BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.60Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:52.271:49.80
21:55.73Joe SaissiSBU23MRobert GrewHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:55.641:51.16
31:56.30Sam Bedford U23M Wells City/Bath Uni1:53.761:51.8
42:00.25Nathan BrownSBU20MGraeme RileyErme Valley1:57.991:55.0
52:02.96Elliot MoranSBU17MBrian O'HareExeter2:02.641:55.09
62:03.65Harry WellsPBU17MPaul de-CampsGloucester2:02.21:53.95
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.98David WarnesPBU20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset1:59.981:59.98
22:00.23Finn BirniePBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School2:00.231:54.54
32:03.86James PenrosePBU15MPaul HillCardiff Archers2:03.861:59.10
42:04.26Ben SuttonPBU20MMatthew HebberdNorth Devon2:02.892:02.89
52:05.10Owen ColdwellPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter2:03.332:03.33
62:06.35Ben McIntyre U15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:03.81:58.30
72:07.81Craig Bridges SENM Team Bath/Walton2:05.872:02.73
82:07.98Callum SmithPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:07.982:05.18
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.14Stefan DouglasPBU17M Exeter2:14.452:14.45
22:15.21Edward Falkingham U17MRichard CaburnTaunton2:12.822:02.69
32:15.36Jack Dutton U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:06.482:00.59
42:16.62Ethan Kirby T20/F20 U15MMike SwiftNewton Abbot2:12.42:08.95
52:18.90James Walsh U17MDavid BedwellBristol & West2:16.432:16.43
62:19.06Harrison RobertsPBU17M Plymouth H2:17.082:17.08
72:30.63Cameron BrysonSBU13M Exeter2:26.072:03.02
82:36.12Adam Leworthy U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:27.41:58.40
92:41.42Ian Snow V65MMark BraceNorth Devon/South West Vets/Torrington2:35.252:22.8
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.23Anna BurtPBU17WKevin BruntTeam Bath2:06.232:04.52
22:17.59Lillian GoddardPBU20WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:17.322:17.32
32:18.32Jenny MilburnSBU15W Tavistock/Armada2:18.322:15.91
42:18.49Hannah WrigleyPBU23WMartin RushTeam Bath/Exeter Uni2:18.492:16.93
52:21.55Elena SidmanSBU15WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:21.062:17.31
62:21.79Alexa Parker U23W Bristol & West/Bristol Uni2:21.492:16.11
72:22.56Rebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton2:20.92:20.9
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.31Erin Silvester U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:24.992:24.99
22:27.21Brooke ColdwellPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:25.72:20.04
32:28.57Sophie HeddenPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:28.572:28.57
42:29.92Olivia TraversPBU13WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:29.922:28.05
52:29.94Nelly Bridger-MoralesSBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:26.72:26.7
62:30.59Maddy HerbertPBU15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:29.682:21.48
72:30.73Megan Webber U17WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.642:23.64
82:31.30Eden WilliamsPBU13WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:28.972:25.91
92:31.88Shae MilesPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:31.882:29.06
102:42.80Yasmin Wafai U20WMark BraceNorth Devon2:40.572:31.74
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.92Amie Walker U20WMark BraceNorth Devon2:29.322:23.28
22:35.41Katie Marriott U15W Exeter2:32.202:19.81
32:36.51Millie AyresPBU13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:36.512:28.68
42:36.67Lotte TaylorPBU13WSteve ChoulesUnattached2:35.82:35.8
52:36.71Lily Bates U15WStephen CottleTorbay2:34.872:27.80
62:38.70Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU13WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:36.72:25.63
72:40.23Holly Lovell U15W Gloucestershire Schs2:32.492:29.3
72:40.23Truesanna CooperPBU15W North Devon2:40.232:40.23
92:41.37Samidi NanayakkaraPBU15WNeil ParsleyExeter2:40.42:35.09
102:41.39Amelia RiggottPBU13W Tavistock2:41.392:22.08
112:46.78Catherine Harman V40W Exeter2:43.942:32.7
122:53.73Mona WafaiPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:53.732:53.73