North Wales Regional Championships External Results
Wrexham
14 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.89Matthew Pleavin U20M Nigel EvansWrexham2:03.12:03.1
12:09.90David Czarnowski SENM  wrexham  
22:24.16Alex RyderPBU20M  Prestatyn2:24.162:20.53
12:33.97Mike RobbinsSBV50M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters2:33.972:20.48
22:39.33Darren BattersbyPBV50M  Abergele2:39.332:39.33
33:03.97Richard WestwoodSBV35M  Wrexham3:03.972:52.89
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.74Michael Parry U17M2Philip OliverColwyn Bay1:55.761:51.12
22:04.11Thomas Evans U17M2Amanda BroadhurstWrexham/North East Wales Schs1:59.291:59.29
32:10.00Owen Hibbert U17M2John MessumDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni2:00.151:56.37
42:11.93Cai Morgan RobertsSBU17M1 Menai2:09.01:58.13
52:13.37Morgan Taylor U17M2 Menai2:12.52:08.93
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.8Carwyn Owen U15M2 Maldwyn2:17.471:59.72
22:23.1Cai La Trobe-RobertsPBU15M1 Menai/North Wales2:18.202:11.9
32:32.9Cai Tudur JonesPBU13M-1 Menai2:32.92:32.9
42:36.9Osian Charles Jones U15M1 Wrexham2:33.12:21.1
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.07Roman HodgsonSBU13M1John MessumDeeside AAC2:20.392:01.82
22:52.38Sion DaviesPBU13W2 Colwyn Bay2:52.382:34.9
32:58.04Oliver JonesPBU13M1David PetersMaldwyn2:58.042:08.54
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.95Bethan DowsettPBU17W1 Deeside AAC2:23.952:22.2
22:25.94Holly Roberts U17W1Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:18.012:16.40
32:28.03Elan Watkin-JonesPBU17W1 Menai2:28.032:28.03
42:36.69Shannon Walker U17W1 Maldwyn2:35.32:35.3
52:38.98Catrin DonnellySBU17W1 Menai/Eryri2:31.82:31.8
62:53.83Lucy LawrenceSBU17W1Stephen LivettMenai2:51.162:22.0
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.65Mia RobertsPBU15W2John MessumDeeside AAC2:18.592:14.8
22:26.41Chloe JonesPBU15W1 Colwyn Bay2:21.92:21.9
32:29.08Swyn EdwardsPBU15W2Stephen LivettMenai2:29.082:22.0
42:31.04Megan JonesPBU15W2 Colwyn Bay2:29.82:29.8
52:45.21Ceri Wynne JonesPBU15W2Kenneth RossDeeside AAC2:45.212:45.21
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.15Hannah SmithPBU13W2Kenneth RossDeeside AAC2:30.22:23.82
22:38.57Abbi ParkinsonPBU13W2Stephen LivettMenai2:38.572:33.06
32:41.50Alys Dion Rees JonesSBU13W2Stephen LivettMenai2:37.482:37.48
42:50.77Sally Davies U13W  Maldwyn Harriers  
52:56.32Carys BreezeSBU13W2 Maldwyn2:56.322:45.0
62:58.23Olivia DaviesPBU13W2 Wrexham2:58.232:58.23
73:01.54Non Elen Redvers Jones U13W1Stephen LivettMenai2:54.82:24.8