'DriscollPBSENM Epsom & Ewell4:56.444:56.44
25:04.33Bobby RiddawaySBV45M Ampthill & Flitwick/St. Albans Striders5:04.334:47.3
35:04.49Cameron Hathaway-EnrightPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern5:04.494:49.23
45:04.83Abby RexPBU17W Basildon5:04.834:58.95
55:07.62Finlay SleemanPBU13M Highgate5:07.624:23.53
65:07.70Jon SleemanPBV50M Highgate5:07.705:07.70
75:08.33Tilly Aldis U13W Ipswich5:04.94:53.27
85:10.70Galen Butler U15MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:07.294:25.80
95:11.03Mahiis Hersi U13MAli KadirEaling Southall & Middx5:10.975:01.33
105:11.11Charlotte Underwood U13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:08.834:59.37
115:11.11Rebecca Berger-NorthSBU23WLes RaymentBracknell AC/Loughborough Students5:11.114:47.82
125:14.47Scarlett Kent U15WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet5:07.064:59.77
135:24.05Olivia Roderick U13W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:07.084:49.89
145:33.54Anisa Ibrahim U15WIdris HamudHillingdon5:19.115:09.11
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.46Ermeas Afewerki U17MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Colchester H4:43.54:05.72
24:52.51Oliver ApplebyPBU20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:52.514:40.93
34:55.62Abigail Ives U13WRichard BullisBasildon4:55.14:29.57
44:56.43Sally Judd V40WMick JuddChelmsford4:53.654:51.30
54:57.15Harrison Filby U15M Vyners  
64:57.77Phillipa BaxterPBU20WJohn HylandColchester & Tendring4:57.774:57.77
74:59.17Gemma ThrelfallSBU23WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:59.174:56.57
85:00.64Diana ChalmersSBU20WAlex StantonBedford & County5:00.644:48.50
95:00.92Rebecca LuxtonSBSENWStephen WilliamsChelmsford5:00.924:54.10
105:01.19Hannah WellsSBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon5:01.194:56.31
115:03.61Ashia WilsonPBU13WMark PauleyPoole AC5:03.614:47.58
125:04.17Josie FortunePBU17WRussell ProsserNene Valley5:04.175:02.18
135:04.81Tamara DuttSBSENWBill FosterFarnham Runners/Loughborough Students5:04.815:00.76
145:05.00Lydia Callan U20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford5:04.254:59.37
155:07.58Lucy Wells U15WNicholas BullTeam Kennet5:05.74:55.5
165:11.85Tom Tropia U20M Unatt  
175:23.69Anna Janke U15WStevan DokicHillingdon4:59.594:59.59
-DNFPippa Tilney U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District 4:51.71
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.78Kieran DesmondPBU17M Stragglers4:43.784:43.78
24:51.58Rhiannon DunlopPBSENWAlex BuddHavant4:51.584:35.25
34:52.26Joe PaynePBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:52.264:39.14
44:52.57William BowranPBU17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:52.574:18.52
54:52.93Steve Bowran V45M Harpenden4:50.744:50.74
64:54.99Libby HedleyPBU17WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:54.994:54.99
74:55.54Poppy WardleyPBU17WDavid MillsReigate Priory4:55.544:55.54
84:55.74Katie Standen U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:55.164:51.39
94:55.81Joe Heather U15MJeremy SothcottEnfield & Haringey4:54.224:53.79
104:56.92Faye Sweeting U15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:51.644:48.65
114:57.48Stacey Eyers SENW Colchester H/Kent Uni4:53.84:50.08
124:58.33Hannah SheltonPBU17WAlex StantonBedford & County4:58.334:58.33
134:58.96Lizzie SquibbsSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:58.964:48.22
144:59.14Dominic GrimshawPBU13M Leighton Buzzard4:59.144:59.14
155:09.37Sophie Botham U20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:56.924:43.83
1500 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.39William McMurtriePBU17MGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton4:45.394:31.62
24:47.20Rhys ArnoldPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern4:47.204:47.20
34:47.99Thomas HughesPBU15MSteve WhiteHerts Phoenix4:47.994:38.28
44:48.53Hanad AhmedPBU15MIdris HamudHillingdon4:48.534:08.11
54:48.81Jason Kabel V40MPeter BarryHarrow4:47.734:42.03
64:49.10Ellie WelchSBU20WBill BoydCorby/Loughborough Students/Rugby & Northampton4:42.04:42.0
74:52.75Noah Bennett U13MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:47.643:59.06
84:55.08Abdul Sharifali U20M Hillingdon  
94:55.28Louise Gilbert U17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:50.324:45.10
104:55.91Abdirahim HamudPBU13MIdris HamudHillingdon4:55.914:16.73
114:55.95Samuel Greenstein U13MColin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet4:51.604:19.67
124:57.67Calum Amos U15M Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:47.34:47.3
134:57.92Dennis EdghillSBV55MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:57.924:52.54
145:04.63Thomas Keenan U23M Sutton & District4:51.454:45.95
