Athletics Direct Midland League Division 3
Worcester
2 Jul 16
100 200 400 800 1500 3000 5000 100HW 110H 400H 400HW 2000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ
PV LJ TJ SP7.26K SP4K DT2K DT1K HT7.26K HT4K JT800 JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
100 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.4Andy Grimwood U23MRoger TurnerWorcester10.910.7
211.5Diekunio Anthony SENMStewart MarshallCoventry/Nigeria11.2310.82
311.7Rory Cawkwell U17MGarry HunterGloucester11.310.9
411.7Jim Tipper V40M Telford AC/Midland Masters11.510.85
511.8Thomas Russell SENMRobert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch11.711.3
611.9James McNallyPBSENMLinda McgreavyLeamington11.811.5
100 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.4Oliver Biddle U20MMike BennettWorcester/Halesowen11.210.96
211.7Myles Lynch U23MStewart MarshallCoventry/East Anglia Uni11.4711.2
311.9Justin SmithSBSENM Gloucester11.511.4
411.9Andrew Johnson U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch11.411.4
512.1Morgan ReevesPBU20M Leamington11.9711.67
612.3Michael Dickens SENMRoger WaltersTelford AC11.8611.0
100 SX ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.9Joshua PearsonSBU17MPaul GriptonBromsgrove & Redditch11.611.5
211.9Marcus MantonSBU23MMike BennettWorcester11.911.4
312.5Scott Eburne SENM Coventry/Nottingham Trent Uni12.3311.4
413.3Bethany Gardiner U17WGarry HunterGloucester12.812.8
513.6Peter Mould V60M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters13.412.8
614.2Lorna Phillips U23W Worcester/Bristol Uni13.8413.6
714.8Deborah Ricci V45WRobert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters14.614.2
100 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.7Joanne FrostSBV35W Bromsgrove & Redditch/Welsh Masters12.712.0
212.8Sophie RoweSBSENW Gloucester/Birmingham Uni12.512.01
313.1Shelley Went SENW Leamington12.7812.0
413.3Georgia Clarke U17WAndy PoppletonWorcester13.113.1
513.8Laura Langowski SENWNick DakinCoventry/Loughborough Students13.3312.3
613.8Grace ChadwickPBSENW Telford AC13.5913.59
100 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.6Lucy Miszkowska SENW Leamington13.0212.9
213.9Alexis Newton-French U20WEric CartwrightTelford AC13.612.9
314.0Molly Hanson U20WAndy PoppletonWorcester/Birchfield H13.6513.5
414.5Helen Cormell SENWStewart MarshallCoventry14.314.3
514.9Elizabeth Russell SENW Bromsgrove & Redditch14.412.6
 
200 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.1Jack Hocking U20MMike BennettWorcester/Rugby & Northampton22.421.54
223.8Jim Tipper V40M Telford AC/Midland Masters23.221.52
323.9Makun Madar U20M Leamington/Nottingham Uni22.922.9
423.9Myles Lynch U23MStewart MarshallCoventry/East Anglia Uni23.1322.43
524.2Thomas Russell SENMRobert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch23.622.6
624.7Justin Smith SENM Gloucester23.823.8
200 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.1Andrew Johnson U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch23.5523.55
224.3Sam Lowe U17MMike BennettWorcester/Marshall Milton Keynes23.922.9
324.5James McNally SENMLinda McgreavyLeamington23.923.9
424.9Michael Dickens SENMRoger WaltersTelford AC24.2922.6
525.2Scott Eburne SENM Coventry/Nottingham Trent Uni24.5123.69
625.9Ian Beard V40M Gloucester25.625.6
200 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.6Marcus Manton U23MMike BennettWorcester24.123.4
200 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.2Joanne Frost V35W Bromsgrove & Redditch/Welsh Masters26.625.2
227.5Georgia Clarke U17WAndy PoppletonWorcester26.626.6
328.0Shelley Went SENW Leamington26.525.0
429.0Sophie Bleazard U20WArnie WrayTelford AC28.127.1
529.2LJ Beard SENW Gloucester27.627.6
630.1Helen Cormell SENWStewart MarshallCoventry28.9728.97
200 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.8Sophie Temple U17WGarry HunterGloucester27.026.3
228.1Lucy Miszkowska SENW Leamington27.5826.5
329.0Alexis Newton-FrenchSBU20WEric CartwrightTelford AC29.027.0
429.1Elizabeth Russell SENW Bromsgrove & Redditch28.326.3
529.4Cat Goulder-Davies V40WAndy PoppletonWorcester/BRAT/Midland Masters28.0228.02
 
