BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Apr 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.75Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:52.271:49.80
21:58.15Sam BedfordSBU23M Wells City/Bath Uni1:53.761:51.8
31:59.01Dan Wilde U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:56.751:52.19
42:00.35Callum Jones U23MPeter RobinsCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:55.781:54.28
52:01.22Adam Speake U23M Bristol & West/BPP University1:56.481:56.48
62:02.62Andrew MapstoneSBSENMNicholas BrownYeovil1:58.631:56.34
72:06.32Elliot ScottSBU20MNorbert RosserTaunton2:06.321:59.61
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.52Michael ProffittPBU20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset1:58.611:57.70
22:02.07Adam Peacock SENMGraeme RileyBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy1:58.251:51.46
32:04.03Joe Gentry U20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:01.482:00.46
42:05.00Ellis Johnson U20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:04.302:03.76
52:07.09Michael ThorntonPBU20M Exeter2:07.092:07.09
62:08.12Euan KernahanSBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington2:01.892:01.89
72:10.65Sam GentryPBU15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:04.831:55.71
82:12.05Callum Choules U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:09.622:04.69
92:12.69Paul Blake T36/F36 SENMRobert EllchukDorchester2:06.992:06.10
102:13.73Edward FalkinghamPBU17MRichard CaburnTaunton2:12.822:02.69
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.65Alexander McCartneyPBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School2:08.212:00.87
22:16.95Stefan DouglasPBU17M Exeter2:14.452:14.45
32:17.39Jack Dutton U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:06.482:00.59
42:17.97Mark Turner V55MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:16.812:11.95
52:18.55Matt DuttonSBV40MMark BraceNorth Devon2:16.392:15.85
62:19.66Russell Forsbrook V40M Cheltenham/North Somerset2:17.21:59.14
72:21.78Jordan ChoulesPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:18.32:07.23
82:32.73Oliver Woodmason U13MAlasdair CarpenterTavistock2:22.942:02.5
92:33.72Cameron Bryson U13M Exeter2:26.072:03.02
102:40.01Ian Snow V65MMark BraceNorth Devon/South West Vets/Torrington2:35.252:22.8
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.13Molly CanhamSBU15W Exeter2:07.842:07.44
22:15.77Hayley SmithPBSENW City of Plymouth2:15.772:14.66
32:19.02Lillian GoddardPBU20WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:17.322:17.32
42:19.77Madeleine RocheSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter2:17.212:16.46
52:22.96Rosie Whitehead U15WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:21.312:18.40
62:28.64Clare CowenSBSENW Exeter2:23.762:21.83
72:35.14Martika GallagherSBU20WMark BraceNorth Devon2:35.142:24.4
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.60Erin SilvesterPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:24.992:24.99
22:30.00Megan WebberSBU17WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.642:23.64
32:32.76Elizabeth PlewsPBU17WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:27.52:25.83
42:32.93Nelly Bridger-Morales U15WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:26.72:26.7
52:34.05Sophie Burden U17WBrian O'HareExeter2:27.632:27.63
62:38.80Shae Miles U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:31.882:29.06
Mixed 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.69Olivia TraversPBU13WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:29.922:28.05
22:35.35Lucy Crossman U15WRichard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton2:28.832:19.79
32:38.26Lily BatesPBU15WStephen CottleTorbay2:34.872:27.80
42:39.37Millie AyresPBU13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:36.512:28.68
52:39.84Charlotte BrownPBU15WRichard CaburnTaunton2:35.592:31.37
62:41.47Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU13WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:36.72:25.63
72:42.21Lotte TaylorPBU13WSteve ChoulesUnattached2:35.82:35.8
82:51.16Catherine Harman V40W Exeter2:43.942:32.7
93:14.67Mark PalmerSBSENMBrian O'HareExeter3:04.352:59.58