BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Aug 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.11Phil Norman SENMMark BraceNorth Devon1:53.241:50.88
21:57.43James ThieSBV35M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.431:49.82
31:58.24Andrew Smith U20M Poole Runners1:55.431:55.43
42:00.07Alex PricePBU20MSean PriceRhondda2:00.072:00.00
52:01.85Jac Smith U20MSean PriceCardiff2:01.152:00.07
62:02.39Adam Wilson T20/F20PBU20MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury2:02.392:00.78
72:03.71Michael Proffitt U20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset1:58.611:57.70
82:04.24Ben Lloyd U17MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:01.82:01.10
92:05.10Owen Coldwell U17MBrian O'HareExeter2:03.332:03.33
800m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.65Alex CrosslandSBSENMBen NoadClevedon2:01.651:59.69
22:01.89Euan KernahanPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington2:01.892:01.89
32:02.42Elliott ChardPBU20MAdrian CloverYate2:02.422:00.13
42:03.89Richard BruceSBV45MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets2:03.891:55.9
52:06.92Jessica Judd U23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:04.861:59.77
62:07.32Joe ConnorsSBU20MDean MillerYate/Westbury2:07.322:04.9
72:09.61Luke Gawthorn U17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:08.22:02.7
82:10.54Gareth Knight SENMDarryn McAteeNewport2:09.482:09.48
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.29James AlcockSBU15M Torbay2:09.292:00.84
22:10.87William NicolleSBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students2:10.872:02.41
32:12.13Jodie JuddPBU20WMick JuddChelmsford2:11.092:10.48
42:12.68David Locke U15MDarryn McAteeNewport2:11.541:51.63
52:16.81Mark TurnerSBV55MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:16.812:11.95
62:19.00Iwan James SmithPBU15MSean PriceCardiff2:19.002:11.1
72:22.80Jake Seville U15MDarryn McAteeNewport2:16.632:01.37
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.97Harry CunninghamPBU13MKevin ButtleSwindon2:20.972:01.7
22:26.24Darryn McAteeSBV55M Newport/Welsh Masters2:26.242:13.3
32:28.36David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:22.151:56.37
42:38.67Lewis Jacobs U13MSean PriceRhondda2:34.482:14.77
52:42.54Dan LuckhamSBU13M Tavistock2:42.542:27.16
800m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.15Sarah WilsonPBU17WMartin RushTeam Bath2:14.152:14.15
22:15.72Lilly HawkinsPBU23WAnnette WealeYeovil/Plymouth Uni/Wells City2:15.722:15.03
32:19.79Elise Thorner U17W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:13.972:08.95
42:20.12Tess MasselinkPBU20W Tavistock2:20.122:20.12
52:20.87Jade LittlechildPBU17WMartin RushTeam Bath2:20.872:19.86
62:21.93Ffion MorganPBU17WArwyn DaviesCardiff Archers2:21.932:21.93
72:23.76Clare CowenPBSENW Exeter2:23.762:21.83
82:25.23Rosie Whitehead U15WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:21.312:18.40
92:31.80Emma Ryder U17W Tavistock2:26.122:14.92
800m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.13Daisy ThompsonSBU13WCarol JonesCarmarthen2:25.132:18.87
22:27.67Megan Webber U17WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.642:23.64
32:27.80Rhianna Giles U17WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:27.72:27.7
42:28.97Eden WilliamsPBU13WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:28.972:25.91
52:29.39Alice DaviesSBU17WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:29.392:24.04
62:31.05Erin Silvester U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:24.992:24.99
72:32.50Brooke Coldwell U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:25.72:20.04
82:38.67Alys Withers U20W North Somerset2:27.72:24.40
800m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.23Courtney HowardPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:31.232:28.19
22:32.13Ella Morgan U15WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:30.102:25.83
32:37.50Lowri ThomasPBU15WDarryn McAteeNewport2:37.502:35.04
42:39.12Bethan Morgan U13WDarryn McAteeNewport2:36.032:29.49
52:39.56Olivia Carthew U17WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:37.52:35.6
62:41.18Lily Bates U15WStephen CottleTorbay2:34.872:27.80
72:44.81Jasmine Stone U13WBrian O'HareExeter/Wells City2:35.552:18.64
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.98Lotte TaylorPBU13WSteve ChoulesUnattached2:35.82:35.8
22:39.62Jackie Walpole V60W Exeter/South West Vets2:35.742:25.2
32:41.59Sadie CarterPBU15W Exeter2:38.012:35.88
42:41.78Anya Turner U20W Exeter/Somerset Schs2:40.562:36.02
52:43.64Eleri BrownPBU17WRichard Llewellyn EatonTaunton2:43.642:43.64
62:47.24Samidi Nanayakkara U15WNeil ParsleyExeter2:40.42:35.09
72:49.89Ellie-Mae Wainwright U13WDarryn McAteeNewport2:39.712:27.47
82:51.50Sapphire SamuelPBU13W Newport2:51.502:49.99
93:04.18Angel Samuel U13W Newport2:50.442:50.44