North Yorkshire & South Durham League External Results
Middlesbrough
12 Jul 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.5Samuel Day U20M Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.001:54.00
22:00.8Charlie Race U20M Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:59.51:59.5
32:01.5Adam MitchellPBSENM  Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:01.52:01.5
42:01.9Dean NewtonSBU23M Stephen ShawNew Marske1:59.01:59.0
52:03.0Jordan ScottPBSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth/Newcastle Uni2:01.92:00.5
62:03.8James GreerPBU20M  Richmond & Zetland2:03.82:03.8
72:04.2Ben LambertSBU20M  Darlington H2:04.22:03.18
82:04.9Sam Garratt U20M Stephen ShawNew Marske2:01.22:01.1
92:06.2Rob ScottPBSENM  Richmond & Zetland2:06.22:03.9
102:06.9Ryan Stallard U17M David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs2:06.32:06.3
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.6Luke HackPBU20M  Richmond & Zetland2:09.62:03.29
22:11.3James Wood U20M Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:08.72:08.7
32:11.3Ben BergstrandPBU17M Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:11.32:11.3
42:14.5Jason Catterall V40M Bryan MackayDurham2:13.82:10.6
52:22.4Phillip NobleSBSENM  Redcar/New Marske2:22.42:15.4
62:23.8Alice Knight U17W  Billingham2:21.72:21.7
72:28.6Stephen GuestPBV40M  New Marske2:28.62:28.6
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.3Freya BourkePBU17W  New Marske2:26.32:26.3
22:31.4Ryan CanizoPBU20M  Richmond & Zetland2:31.42:31.4
32:31.8Jessica TyermanPBU20W  New Marske2:31.82:31.8
42:32.4Gary ReadSBV35M Ken HarkerQuakers2:32.42:26.7
52:47.4Mark FletcherPBV40M  Richmond & Zetland2:47.42:47.4
62:51.5Laura Edwards U17W  Billingham2:51.02:51.0
72:52.6Eliza Hack U17W  Richmond & Zetland2:45.02:45.0
83:06.9Amy Farrow U17W  Billingham2:59.42:54.8
93:16.8Jeff MarriottPBV55M  Quakers3:16.83:16.8
103:27.5Stephen JohnstonPBV40M  Quakers3:27.53:27.5
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.0Daniel PaynePBU15M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.71:53.91
22:12.0Sam Donnelly U15M2 New Marske2:11.02:11.0
32:13.0Jacob WinspearPBU15M2 New Marske2:13.02:13.0
42:15.8Sadiqullah SafiPBU15M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:15.82:15.8
52:17.4Daniel Gunn U15M2John HuttonNew Marske2:15.02:01.7
62:18.6Matthew Barnwell U15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:16.21:58.5
72:24.3Kellen HadfieldPBU15M2 New Marske2:24.32:17.44
82:33.8Matthew Chinnock U15M1 New Marske2:32.92:24.3
92:36.8Lewis Moore U15M2 Richmond & Zetland2:32.72:23.7
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.7Benjamin Johnson U13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:28.432:11.28
22:35.2Frankie AngioySBU13M2David WelfordMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs2:35.22:20.10
32:36.5Alexander MainPBU13M2 Billingham2:36.52:34.7
42:41.5Ben Hodgson U13M1 Billingham2:40.12:26.3
52:43.0Kyle RabjohnPBU13M2 Richmond & Zetland2:43.02:01.64
62:46.1Sam ArchibaldPBU13M2 New Marske2:46.12:46.1
72:51.1Scott TempleSBU13M1 Hartlepool Youth2:51.12:16.12
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.5Jack WilliamsPBU13M1 Billingham2:39.52:39.5
22:43.7Sebastian PearsonPBU13M2 New Marske2:43.52:32.09
32:46.4Oliver Jackson-SmithPBU13M2 New Marske2:46.42:46.4
42:48.2Alan EdwardsPBU13M2 Billingham2:48.22:38.92
52:59.0Elliot SmithPBU13M2 New Marske2:59.02:44.7
63:05.5Luke WatsonPBU13M2 New Marske3:05.53:05.5
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.9India Pentland U15W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:23.042:08.19
22:27.3Rebecca TilleyPBU15W2 New Marske2:27.32:26.06
32:27.5Megan Noble U15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:26.92:26.9
42:35.2Betty BergstrandPBU15W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:35.22:29.4
52:37.5Emma HartPBU15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:37.52:31.1
62:37.8Laura HavisPBU15W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:37.82:35.49
72:43.6Ruby WhitneyPBU15W1 New Marske2:42.22:42.2
82:46.8Megan Tipper U15W1 New Marske2:39.72:39.7
93:04.4Tegan Nicol U15W2 Billingham2:51.12:51.1
103:10.3Imogen Guest U15W2 Billingham3:01.03:01.0
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.2Emily Brown U13W2 New Marske2:37.32:22.2
22:49.7Abbie Mooney U13W2 Billingham2:47.42:45.6
32:50.3Charlotte RutterSBU13W2Liane BrownDarlington H2:50.32:44.9
42:50.8Ellie SpinkPBU13W1 Sedgefield2:50.82:48.3
52:51.5Sarah Hadfield U13W2 New Marske2:47.92:47.9
63:00.5Sophie Bird U13W2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:49.52:49.5
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.1Lucy NicklinPBU13W2Brian WalshNew Marske2:47.12:47.1
22:50.1Sophia TyremanPBU13W1 New Marske2:50.12:50.1
32:54.2Sophie Glaister U13W2Scott HydonSedgefield2:48.02:42.5
43:06.4Ebony MurthaSBU13W1 New Marske3:06.42:56.71
53:09.9Millie PentlandPBU13W2 New Marske3:09.93:09.9
63:20.4Darcey GarbuttSBU13W1 Darlington H3:20.43:00.92
73:21.9Olivia LinacrePBU13W1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:21.93:21.9
83:23.2Tyler Louise WedgewoodPBU13W2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:23.23:18.9