Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
14-15 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.57Georges VacharopoulosSBSENM Paul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.431:55.22
22:00.80Andrejs SafarsSBSENM  Medway & Maidstone1:56.611:52.94
32:03.67Sam Dowler SENM Gary CaponDartford H/Beds Uni2:02.412:02.41
42:08.19Andrew Scoones SENM Richard ScoonesSwale Combined2:03.32:02.8
800 U20M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.35Toby RalphPBU20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge1:52.641:52.64
21:57.30Ben MurphyPBU20M3Mark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:53.681:49.79
31:57.90Cameron PayasPBU20M2 Medway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60
42:04.30Max ReadPBU20M2Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:03.332:03.33
52:07.20Jamie CarleyPBU20M2 Invicta East Kent2:07.202:07.20
62:10.34Samuel Avis U20M2 Tonbridge2:05.192:05.19
72:11.62Callum BrooksPBU20M1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:11.622:11.62
800 U17M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.35Simon Coppard U17M1Peter BrenchleyTonbridge1:55.471:50.82
22:01.89Reegan ArcherPBU17M1 Medway & Maidstone1:57.511:57.51
32:02.13Jacques Cunningham MarshSBU17M2 Medway & Maidstone1:58.471:57.81
42:02.45Angus HarringtonSBU17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:50.40
52:05.41Harry BrownPBU17M2 Tonbridge2:05.252:02.90
62:05.52Lucas Taylor-CostinSBU17M2Jason MarchantDartford H2:03.571:56.90
72:08.47Cole Gibbens U17M1 Invicta East Kent2:05.072:04.37
82:12.57Cameron Roberts U17M1 Tonbridge2:01.962:01.96
800 U17M h1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.61Simon Coppard U17M1Peter BrenchleyTonbridge1:55.471:50.82
22:04.76Reegan ArcherPBU17M1 Medway & Maidstone1:57.511:57.51
32:05.10Jacques Cunningham Marsh U17M2 Medway & Maidstone1:58.471:57.81
42:05.25Harry BrownPBU17M2 Tonbridge2:05.252:02.90
52:07.93Joseph Whitby U17M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:02.592:02.33
62:12.95Oliver PriorPBU17M1Stella BanduAshford AC2:12.952:08.7
72:26.96Samuel Hallett U17M2 Medway & Maidstone2:23.782:11.40
800 U17M h2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.88Angus HarringtonSBU17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:50.40
22:03.97Lucas Taylor-CostinSBU17M2Jason MarchantDartford H2:03.571:56.90
32:04.66Cameron Roberts U17M1 Tonbridge2:01.962:01.96
42:05.07Cole GibbensPBU17M1 Invicta East Kent2:05.072:04.37
52:06.93Reece MilesPBU17M2 Cambridge H2:03.02:03.0
62:10.92Charlie TomkinsSBU17M1Jason MarchantDartford H2:04.402:03.2
72:17.21Carl EldredSBU17M2 Medway & Maidstone2:17.212:16.56
800 U15M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.51Robert Suckling U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:03.602:01.52
22:13.14Jack Higgins U15M2Denise PeeneyBexley2:06.371:50.50
32:14.41Rowan FussSBU15M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:12.632:12.63
42:16.43Ben Blake U15M2Andrejs SafarsMedway & Maidstone2:15.152:15.15
52:18.94Bashiri RyanPBU15M1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:14.242:08.31
62:19.93Ewan WoodPBU15M2Iain PresnellTonbridge2:13.712:13.71
-DNFOscar Parrick U15M1 Invicta East Kent2:11.932:03.42
-DQMatthew Stonier U15M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:16.961:59.34
800 U15M h1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.24Robert Suckling U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:03.602:01.52
22:16.96Matthew StonierSBU15M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:16.961:59.34
32:17.83Ewan WoodPBU15M2Iain PresnellTonbridge2:13.712:13.71
42:19.94James CrawleyPBU15M1 Tonbridge2:15.22:09.30
52:23.86Daniel McGlynn U15M1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:20.062:10.54
62:28.07Luke Stringer U15M1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:20.822:08.39
800 U15M h2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.85Jack Higgins U15M2Denise PeeneyBexley2:06.371:50.50
22:16.12Bashiri RyanPBU15M1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:14.242:08.31
32:16.78Oscar ParrickPBU15M1 Invicta East Kent2:11.932:03.42
42:26.35Joshua O'BrienSBU15M1 Tonbridge2:24.382:21.6
52:27.38Joe PullmanPBU15M1 Tonbridge2:24.92:24.9
62:31.44Sam Newson U15M1James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:26.612:18.55
800 U15M h3 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.90Rowan FussSBU15M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:12.632:12.63
22:16.16Ben Blake U15M2Andrejs SafarsMedway & Maidstone2:15.152:15.15
32:18.79Ronnie StowellPBU15M2Denise PeeneyBexley2:16.82:06.6
42:24.33Alex Donnelly U15M2Adrian DonnellyMedway & Maidstone2:17.632:02.6
52:25.04Reece PerkinsPBU15M2Andrejs SafarsMedway & Maidstone2:21.352:21.35
62:26.79Ben McNally U15M2Mervyn WatermanDartford H2:19.552:15.43
72:26.89Matthew CranePBU15M2Denise PeeneyBexley2:18.22:13.37