ESAA Mason Trophy Schools Inter-County Championships
Birmingham
21 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.3Tom Graves U17M1Keith HoltSolihull & Small Heath4:05.503:58.5
24:08.3Jonathan TurnockPBU17M2 Staffordshire Moorlands4:03.974:03.97
34:10.3Harry Ellis U17M2Philip HickenWarrington AC3:57.563:43.91
44:18.1Thomas Trow-PoolePBU17M2 Halesowen4:18.14:18.1
54:19.5Tom JervisPBU17M1Philip HickenWarrington AC4:19.54:02.1
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
 4:20.2Chris PerrinPBU17M1 Cannock & Stafford4:15.83:55.22
 4:23.7Blayne Pick U17M2Trevor MuxlowNotts4:19.43:56.78
 4:26.6James Wilkins U17M1 Telford AC4:23.14:23.1
 4:26.6Michael LogueSBU17M1 Stockport4:26.64:24.41
 4:27.0Chris O'Day U17M  West Midland Schs  
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.1Tom Guy U15M2 City of Stoke4:19.04:06.3
24:22.0Rhys ParkPBU15M2 Hereford4:21.183:54.30
34:24.5Matthew RosePBU15M2Harvey RoseCoventry4:22.093:57.87
44:26.8Jack Nixon U15M2David TurnbullStockport4:25.33:58.47
54:31.8Luke Johnston U15M2Philip HickenWarrington AC4:25.463:51.10
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.1Luke ScarrPBU15M2Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:26.14:08.76
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
 4:36.6Harvey Brown U15M1Chris ClearyHalesowen4:32.644:07.21
 4:38.1William Stone U15M2 Mansfield4:31.54:31.5
 4:40.2Ryan HeathPBU15M2 Telford AC4:40.24:11.5
 4:42.4Matthew Pontifex U15M2Philip HickenWarrington AC4:37.64:20.9
 4:44.4Ryan Ganose U15M2 Altrincham4:30.04:00.56
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.5Kate HoltSBU17W1Alan MorrisCity of Stoke4:30.14:14.36
24:34.7Rebecca Craigie U17W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:23.24:22.52
34:41.7Hannah Doherty U17W1 Sale Harriers Manchester4:35.854:35.85
44:55.6Amy JohnsonPBU17W1Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:55.64:50.1
55:03.2Vanessa BrannPBU17W2David WalkerHereford5:03.25:03.2
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.6Jade Flynn U17W1 East Cheshire4:57.84:57.8
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
 5:06.0Charlotte Mills U17W1 Vale Royal5:00.35:00.3
 5:07.8Holly BaddeleyPBU17W2 Wolverhampton & Bilston5:07.85:07.8
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.7Megan Huxley U15W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:46.44:32.81
24:53.6Harriet Grandfield U15W2 Telford AC4:52.14:52.1
34:56.7Victoria Newell U15W2 East Cheshire4:55.24:55.2
44:58.6Emily MonkPBU15W2 Halesowen4:58.64:47.45
55:01.1Jade Bird U15W1 Cannock & Stafford4:58.74:58.7
65:04.2Chloe RichardsonPBU15W2 Royal Air Force5:01.74:25.66
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.3Bethany Jones U15W1Joe GalvinLeigh4:54.24:43.20
25:03.8Sarah HulmePBU15W2 Cannock & Stafford5:03.85:03.8
35:04.4Danielle Wallis U15W1Pauline LynchMacclesfield4:51.84:36.92
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
 5:10.4Andre White U15W  Halesowen  
 5:11.1Holly Climo U15W2Eddie CockayneTelford AC5:09.24:58.8
 5:14.6Lucy Turvey U15W2 Wolverhampton & Bilston5:00.34:57.24