British Masters Championships External Results
Birmingham
17-18 Sep 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 M35 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.55Aaron Brown V35M1Stephen O'BrienTipton1:56.611:54.68
22:01.13James Wardman V35M1Ken HarkerRothwell2:00.751:55.2
32:01.36Paul ClarkeSBV35M2Steve PerksCarmarthen/Police/Welsh Masters2:01.361:53.01
42:01.98Iain Robertson V35M4 Clydesdale2:01.692:01.20
52:03.45Jevgeni Judin V35M4 Exeter/South West Vets2:03.052:00.00
62:04.46David Allworthy V35M5Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters2:03.181:59.5
72:07.24Joe Ashley V35M4Allison BentonArena 802:06.492:04.12
82:11.26Dean KaneSBV35M2 Inverness/Scottish Vets H2:11.262:09.36
800 M40 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.79Marc Turner V40M4Brian WorthingtonHalesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters2:03.31:52.46
22:05.11Andrew Cartwright V40M1Jonathan PrideauxWakefield2:02.582:02.12
32:06.24Liam ByrnePBV40M2 Unattached/Gibraltar2:06.242:06.24
42:06.28Christopher Westcott V40M4Caroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters2:04.922:04.77
52:12.28Paul O'Hare V40M2 Kirkintilloch2:11.292:10.71
62:14.65Jason Kabel V40M5Peter BarryHarrow2:13.662:13.66
800 M45 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.73Mike ToalSBV45M1 Northern Masters2:01.731:56.39
22:03.53Mark Symes V45M3Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve2:03.122:00.73
32:03.53Michael Hunt V45M1Stephen BallTrafford2:03.071:55.47
42:08.11Nick Andrews V45M2Peter BarryHarrow2:07.02:07.0
52:08.77Richard Bruce V45M1Robert GrewExeter/South West Vets2:03.891:55.9
62:10.26Robert DatnowSBV45M1David WilkinsonThames Valley/Veterans2:10.261:58.74
72:11.31Adrian Haines V45M5John SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:07.062:01.03
82:12.88Nick Jacobs V45M1Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve2:11.32:11.11
92:14.54Sean Maley V45M1 North Shields Poly2:13.32:10.4
102:19.99Tim Kimber V45M2John SheltonCrawley/Reigate Priory2:18.142:12.47
112:20.76Thomas Brannon V45M5 North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:13.271:53.0
122:40.96Gareth George V45M3 Epsom & Ewell2:40.742:27.2
800 M50 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.68Andrew RidleySBV50M3 Poole AC2:06.682:04.24
22:09.34Simon Anderson V50M3 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:08.932:02.0
32:11.48Tony WrightPBV50M1 Newquay RR2:11.482:10.34
42:12.85Brian ScallyPBV50M1 Shettleston2:12.852:12.51
52:15.58Brett Davis V50M4 Newport/Welsh Masters2:14.492:06.3
62:16.35Norman De Bruin V50M3 North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:14.72:09.3
72:16.90Tony Roberts V50M1 Chelmsford/Framlingham/Eastern Masters2:13.282:13.28
82:17.56Jonny LowePBV50M3Richard MasseyMansfield2:16.12:14.58
92:18.68John GreigPBV50M1 St. Mary's Richmond/Veterans2:18.682:18.68
102:20.61Ian FitzpatrickPBV50M5 Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:20.612:18.1
800 M55 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.51Lud Ramsey V55M2 Southampton/Scottish Vets H2:13.921:51.1
22:18.44Jonathan MetcalfSBV55M2David StainesThurrock/Eastern Masters2:18.442:09.17
32:19.45Robert Fox V55M2 Long Eaton/Midland Masters2:17.672:17.67
42:20.00Dennis Edghill V55M4Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.652:17.05
52:25.86John Donaldson V55M3 Wellingborough/Eastern Masters2:23.732:22.26
62:26.35Peter Mountain V55M5David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:22.752:18.06
72:26.53Michael CornynSBV55M1 Eastern Masters/Ireland2:26.532:18.57
82:31.95Kevin Pye V55M2John DavisCharnwood/Midland Masters2:20.062:04.2
92:34.18Peter Eckersley V55M5 BRAT2:32.852:32.85
102:39.22Andrew Stewart V55M2 Chiltern/Veterans/Enfield & Haringey2:32.822:30.7
112:43.04Austin DaviesPBV55M3Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:43.042:29.0
123:15.30Paul MathieSBV55M4 Burton3:15.303:05.2
800 M60 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.77Ivars LicietisSBV60M1Stuart WalkerMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:37.772:14.2
22:45.38Graham Lamb V60M1 Burton/Midland Masters2:41.662:33.86
33:04.74David BellPBV60M1 Eastern Masters3:04.743:04.74