1500 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.55Nathan BarnardPBU17M Queens Park4:42.554:26.51
24:43.56Saffron Moore U15WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:40.914:40.91
34:44.17Hamish ReillyPBU15MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:44.174:12.56
44:44.77Mark CursonsSBV50M Harrow4:44.774:20.9
54:45.86Maisie GricePBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:45.864:29.29
64:46.95Thomas Bridger U15MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:46.14:20.1
74:49.84Edward McArdle U15M Trent Park4:47.574:26.71
84:50.61Olukorede Fasina U13MHelen CohenTonbridge4:43.844:27.5
94:50.95Nicola RavenhillPBU17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:50.954:42.10
104:51.93Yasmin Goater SENW Guildford & Godalming4:48.44:31.06
114:52.81Tilly Horton U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:46.764:46.76
125:01.28Olivia Janke U17WStevan DokicHillingdon4:49.004:49.00
1500 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.16Elliot PocockPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.23:58.42
24:33.09Chris NormanPBSENMTony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard4:33.094:22.46
34:35.30Joshua PonciaPBU15MDavid DanielsSt. Mary's Richmond4:35.304:21.67
44:36.77Adam Bessadi U17M London Heathside4:35.364:35.36
54:37.04Matthew Dyer U13MAndrew FisherSouthampton4:30.74:27.19
64:38.70Cameron TelfordPBU17M Poole AC4:38.704:37.55
74:39.24Daniel GreensteinPBU15MColin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet4:39.244:21.19
84:39.36Adam Ireland U15MStevan DokicHillingdon4:37.504:11.6
94:40.44Helena CorbinPBSENW Woking/Herne Hill4:40.444:38.00
104:41.90Brett Rushman U15M Herts Phoenix4:33.834:01.73
114:41.96Tim KimberSBV45MJohn SheltonCrawley/Reigate Priory4:41.284:17.9
1500 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.87Eitan Orenstein U17MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon4:16.414:16.41
24:25.15Thomas DaleyPBV40M Fulham4:25.154:25.15
34:25.39Tom HughesPBU17M Rugby & Northampton4:25.394:25.39
44:26.72Khahisa MhlangaPBU17WMick JuddChelmsford4:26.724:18.83
54:28.73Emily WilliamsPBU15WShane SmithKettering4:28.734:16.89
64:29.02Daniel Wolff T20/F20PBU23MDave MitchellEpsom & Ewell4:29.024:18.52
74:31.83Hayden GreavesPBU17M 4Life Tri4:31.834:20.82
84:33.56Rufus KentPBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:33.564:26.45
94:33.90Molly CanhamPBU15W Exeter4:33.904:19.71
104:35.21Nicholas SmithPBU15MGuy HoldenSouth London4:35.214:22.37
114:39.75Ryan Martin U13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:31.724:15.31
124:41.29John DevoySBV35M Fulham4:41.294:37.79
1500 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.77Charlie TomkinsPBU17M Dartford H4:26.774:26.77
24:27.81Adam BowmanPBSENM Trent Park4:27.814:27.81
34:29.27Mayank MishraPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:29.274:18.11
44:29.53Marcello TuminoPBSENM Warwick Uni4:29.534:29.53
54:29.64Peter Finn U20MDavid RandallWycombe4:29.44:19.12
64:33.12Harry Parker U15M Thurrock4:29.64:24.44
74:33.64James Furguson SENM Oxford Brooks  
84:33.91Robert Wakefield SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.144:26.14
94:34.67Chloe Sharp U17W Dartford H4:30.694:25.83
104:38.94Matthew BirdPBU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:38.944:38.94
114:41.87Sudeys Hersi U15MAli KadirEaling Southall & Middx4:37.214:30.2
124:53.67Ilyes Iman U15M Ealing Southall & Middx4:43.694:43.69
1500 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.56Jim DaviesPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:17.564:08.04
24:21.03Cole Gibbens U17M Invicta East Kent4:16.984:16.98
34:21.99William BrockmanPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.994:14.03
44:24.36Jordan ChrisostomouPBU20MJane FarrierOrion4:24.364:21.29
54:26.07George DayPBU20MJane FarrierOrion4:26.074:17.72
64:28.65Tom Mannion U17M Winchester4:23.94:23.9
74:29.05Adrian HainesSBV45MJohn SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets4:29.054:08.58
84:29.23Alistair SleemanPBU20M Highgate4:29.234:29.23
94:29.83Connor DauvenPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.834:27.44
104:30.01Samuel SmithPBU20M Thurrock4:30.014:30.01
114:32.08Marcus Etheridge U17M Invicta East Kent4:31.564:24.21
124:32.42Joseph Griffiths U17M Invicta East Kent4:20.214:16.99
1500 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.44Mark SymesPBV45MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve4:15.444:11.96
24:17.25Zack LahlalPBU23MAlex BuddVictory/Havant/City of Portsmouth4:17.254:06.34
34:18.86Matthew GordonSBU23MAlex BuddHavant/City of Portsmouth4:18.863:58.62
44:19.20Oliver Formby U20MTy HoldenBarnet4:17.244:17.24
54:19.88Nick HughesPBV45MSteve PerkinChiltern4:19.884:19.88
64:20.29Abdirahman HamudPBU17MIdris HamudHillingdon4:20.294:20.29
