Welsh Inter Regional Championships External Results
Brecon
27 Aug 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.74James Thie V35M  Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.903:37.06
24:25.70Alexander WilliamsPBU20M  Blaenau Gwent4:25.704:25.70
34:29.33Gethin JonesSBSENM  Cybi4:29.334:25.01
44:33.85Gareth Knight SENM Darryn McAteeNewport4:28.34:28.3
54:50.42Matthew Evans SENM  Aberdare Valley4:34.694:24.27
64:54.37Paul FlynnPBV45M  Swansea4:54.374:47.08
74:56.05Chris Lewis SENM  West Wales/WAL  
85:13.13Reuben Woodford V45M  Colwyn Bay4:54.64:54.6
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.84Remi Adebiyi U17M1Darryn McAteeNewport4:14.453:54.46
24:22.14Morgan James U17M1Liz DaviesCardiff4:16.844:04.57
34:24.00Owen HibbertPBU17M2John MessumDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni4:24.004:10.7
44:26.00Isaac Thurgood U17M2Darryn McAteeNewport4:22.514:20.60
54:26.04Iestyn WilliamsPBU17M1Carol JonesCarmarthen4:26.044:06.39
64:35.81Cai Morgan Roberts U17M1Barry EdwardsMenai4:32.04:12.11
74:36.80Callum Jay Stone U17M2 Cardiff4:33.814:29.59
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.81James JonesPBU15M1John MessumDeeside AAC4:27.814:09.37
24:30.76Spencer SmithPBU15M2Michael AdamsNewport4:30.764:13.17
34:32.19Tomos Rees U15M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen4:23.884:11.53
44:33.82Joshua Wallace U15M2Stephen JonesNeath4:32.604:23.88
54:34.56Louis Spencer U15M2Liz DaviesCardiff4:26.124:08.15
64:38.51Lloyd SheppardPBU15M1Bleddyn JonesRhymney Valley4:38.514:19.91
74:49.82Eden Potter U15M1Stephen LivettMenai4:45.64:35.47
85:07.52Rhys Morgan U15M2Liz DaviesCardiff4:55.804:47.07
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.67Lucy Marland SENW Steve MitchellCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:41.864:36.63
25:13.37Felicity Williamson-SarllPBU20W Ridley GriffithCardiff5:02.04:51.46
35:21.87Lauren CooperSBU23W Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach5:21.874:37.93
45:25.56Ruth PhillipsPBSENW  Lliswerry/Newport5:25.565:25.56
55:37.37Rachel Evans V40W  Run4All5:34.185:25.63
65:52.69Cara-Leanne Farley U20W  Run4All5:47.415:47.41
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.74Sophie Paxton U17W1 Wrexham4:59.44:59.4
25:14.68Ellie KiffSBU17W2Carol JonesCarmarthen5:14.685:05.01
35:19.18Megan BowenSBU17W2Phil BanningCardiff5:19.185:06.58
45:21.41Eliza Martin U17W1 Pembrokeshire5:17.825:17.82
55:22.82Jeri-Lynne GrabhamPBU17W1Ridley GriffithNeath5:22.825:22.82
65:24.15Mollie Samuel U17W1Darryn McAteeNewport5:13.05:13.0
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.69Ffion Higginson U15W2Stephen JonesBridgend4:52.984:44.30
25:06.97Rheagan Edwards U15W1Kenneth RossDeeside AAC5:03.754:53.3
35:08.96Darcie Bass U15W1John GriffithsSwansea5:03.35:03.3
45:11.01Isabel ClarkPBU15W1Nicola Haines-JonesBlaenau Gwent5:11.015:06.88
55:18.62Molly Ball U15W1 Blaenau Gwent5:15.065:08.45
65:18.68Ffion Madi Rees Jones U15W1Stephen LivettMenai5:06.725:06.72