Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
24 Aug 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:17.55John CooperPBSENM Plymouth H9:17.559:17.55
29:28.72Kurtis SwanPBSENM Billericay9:28.729:17.5
39:29.96James CraggsPBV35M Newbury9:29.969:28.7
49:33.74Jo Hickman-DunnePBSENWBill FosterLoughborough Students9:33.749:27.90
59:36.70Philippa BowdenPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London9:36.709:13.24
69:40.07Jarek Olszowka SENMDavid ChalfenSerpentine/Poland9:37.89:37.8
79:41.12Dario De Luca SENM Atletica Sant'Anastasi  
89:41.31Benjamin PitmanPBSENM Lordshill9:41.319:41.31
99:45.44Sophie CrumlySBSENW Newbury/Reading AC9:45.449:29.07
109:47.01Tom MeadPBU17M City of Norwich9:47.019:47.01
119:47.79Chris NormanPBSENMTony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard9:47.799:46.22
129:49.13Elle RochePBU23WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni9:49.139:49.13
139:59.32Sarah JohnsonSBSENW Thames Valley/Imperial9:59.329:59.28
1410:01.11Frank FulcherSBV45M Handy Cross/Veterans10:01.119:43.70
1510:03.78Raaz VaidPBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet10:03.7810:03.78
1610:05.26Gareth MorrisSBV35M Handy Cross10:05.269:57.19
1710:12.68David BunnPBU17MBernard WilkinsAbingdon10:12.689:24.75
1810:30.06Myles Caddell U15MMichael TaylorWycombe10:11.829:29.83
1910:43.63Samantha Amend V35W Belgrave10:13.8710:13.79
2010:45.47Claudia Nevett U20WShane SmithKettering10:24.3210:10.84
2110:46.91Martin BrightSBV50M Highgate/Veterans10:46.9110:41.3
2210:49.71Jack Sharp U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes10:49.6410:21.3
2310:56.39Keira Stern U15WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC10:43.1710:29.4
2411:06.71Hannah Watson U17W Colchester H11:00.7111:00.71
2511:10.85Barbara Bianca de Koning U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes10:58.0010:41.0
-DNFElla Carey U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes 11:35.07
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:25.56Shaun AntellPBSENM Bideford8:25.568:25.56
28:29.12Dane BlomquistPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:29.128:12.08
38:36.12Alec FinchPBU23M Thurrock/Loughborough Students8:36.128:36.12
48:37.26Piers ArnoldPBSENMJames SeniorCity of Norwich8:37.268:29.67
58:38.08James HoadPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds8:38.088:38.08
68:38.11Tom AustinPBU23MMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni8:38.118:22.57
78:38.92Ryan BurlingPBU23MTony SimmonsLuton/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:38.928:30.10
88:41.25Ronnie RichmondPBSENM Bideford8:41.258:41.25
98:42.18Sam GriffithsPBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni8:42.188:42.18
108:42.79Josh CaraPBU20MShane SmithKettering8:42.798:42.79
118:45.76Matt CoffeyPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton8:45.768:45.76
128:46.14Josh LunnPBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:46.148:36.13
138:46.16Bradley LawrencePBU23MJanet NashWycombe8:46.168:46.16
148:52.87Conor Kissane-WoodPBU23M Thames Valley8:52.878:46.09
158:53.37Tom CrouchSBSENM St. Albans Striders8:53.378:39.28
168:55.22Mark WorringhamPBV35M Reading RR8:55.228:55.22
178:55.24Simon CoombesSBV40MTony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County8:55.248:53.55
188:56.70Joseph TurnerPBSENM Nene Valley8:56.708:53.04
199:02.98Jeff Cunningham SENM Herne Hill8:56.418:56.41
209:03.63Melissa CourtneyPBSENWMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC9:03.638:38.22
219:08.53Mark VardyPBSENM Newbury/Loughborough Students9:08.539:08.53
229:14.43Alexander Miller V35MRodger HughesBelgrave/Army/Datchet9:09.389:09.32
239:15.63Kieran Gilfedder U23MDavid RandallWycombe/Kingston Uni9:05.08:36.13
249:16.59Graham JonesPBSENMDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes9:16.599:04.6
259:16.80Daniel HuntPBV35MSteven PhillipsSouthampton9:16.809:16.80
269:17.05Scott PulleyPBSENMSteven PhillipsLordshill9:17.059:17.05
279:19.40Julian RichardsonSBV45M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets9:19.409:14.1