400 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.0David MouldPBSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch50.050.0
250.6Stewart MarshallSBV35M Coventry50.4548.60
351.1Matthew Hill U20MAndy PoppletonWorcester50.850.6
451.2Makun MadarPBU20M Leamington/Nottingham Uni50.7350.21
552.3Richard Rubenis V40M Telford AC51.4349.43
655.5Rory Cawkwell U17MGarry HunterGloucester54.352.9
400 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.0Thomas DoldSBU23M Worcester52.051.33
252.5Morgan Reeves U20M Leamington51.4150.9
352.9Jeremy BarnesSBU20MPaul HayesCoventry51.951.3
453.8Andrew de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni53.850.0
555.2Martin Aspley-Davis V35MRobert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters54.0650.0
400 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.8Clark Roberts SENMNorma PughCoventry/Edge Hill Uni56.0753.5
400 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.0Jenny WhiteSBSENW Worcester58.057.86
258.2Laura Langowski SENWNick DakinCoventry/Loughborough Students58.1953.54
360.0Dayna Willoughby U23W Gloucester58.958.58
464.8Shadina Dulson SENW Telford AC63.563.5
565.7Sophie SmalesPBU17WDavid HoareLeamington65.765.7
672.1Deborah RicciPBV45WRobert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters72.172.1
400 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
164.5LJ Beard SENW Gloucester62.162.1
265.9Penny Oliver U23W Coventry/Exeter Uni63.4062.58
367.3Rachel Coupe V45W Telford AC/Midland Masters64.5764.57
468.9Emily Weaver U20WAndy PoppletonWorcester66.366.18
572.3Elizabeth RussellSBSENW Bromsgrove & Redditch72.366.7
674.4Emma MatthewsSBSENW Leamington74.463.1
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.6Adam PeacockSBSENMGraeme RileyBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy1:58.251:58.25
22:02.3Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:55.901:50.29
32:05.4Thomas Dold U23M Worcester1:58.21:58.2
42:07.4Alexander Ibbs U17M Leamington2:04.752:02.74
52:11.5Clark Roberts SENMNorma PughCoventry/Edge Hill Uni2:01.571:58.85
62:13.1Rhys Furlong U23M Telford AC1:58.61:57.59
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.7Jeremy Barnes U20MPaul HayesCoventry1:52.831:51.42
22:09.0Tom RichardsonSBSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch2:09.02:03.6
32:14.7Adam Pollock SENM Worcester2:12.72:12.7
42:16.6Jonathan HockeySBSENM Telford AC2:16.62:01.29
52:18.8Kieran ChahalPBU17M Leamington2:18.82:18.8
62:33.5James EtheridgeSBU17MPaul PeplerGloucester2:33.52:23.3
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.1Emma RobertsonSBSENWDavid LeachWorcester/Sussex Uni/Lewes2:24.12:18.4
22:32.0Penny Oliver U23W Coventry/Exeter Uni2:27.32:22.6
32:36.5Tamara Freeman SENWAndrew FreemanBromsgrove & Redditch2:30.82:27.7
42:38.5Alidia Vaile U17WPaul PeplerGloucester2:33.52:26.8
52:54.2Emma Matthews SENW Leamington2:53.92:22.4
63:01.5Melody Lewis U17W Telford AC2:51.62:51.6
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.6Paula Richardson V40W Coventry/Midland Masters2:26.62:26.6
22:33.8Rachel Coupe V45W Telford AC/Midland Masters2:27.22:24.09
32:40.5Suzanne Harding V40WKerry NewellGloucester/Midland Masters2:37.512:23.42
42:48.3Helen JubbSBU20W Worcester2:48.32:35.2
53:08.4Alison PickupPBV50W Bromsgrove & Redditch3:08.43:08.4
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.1Alex Burrows U20M Telford AC/Birchfield H3:52.473:51.91
24:14.7Zack Nolan U23MPaul HayesCoventry/Exeter Uni4:03.294:00.77
34:17.3Lewis SternkopfSBU20MDavid WalkerWorcester4:17.33:59.90
44:21.1Adam Peacock SENMGraeme RileyBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy3:56.643:56.64
54:22.6Phil Gould V35MJimmy AtkinsLeamington/Midland Masters4:16.944:13.9
64:25.4Harry Wells U17MPaul de-CampsGloucester4:14.03:57.53
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.6Harvey Speed SENMSteve GreenCoventry4:09.43:53.01
24:23.4Sean Bowden SENMAndrew FreemanBromsgrove & Redditch4:16.44:02.69
34:26.8Jake Cavens U17MDavid WalkerWorcester/Solihull & Small Heath4:15.04:09.83
44:29.3Duncan Birtwistle SENM Harrogate/Telford AC4:21.74:21.7
54:38.9Baljeev Kandola U17M Leamington4:32.704:09.30
64:41.7Andrew McPeakePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester4:41.74:41.7
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.9Abigail Nolan U20WPaul HayesCoventry4:49.84:39.26
24:53.2Sophie Tothill U20WDavid WalkerWorcester4:44.364:44.36
35:00.0Eva Wade U17W Telford AC4:53.44:50.01
45:15.8Rachel Vines SENWBrendan WardCLC Striders5:09.24:59.9
55:31.3Tamara Freeman SENWAndrew FreemanBromsgrove & Redditch5:11.475:11.47
66:46.8Sara Wills SENW Leamington6:22.36:22.3
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.7Olivia KellyPBU17W Coventry4:53.74:45.0
25:20.4Laura McPeake U17WKerry NewellGloucester5:13.55:10.1
35:21.2Aisling SweeneyPBU17W Telford AC5:21.25:21.2
45:59.4Helen JubbSBU20W Worcester5:59.45:07.1
1500 SW ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:05.1Charlotte Hall SENWArthur DaleyGloucester6:01.76:01.7
 
