Edinburgh & Lothian Trials External Results
Edinburgh
10 Apr 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.80Kobe StevensSBU20M  Moorfoot1:57.451:57.45
22:00.04George ConnerSBU20M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.311:59.10
32:00.85Paul IrelandSBU20M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:56.891:55.80
42:04.10Craig Prior SENM   2:02.322:00.43
52:06.89Robbie KennedyPBU23M  Edinburgh AC/Queen Margaret Uni2:03.651:56.89
62:08.03Mark MacDermot U23M  Edinburgh AC2:05.642:02.73
72:08.62Fraser Gorvett U20M Henry GrayTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:01.922:01.92
82:19.75Fionnbharr McDonald U20M  Edinburgh AC2:15.882:14.91
-DNFAndrew Mitchell U23M Alistair DalgleishLivingston/St. Andrews Uni/Lasswade2:01.582:01.58
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.74Lewis HerdPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC2:09.912:09.91
22:11.26Matthew KennedySBU17M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:11.262:03.97
32:11.32William DarlingPBU17M2Henry GrayLasswade/Northumberland Schs2:09.432:07.1
42:12.58Callum Tharme U17M2Neil RentonGala2:09.892:04.68
52:14.25Euan Hood U17M1 Lasswade2:11.461:56.60
52:14.25Stephen Addison U17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:09.722:03.23
72:14.32Jamie Darling U17M2 Lasswade2:10.332:09.10
82:16.72Tom Aitken U17M  Edinburgh AC  
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.02Michael Girdler U15M1 Moorfoot2:06.032:06.03
22:16.96Joe EwingPBU15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC2:16.961:53.44
32:20.08Josh Abbott U15M2Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers2:11.362:11.36
42:21.85Luca Librizzi U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:12.122:05.31
52:22.34Fabian Despinoy U15M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:15.861:56.92
62:23.43Jamie Kinghorn U15M2 Lasswade2:18.642:18.64
72:26.61Rory Williams U15M2 Chirnside2:14.382:14.38
82:28.97Thomas LeitchPBU15M2Jamie BowieTeam East Lothian2:19.422:19.42
92:34.40Cameron ThoresPBU15M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:30.462:10.42
102:34.52Lewis Tharme U15M2 Gala2:25.822:16.17
112:34.57Fraser Morris U15M1 Livingston2:24.202:01.57
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.12Gregor CollinsPBU13M2 Gala2:33.352:05.66
22:38.27Connor Daly U13M2 Edinburgh AC2:29.522:27.36
32:41.79Ford MoffatPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:41.792:41.79
42:41.86Jamie Eyton-Jones U13M2 Scottish Schs2:33.372:19.28
52:42.24Patrick Cannon U13M1 Moorfoot2:35.872:11.92
62:43.16Jay Stewart U13M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:38.112:26.49
72:43.35Eddie MurrayPBU13M1 Edinburgh AC2:43.352:43.35
82:43.45Ben Struthers U13M1 Corstorphine2:38.472:22.20
92:45.72Dexter Howard U13M1 Lasswade2:40.292:32.32
102:46.70Oliver Stewart U13M1 Chirnside2:36.552:36.55
112:49.64John LearySBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:49.642:39.78
122:51.62Evan McConnell U13M  Gala AC  
133:04.02Daniel Ross U13M1 Chirnside2:47.952:34.89
800 U11M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.20Finlay Ross U11M11 Harmeny2:23.62:09.25
22:41.35Ruaridh Woodland-BroomePBU11M11 Edinburgh AC2:34.22:20.91
32:43.24Brodie WrightPBU11M11 Airdrie Harriers2:41.32:39.36
42:48.07Kyle TaylorPBU11M11 Chirnside2:43.02:43.0
52:53.83Jake Lockyer U11M  Moorfoot RC  
62:55.39Josh ScottSBU11M11Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers2:55.392:22.99
72:58.19Warren Furness U11M11 Falkirk2:51.82:51.8
82:59.39Theo CunninghamSBU11M10 Musselburgh2:59.392:45.37
92:59.85Alec MillerPBU11M11 Lasswade2:59.852:56.94
103:01.96Matthew Tait U11M11 Lasswade2:54.232:54.23
113:04.55Harry Nussey U11M10 Edinburgh AC2:58.672:47.3
123:09.29Alasdair BrownPBU11M11 Lasswade3:09.292:32.68
133:23.63Struan Leitch U11M10 Dunbar RC3:19.512:53.6
143:26.97Gregor MacDonald U11M  Unattached  
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.73Hannah Addison U20W John O'HaraCorstorphine2:12.162:12.16