74:20.62Christopher Melbourne SENM Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni4:18.414:14.48
84:21.55Finn Harvey U15MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge4:21.014:00.51
94:23.35Evan Hosking U17M Bedford & County/Riverside4:22.24:22.2
104:23.77Jack Exley U17M Thurrock4:20.614:04.12
114:24.29Harry Grace U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:22.984:18.22
124:25.94Aiden Try U17M Thetford4:25.54:25.5
1500 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.67Ewan ForsythePBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:10.674:08.49
24:10.91Ben WinfieldPBU17MGeorge HarrisonLuton/Hertfordshire Schs4:10.914:00.31
34:12.82George WithersPBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/UCL4:12.824:08.04
44:13.06Katie SnowdenPBU23WRob DenmarkHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:13.064:05.29
54:14.84Keir SullivanPBU17MDavid VosserWinchester4:14.844:14.84
64:15.12Daniel AshleySBU20M Basildon4:15.124:11.41
74:15.49Archie Banks U17M Charnwood4:09.093:58.25
84:18.46Gemma HollowayPBU20W Thurrock4:18.464:18.46
94:19.69Joe AshleyPBV35MAllison BentonArena 804:18.394:09.64
104:20.36Bill Hughes U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:07.934:07.93
114:20.98Conrad MeagherPBU23M Chichester/Sussex Uni4:20.984:20.98
124:23.05Darren Symes V45MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve4:22.774:18.31
1500 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.96Callum HanlonPBU23M Leamington4:05.963:57.6
24:12.51Ollie PercivalPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:12.514:05.5
34:14.00Austin HerbertPBU20M Nene Valley4:13.354:13.35
44:14.92Alec VesseyPBU23M Abingdon/Swansea Uni4:14.924:14.92
54:15.13Max Perry U15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:14.84:02.42
64:17.76Mohamed AliPBU15MIdris HamudHillingdon4:17.763:57.59
74:18.75Jamie Sales U17M Cambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket J4:16.534:16.53
84:20.29James LonsdaleSBU20M Worksop4:20.294:12.67
94:21.18Dempster Fawden U17M Highgate4:15.714:15.71
104:21.91Harry BrownPBU17M Tonbridge4:21.914:19.29
114:22.96Chris McMillan T20/F20 U23M Owls Leicester4:18.124:18.12
1500 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.27Richard MacaulayPBSENM London Heathside4:08.274:08.25
24:08.30Ben Davis U20MWarren RoeHavering4:06.943:58.62
34:09.19Dominic Speight U23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Southampton Uni4:06.754:06.75
44:09.30James Millett U20M Highgate4:06.083:58.8
54:09.67Joey Croft U17MDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:08.54:01.34
64:09.71Thomas WalkerSBSENMMichael FirthSouth London/Gosforth4:09.714:00.30
74:11.68Charles Hardy SENM London Heathside4:10.63:59.13
84:12.07Aaron BurgessPBSENM Oxford City4:12.074:12.07
94:12.96Adam Wilson T20/F20 U20MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:08.424:08.42
104:13.13Samuel Harry SENMCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni4:10.434:03.72
114:18.16Maxwell Robinson SENM Oxford City4:15.954:15.95
1500 SX 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.73Toby CookePBU23MBud BaldaroWinchester/Birmingham Uni4:02.733:54.29
24:03.92Niki FaulknerPBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley/Oxford Uni4:03.923:53.38
34:05.17Nick WiltshirePBU17MRob McKimReading AC4:05.174:00.78
44:05.88Darren Blackwell U23M Chelmsford4:03.984:03.98
54:06.42Mukhtar FarahSBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:06.424:01.43
64:07.30Harrison Smith U20M Basildon4:06.103:54.8
74:07.42Les Newell V40M Oxford City4:05.324:02.80
84:07.76Sam RoddaPBU17MRob McKimReading AC4:07.764:07.05
94:09.45Max O'Sullivan U23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:04.354:01.90
104:11.08William Bardsley U20MMichael FirthSouth London/Shettleston4:02.414:02.41
114:12.26Alexander LionePBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge4:12.264:09.81
1500 SX 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.55James SeniorSBSENM City of Norwich3:55.553:53.13
23:57.62Kieran WyeSBU23MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:57.623:52.56
33:58.34Matthew RainbowPBU20MRob McKimReading AC/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.343:58.34
43:59.78Frederick SlemeckSBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Han3:59.783:56.57
53:59.94Jake BerryPBU20MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone3:59.943:59.94
64:00.15Blake MoorePBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:00.153:48.46
74:00.34Thomas ButlerPBU20MTy HoldenBarnet4:00.343:52.90
84:00.88Brogan McCawleyPBU23M Camberley/Sheffield Uni/Woking4:00.883:59.92
94:02.59Max JonesPBU20M Basildon4:02.593:52.99
104:05.29James BeeksPBU20MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:05.293:49.74
114:14.81Steven Payne U20M Bracknell AC4:05.494:05.49