3000 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:25.9Paula Richardson V40W Coventry/Midland Masters10:10.1410:10.14
210:49.8Emma Robertson SENWDavid LeachWorcester/Sussex Uni/Lewes10:19.4710:19.47
310:58.9Michelle Clarke V40W Telford AC/Midland Masters10:48.310:43.4
411:11.1Bethan Moor U20WPaul de-CampsGloucester10:48.310:48.3
511:55.7Rebecca Selvey V40WRichard CarneyBromsgrove & Redditch11:40.011:30.6
612:18.4Sue HarrisonSBV40WLes BarnettLeamington12:18.49:51.31
3000 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:27.8Lucy Dowsett SENW Coventry/Birmingham Uni10:16.289:37.64
211:14.9Hayley Winters SENWPaul de-CampsGloucester10:52.110:52.1
311:40.8Amelia Reynolds SENW Telford AC11:39.311:21.0
411:49.8Jo GentlePBSENW Worcester11:49.811:49.8
513:16.2Alison Pickup V50W Bromsgrove & Redditch13:02.813:02.8
 
5000 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:11.8Adam Peacock SENMGraeme RileyBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy15:48.615:48.6
216:17.0Oliver PaulinSBU23MPaul HayesCoventry/Oxford Uni16:17.015:33.25
316:51.8Phil Gould V35MJimmy AtkinsLeamington/Midland Masters16:22.816:14.2
416:52.7Robert NashPBSENM Telford AC16:52.716:52.7
517:29.2Richard SmithPBSENM Worcester17:29.217:29.2
617:58.9Jeremy Mower V50M Gloucester17:36.0517:36.05
5000 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117:16.2Chris BagshawSBV35M Telford AC17:16.215:53.9
218:10.5Adam ParrPBSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch18:10.518:10.5
318:11.2Mike Mansfield V40M Gloucester17:53.515:14.8
418:12.0Adam PollockPBSENM Worcester18:12.017:00.5
520:21.6Riccardo AlbornoSBSENM Leamington20:21.620:16.4
5000 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:26.9Harvey Speed SENMSteve GreenCoventry15:53.0214:56.76
 
