BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jul 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.90Linton Taylor U23MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:51.513:48.85
23:57.04Jack Hutchens SENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni3:54.133:54.13
34:03.78Archie Walton U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton3:50.463:50.46
44:04.58Luke ScottSBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton4:04.584:03.05
54:05.25Ben HawkinsPBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:05.254:05.25
64:05.26Phil BurdenPBV35MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:05.264:04.70
74:05.84Tom JenkinsPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport4:05.844:03.42
84:06.09Finn BirniePBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:06.093:54.62
94:06.14Aaron RichmondPBSENM Bideford4:06.144:06.14
104:08.38Michael Gaunt U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni4:07.844:07.66
114:08.58Hugh SadlerPBU17MDavid BedwellBristol & West4:08.583:54.36
124:16.45Jason Drew U20M Bristol & West4:12.514:12.51
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.53Nick BennettSBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:08.534:02.08
24:16.54Mark JenkinPBV35M Bideford4:16.544:16.54
34:18.46Jamie PalmerSBV45M Exmouth/Exeter4:18.464:14.0
44:18.96Elliot MoranPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter4:18.963:58.05
54:19.08James WatsonPBV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:19.084:19.08
64:19.18Simon AndersonSBV50M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:17.004:03.3
74:20.07Richard BrucePBV45MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets4:20.074:20.07
84:20.29Sam HoptonPBSENM South West RR4:20.294:20.29
94:20.95Michael BissPBU20M Wells City/Yeovil4:18.734:15.4
104:26.92Benjamin ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:26.923:57.76
114:27.81Joey Jordan SENMMark BraceNorth Devon4:23.264:23.26
124:30.13Michael Proffitt U20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:19.394:10.54
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.72Philip Roberts V35M Taunton4:28.494:28.49
24:35.69William Nicolle U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students4:31.614:31.61
34:39.80Jack Wilkinson U15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:34.124:24.69
44:43.19Max AdamsPBU15M Swindon4:43.194:43.19
54:45.00Lee Dart U15M Exeter4:36.094:36.09
64:47.63James WalshPBU17MDavid BedwellBristol & West4:47.634:47.63
74:47.66Sam Ponter U15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:47.174:18.42
84:48.16Joseph PerryPBU17MKeith ReedErme Valley4:48.164:35.82
94:59.53David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:51.733:52.4
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.43Benjy McCartney U15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:54.24:27.93
24:55.77Allan HerdmanPBV60M Tavistock/South West Vets4:55.774:55.77
34:56.72Steve LangSBV60M South Devon/South West Vets4:56.724:34.18
44:57.32Sid Baldaro U15M North Devon4:54.474:45.8
54:59.78Max WatsonPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton4:59.784:28.63
65:00.33Joe Ponter U13MRichard CaburnTaunton4:56.964:20.83
75:01.28Shaun RobertsSBV40M Plymouth H5:01.284:34.4
85:01.31Adam LeworthyPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:01.314:31.61
95:04.12Dylan DaymanPBU13MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon5:04.124:49.13
105:07.20Dan LuckhamPBU13M Tavistock5:07.204:42.74
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.25Ellie WallaceSBU20WSteve HollierWestbury/Yate4:38.254:32.16
24:45.24Yoyo Barnsley U20WJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:42.104:32.90
34:45.67Hannah BlairPBSENWSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni/Torrington4:43.414:43.41
44:47.63Caitlin AppsPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter4:47.634:46.35
54:48.01Nia ClatworthyPBU15WArwyn DaviesCardiff4:48.014:41.29
64:57.41Rebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton4:51.494:48.69
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.63Daisy ThompsonPBU13WCarol JonesCarmarthen4:56.634:52.06
24:57.28Hannah GauntSBU20WMark BraceNorth Devon4:57.284:40.80
34:57.85Caitlin CarnegieSBU17WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:57.854:56.67
44:59.74Nelly Bridger-MoralesPBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West4:59.744:59.74
55:03.27Alexandra Cutts V35WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter5:00.684:59.16
65:03.32Bethan WainwrightPBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport5:03.325:03.32
75:04.12Lauren Ashurst U17WAlan ThomasBristol & West4:59.574:50.41
85:05.23Eden WilliamsPBU13WArwyn DaviesCardiff5:05.235:00.18
95:09.51Natasha Farrington U15W Tavistock5:03.304:55.62
105:09.81Ellie Robinson U15WDarryn McAteeNewport5:09.385:03.44
115:14.54Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU13WAlan ThomasBristol & West5:14.544:58.80
125:14.84Emily-Jae Mason U15WDarrell MaynardCwmbran5:12.665:04.14
135:18.65Courtney HowardPBU15W Exeter5:18.655:07.20
145:33.05Millie AyresPBU13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:25.105:06.71