43:37.28Kevin Dillon V60M3 Manchester H/Northern Masters3:26.52:59.44
800 M65 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.93David Oxland V65M1 Notts/Midland Masters2:25.452:16.9
22:34.33Peter KennedySBV65M1David LeachLewes/Veterans2:34.332:14.31
32:35.48Ed ConnollySBV65M3 Southampton/Veterans2:35.482:10.7
42:47.75Ian Snow V65M2Mark BraceNorth Devon/South West Vets/Torrington2:35.252:22.8
52:52.91Pete Duhig V65M2 Ryston/Eastern Masters2:49.352:19.8
800 M70 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.31Rod Scholes V70M3 Barnsley AC/Northern Masters2:40.782:07.4
22:50.40Albert ElandSBV70M1 Seaton/Northern Masters2:50.112:20.08
32:51.65Peter Giles V70M3 Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans2:41.12:29.24
43:04.06Philip Brennan V70M4 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters2:54.262:54.26
53:06.64Barrie RobertsSBV70M4Nicola SykesBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters3:06.642:47.09
63:11.33John GarberSBV70M5 Herne Hill/Eastern Masters3:11.332:22.99
800 M75 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:56.08John Batchelor V75M1 Ilford/Veterans/Southern Counties Vets2:51.352:32.9
800 W35 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:02.17Faye Holden V35W5 Pendle/Northern Masters2:53.32:53.3
800 W40 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.05Jo Locker V40W1Jack RutherfordWalton/Veterans2:17.42:17.4
22:27.48Rachel MatthewsSBV40W2 Cardiff/Welsh Masters2:27.482:23.9
32:35.35Lourdes BradleyPBV40W3 North Shields Poly/Spain2:35.352:32.14
42:47.37Delphine Pearson V40W3 Northern Masters2:47.22:41.6
800 W45 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.02Clare Constable V45W1William ParkerLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:21.522:12.4
22:27.09Emma HollinsheadPBV45W1Chris HollinsheadCannock & Stafford2:27.092:27.09
32:27.23Sarah EverittSBV45W5David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters2:27.232:24.2
42:27.47Rachel Coupe V45W2 Telford AC/Midland Masters2:27.22:24.22
52:50.93Natasha Geere V45W4 Spenborough2:42.42:42.1
800 W50 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.49Anne Gilshinan V50W  OPEN-IRL  
22:31.49Alison WoodSBV50W1 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Team Trisports2:31.492:03.88
32:33.42Lisa Webb V50W1 Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet2:31.432:11.2
42:35.67Christine Anthony V50W4Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers2:34.62:32.47
52:36.15Cathryn Brady V50W  OPEN-IRL  
62:40.95Katrina Oddy V50W2 Halifax2:40.22:39.3
72:44.42Julia Austin V50W3Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets2:43.72:34.0
82:45.62Catkin Shelley V50W3 Serpentine/Veterans2:42.362:36.8
92:49.87Sue Kneill-Boxley V50W1 Cannock & Stafford2:47.02:29.19
800 W55 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.63Fiona MathesonPBV55W1 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H2:34.632:30.80
22:35.88Karen Brooks V55W3 Harborough/Midland Masters2:35.052:31.23
32:41.76Louise JeffriesPBV55W3 Team Bath2:41.762:41.76
42:51.17Janice EllacottSBV55W1 Radley/South West Vets2:51.172:45.8
52:53.29Hilary WestSBV55W5Pauline LynchStockport/Northern Masters2:53.292:49.32
800 W60 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:09.76Phyllis Hands V60W1 Motherwell/Scottish Vets H3:06.873:06.4
800 W65 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.45Nancy HitchmoughSBV65W2 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:46.452:28.5
23:02.05Caroline Marler V65W1 Otley/Northern Masters2:59.102:06.9
33:27.28Susan BarnettSBV65W2 Eastern Masters3:27.283:04.6
43:34.12Sue James V65W1Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets3:33.002:48.83
54:10.97Anne Martin V80W16Jane ClarkeWymondham/Eastern Masters4:07.363:30.87
800 W70 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:17.13Pat Gallagher V70W1 Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters3:16.892:37.87
800 W75 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:45.52Kath Stewart V75W3 North Shields Poly/VAA North East3:31.472:51.86
24:03.53Betty StraceySBV75W2 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters4:03.533:43.15