100HW SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117.6Sara Wills SENW Leamington17.117.1
217.8Molly HansonPBU20WAndy PoppletonWorcester/Birchfield H17.817.7
318.4Helen PritchardPBSENW Gloucester18.418.4
418.7Jessica Watson U20WArnie WrayTelford AC18.218.2
100HW SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
118.6Charlotte Lickman U20W Worcester18.418.4
221.9Mary Carter U23W Leamington/De Montfort Uni21.318.5
323.0Zoe M DaviesSBSENW Telford AC23.022.14
 
110H SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117.6Joshua GuestSBSENM Leamington17.517.5
218.0Nathan Petch U23MStewart MarshallCoventry17.416.3
320.5Steve MillwardSBV35M Gloucester19.819.1
421.2Iain MoodySBV55M Pitreavie/Telford AC/Midland Masters21.218.7
522.9Thomas RussellSBSENMRobert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch22.822.2
110H SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.8Benjamin TranPBSENM Coventry23.823.8
223.9Andrew FreemanSBV35M Bromsgrove & Redditch23.521.2
 
400H SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
160.0Malcolm DawesSBSENMPhil HarriesTelford AC/Derby Uni60.058.2
261.5Martin Aspley-DavisSBV35MRobert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters61.358.7
362.8Nathan PetchSBU23MStewart MarshallCoventry61.758.7
465.6Steve MillwardSBV35M Gloucester62.5959.3
568.4Joshua GuestPBSENM Leamington68.468.4
678.1Athlete Athlete SENM Worc  
400H SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
168.5Joel SinnottPBU17M Leamington68.568.5
268.6Iain MoodySBV55M Pitreavie/Telford AC/Midland Masters68.660.4
368.8Benjamin TranPBSENM Coventry68.868.8
469.8Andrew FreemanSBV35M Bromsgrove & Redditch69.662.3
 
400HW SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
170.5Molly Hanson U20WAndy PoppletonWorcester/Birchfield H69.269.2
272.2Sara WillsPBSENW Leamington72.272.2
377.9Helen Pritchard SENW Gloucester75.374.5
491.7Melanie HepkeSBV40W Bromsgrove & Redditch/Germany91.787.7
400HW SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
175.9Charlotte Lickman U20W Worcester73.073.0
 
2000SC SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:24.1James GriggsSBSENM Coventry6:24.16:04.0
26:38.0Phil Gould V35MJimmy AtkinsLeamington/Midland Masters6:36.06:36.0
36:45.5Steve MillwardSBV35M Gloucester6:45.55:56.12
47:14.1Jonathan HockeyPBSENM Telford AC7:14.17:14.1
57:27.2Mike JeavonsPBV40M Worcester7:27.27:09.3
67:57.9Tom RichardsonPBSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch7:57.97:57.9
2000SC SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:30.7Jeremy MowerSBV50M Gloucester7:30.77:14.1
27:57.3Liam Perkins U20M Coventry7:45.97:45.9
38:01.1Joe LewisPBSENM Worcester8:01.18:01.1
48:01.5Dominic GardnerPBU23MJames ThieTelford AC/Cardiff Met Uni8:01.58:01.5
59:39.1Steven WarburtonPBSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch9:39.19:39.1
 
4x100 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
143.7 Coventry Godiva Senior TeamSBSENM Coventry41.6541.65
244.1 Worcester Senior Team SENM Worcester42.942.9
346.1 Telford Senior Team SENM Telford AC44.2542.6
446.1 Bromsgrove & Redditch Senior TeamSBSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch46.143.8
547.6 Gloucester Senior TeamSBSENM Gloucester47.644.4
648.3 Leamington Senior Team SENM Leamington46.143.2
4x100 SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
151.7 Worcester Senior TeamSBSENW Worcester51.749.0
252.1 Gloucester Senior Team SENW Gloucester50.049.0
352.9 Telford Senior Team SENW Telford AC51.051.0
454.0 Leamington Senior Team SENW Leamington51.950.3
556.2 Bromsgrove & Redditch Senior Team SENW Bromsgrove & Redditch52.550.9
657.6 Coventry Godiva Senior Team SENW Coventry51.248.80
 
