UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final External Results
Bedford
4 Sep 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.07Cameron Steven U20M1Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.171:51.07
21:56.18Omar Parsons U20M3George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Middlesex Uni1:50.551:50.55
31:56.35Christopher BoyleSBU20M3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:56.351:55.11
41:58.19James Habergham U20M3Andrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:52.431:51.58
51:58.94Matthew Rainbow U20M3Rob McKimReading AC/Leeds Beckett Uni1:58.11:55.40
62:13.97Oliver Munns U20M3 Rugby & Northampton2:10.222:06.11
800 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.20Anthony Addison U20M1Moray AndersonCorstorphine1:58.371:57.01
22:04.86Jeremy Dempsey U17M-1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:58.821:53.47
32:06.63Ben Dalziel U20M1 Shettleston2:01.562:01.56
42:07.99Lewis Mills U17M-1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley2:03.811:59.06
52:08.80Ben Corless U20M1Rob McKimReading AC2:03.782:02.87
62:16.26Carl Robertson U20M1 Rugby & Northampton2:16.092:11.52
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.76Sam Brown U17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:55.551:51.29
21:57.41Hamza Kadir U17M2Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:54.421:52.03
32:00.38Jack Goddard U17M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.071:57.07
42:00.96James Vincent U17M2Phil BanningCardiff1:56.701:55.01
52:02.05Joe Musgrove U17M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:57.531:57.53
62:02.05Angus Harrington U17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:54.21
72:02.06Jamie Sturrock U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.321:58.32
82:02.44Eddie Steveni U17M1Andrew KinnersleyReading AC2:00.11:56.94
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.91Matthew Rawlings U17M2Rob McKimReading AC1:55.591:55.32
22:02.32Nikolai Gajic U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.431:57.70
32:03.79Ross AllanSBU17M2 Edinburgh AC2:03.792:03.13
42:03.82Thomas Patrick U17M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:01.221:53.83
52:03.86Coleman Corry U17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:01.821:59.40
62:05.39Morgan James U17M1Liz DaviesCardiff2:05.131:58.75
72:10.51Finn Hutton U17M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:06.732:02.3
82:11.08Martin Kopernicky U17M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:10.502:07.08
800 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.43Niamh Bridson Hubbard U20W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni2:11.362:11.36
22:19.86Hannah Addison U20W2Joyce HoggCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni2:12.162:12.16
32:21.12Morven Goodrum U20W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.672:16.67
42:30.73Danielle Kelly U17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:20.842:18.73
52:33.05Lauren Cunild U20W1 Rugby & Northampton2:32.672:25.55
62:34.29Bethan Evans U20W1 Cardiff2:18.812:18.81
72:34.67Emilia Economu U20W1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:27.332:27.33
82:41.78Connie McCafferty U17W-2Andrew HughesBracknell AC2:28.242:28.24
800 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.0Caitlin Arnott U20W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:17.272:13.52
22:26.5Grace Scopes U17W-2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.662:20.66
32:27.1Alex Barbour U20W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.912:17.25
42:33.2Hollie Moore U17W-2 Rugby & Northampton2:29.032:25.7
52:50.4Jessica Hill U17W-2 Cardiff2:24.812:24.81
62:50.5Katherine WestSBU20W3Ivan PeacockReading AC2:50.52:36.1
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.80Katy-Ann McDonald U17W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:03.20
22:16.39Naomi Reid U17W2Phil BanningCardiff2:10.792:09.02
32:19.67Saskia Krefting U17W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.582:14.58
42:19.94Lauren Dickson U17W2Linda SmithLasswade2:17.722:15.56
52:20.73Adrienne Murray U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.632:16.10
62:27.10Josephine Chadwick U17W1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:21.692:20.55
72:28.79Selina Scott U17W1Bill BoydCorby2:21.72:15.05
82:33.31Ella Saunders U17W2 Reading AC2:19.82:19.8
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.55Carolyn Cameron U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.152:17.22
22:25.59Sophie Maddock U17W1Jane DixonShaftesbury Barnet2:21.772:15.3
32:25.85Jessica Wadey U17W1Liz DaviesCardiff2:18.972:18.61
42:30.29Eloise O'Shaughnessy U17W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch2:20.392:20.39
52:33.90Amy Bissett U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
62:41.19Charlotte Harris U17W2Geoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:32.42:15.1
72:43.46Lauren Nash U17W1 Rugby & Northampton2:33.112:31.0
82:52.74Claudia Rowe U17W1 Reading AC2:33.52:31.7