22:18.75Lauren Stoddart SENW Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Police2:17.792:17.20
32:20.38Amanda WoodrowSBSENW  Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:20.382:19.6
42:26.09Emily Strathdee U23W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni2:21.892:17.26
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.05Carolyn Cameron U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.152:17.22
22:27.42Jessica MacLeodPBU17W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:27.422:27.42
32:28.06Ailsa Innes U17W2Andy YoungLasswade2:20.552:13.84
42:29.68Ishbel Strathdee U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:19.502:19.50
52:33.38Anna BoydSBU17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:33.382:23.22
62:38.81Amy Panton U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:30.352:26.76
72:39.58Eilidh Brown U17W1 Lasswade2:33.712:31.48
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.30Hannah Little U15W1 Lasswade2:21.422:19.47
22:30.42Niamh Edgar U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:21.782:21.78
32:32.02Daisy CummingPBU15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:24.422:15.59
42:32.82Sarah Davenport U15W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:24.912:24.91
52:33.35Lucia Montgomery U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:25.892:25.13
62:38.14Rhiannon Fagan U15W2 Gala2:31.302:29.78
72:40.12Esme Callander U15W2 Musselburgh/Team East Lothian2:32.552:25.34
82:41.36Lauren Meikle U15W1 Lasswade2:32.342:32.34
92:43.44Charlotte MorrisonSBU15W1 Lasswade2:43.442:36.31
102:44.71Kia Harper U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:31.532:31.53
112:45.58Nicole MullardPBU15W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:42.402:40.86
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.37Emma Johnson U13W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:17.912:16.76
22:30.95Katie Johnson U13W1 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:25.082:10.90
32:35.98Maddie WilsonPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC2:35.982:25.78
42:38.13Hannah Hamilton-MeiklePBU13W2Alexander McGregorChirnside2:35.12:34.38
52:55.05Emily Carrick-AndersonPBU13W1 Moorfoot2:55.052:55.05
62:55.74Tammie-Louise HunterPBU13W2 Chirnside2:55.742:55.74
72:56.81Isla TaylorPBU13W2 Chirnside2:56.812:56.81
82:59.03Madeline Collins U13W1 Moorfoot2:50.222:50.22
93:05.22Zoe MacDonaldPBU13W1 Musselburgh2:50.32:40.90
103:16.58Louise HamiltonSBU15W4 Lasswade3:16.583:06.2
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:49.28Chloe Petrie U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:47.332:44.80
22:54.90Jessica LorimerPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC2:35.52:27.41
32:58.07Esme MintoSBU13W1 Moorfoot2:58.072:44.0
43:01.40Ruby GriersonPBU11W-1 Harmeny2:58.762:49.37
53:06.12Lily ArrundalePBU13W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:54.812:51.69
63:14.07Willa MarstonPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC3:14.073:14.07
73:22.52Erin WestabyPBU13W2 Lasswade3:02.883:02.88
83:24.50Holly Bacon U13W2 Musselburgh3:13.953:13.95
93:28.27Jeannie Mardon U13W  Unattached  
800 U11W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:56.53Olivia Meikle U11W11 Lasswade2:53.42:37.9
22:59.79Connie RoxburghSBU11W11 Edinburgh AC2:59.792:27.34
32:59.90Isla Paterson U11W10 Gala2:55.12:26.4
43:00.24Holly HobbsSBU11W11 Moorfoot3:00.242:50.78
53:01.11Amy McLaughlinPBU11W11 Lasswade3:01.112:37.64
63:01.65Evie Phillips U11W11 Edinburgh AC2:57.52:57.5
73:03.97Issy Ashall U11W11 Haddington RC2:54.72:54.7
83:05.02Olivia AndersonSBU11W11 Edinburgh AC3:01.482:47.9
93:05.24Alex GairnPBU11W10 Airdrie Harriers3:05.243:05.24
103:20.61Orlaith JoyceSBU11W11 Corstorphine3:20.613:11.8
113:24.24Carrie Main U11W10David ArnottCorstorphine3:11.32:35.5
123:30.84Erin Clarkson U11W  Team Leader Jed  
133:33.98Tiegan GibbPBU11W  Musselburgh3:33.983:33.98
143:37.07Laura FullerSBU11W11 Chirnside3:37.073:28.01