4x400 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:28.4 Coventry Godiva Senior TeamSBSENM Coventry3:28.43:20.4
23:35.6 Worcester Senior Team SENM Worcester3:30.63:30.6
33:46.5 Bromsgrove & Redditch Senior Team SENM Bromsgrove & Redditch3:41.73:27.7
43:47.8 Leamington Senior Team SENM Leamington3:36.23:32.1
53:53.8 Telford Senior TeamSBSENM Telford AC3:36.63:29.1
63:57.4 Gloucester Senior Team SENM Gloucester3:42.03:24.3
4x400 SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.5 Coventry Godiva Senior Team SENW Coventry4:12.03:39.2
24:28.0 Worcester Senior Team SENW Worcester4:26.14:18.2
34:38.1 Bromsgrove & Redditch Senior Team SENW Bromsgrove & Redditch4:18.34:14.6
44:53.3 Gloucester Senior Team SENW Gloucester4:14.64:11.77
55:27.4 Leamington Senior Team SENW Leamington4:13.54:13.5
 
HJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.05Joel Khan U17MDeirdre ElmhirstWorcester2.102.23
21.85Joseph GilkesPBU20MAndy Vincent 1.851.85
31.85Joshua GuestSBSENM Leamington1.901.95
41.65Andrew Neat SENMPaul HarrisonTelford AC1.751.75
51.60Tom Beckett U23MJoanne WilloughbyGloucester/Exeter Uni1.651.68
61.55Martin Aspley-DavisSBV35MRobert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters1.561.60
HJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.80Nathan Petch U23MStewart MarshallCoventry1.962.02
21.75Rory Sinnott U20M Leamington1.781.85
31.65Malcolm DawesSBSENMPhil HarriesTelford AC/Derby Uni1.651.92
41.65Reiss Francis U17MDeirdre ElmhirstWorcester/Herefordshire & Worcestershire Schs1.841.84
51.50Steve Millward V35M Gloucester1.601.70
61.45Andrew FreemanSBV35M Bromsgrove & Redditch1.451.55
HJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.49Hannah Tapley U20WDeirdre ElmhirstWorcester1.671.75
21.40Helen PritchardPBSENW Gloucester1.401.40
31.35Shadina DulsonPBSENW Telford AC1.351.40
41.30Lucy DowsettPBSENW Coventry/Birmingham Uni1.301.30
51.30Melanie Hepke V40W Bromsgrove & Redditch/Germany1.311.35
61.25Sophie Smales U17WDavid HoareLeamington1.301.30
HJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.45Grace MurrayPBU17WDeirdre ElmhirstWorcester1.501.56
2=1.25Sophie TemplePBU17WGarry HunterGloucester1.251.25
2=1.25Kim L DaviesPBSENW Telford AC1.251.25
41.25Miriam PerryPBV35WSam CaterBromsgrove & Redditch1.251.25
 
PV SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.60Jake WatsonPBU17MPeter HillTelford AC3.904.72
23.40Ben ClarkePBU20MKerry Eddie (nee Jury)Worcester3.604.17
33.20Rory Sinnott U20M Leamington3.303.51
42.40Jason CashmorePBV40M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters2.402.40
52.40Benjamin TranSBSENM Coventry2.402.50
PV SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.40Gregor Sukara-FieldingPBU20M Telford AC3.403.40
22.70Peter StewartSBV50M Worcester2.702.80
32.10Martin Aspley-Davis V35MRobert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters2.402.50
PV SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.40Danni LangdalePBU20WPeter HillTelford AC3.403.40
23.10Becky Donnelly SENW Worcester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3.263.60
32.30Melanie HepkePBV40W Bromsgrove & Redditch/Germany2.302.41
42.10Sara WillsPBSENW Leamington2.102.10
PV SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.40Hannah Tapley U20WDeirdre ElmhirstWorcester2.502.56
 
LJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.33Joseph GilkesPBU20MAndy Vincent 6.336.95
26.02Callum Sinnott U23M Leamington/Portsmouth Uni6.176.40
35.63Tom Beckett U23MJoanne WilloughbyGloucester/Exeter Uni6.326.32
45.54Calum Tinsdale U20M Worcester5.815.81
55.48Thomas RussellSBSENMRobert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch5.485.72
Page: 1 2