Welsh Inter Regional Championships
Brecon
27 Aug 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:04.33Joseph Crutchley U17M  Maldwyn8:57.578:57.57
29:09.69Matthew Edmonds SENM  Newport H9:05.939:05.93
89:14.33Jackson MountfordPBU17M Darryn McAteeNewport H9:14.338:33.47
39:15.74Gethin JonesPBSENM  Cybi9:15.749:15.74
49:17.40Craig WilliamsPBU20M James ThieNewport H/Islwyn9:17.408:58.05
510:02.43Matthew EVANS SENM  South Wales/WAL  
610:25.07Brian Dias SENM Sean PriceCardiff10:22.9510:22.95
710:34.21Matthew DaviesPBSENM  Run4All10:34.2110:34.21
3000 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:47.85Ethan Ackroyd U17M1Ian AckroydDeeside AAC9:33.899:24.46
210:15.09Samuel Holt U17M2 Colwyn Bay9:49.89:49.8
310:24.67David WEST U17M  West Wales/WAL  
410:28.50Michael OWEN U17M  East Wales/WAL  
511:00.83Donovan Williams-Hale U17M2Steve BraceBridgend9:50.689:44.02
611:05.39Callum Russell U17M1 Cardiff10:30.6910:30.69
711:22.96Joseph Lloyd-West U17M1 Neath10:32.2710:32.27
3000 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:54.40Joseph ReardonPBU15M1Phil BanningNeath9:54.409:04.58
210:10.35Thomas Callard U15M2Stephen JonesNeath9:55.699:50.91
310:14.05Devin Coombes U15M2Stephen JonesBridgend9:57.089:21.02
410:23.72Joseph LloydSBU15M2 Swansea10:23.7210:15.11
510:46.84Sion Coyle U15M2 Brecon10:40.2110:40.21
610:54.63Liam RickardPBU15M1 Deeside AAC10:54.6310:54.63
-DNFDylan Key U15M2Nicola Haines-JonesBlaenau Gwent10:43.5910:34.34
3000 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:33.38Lucy Marland SENW Steve MitchellCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni10:10.629:40.12
211:18.07Lauren CooperSBU23W Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach11:18.079:38.70
311:34.66Helen-Marie DaviesPBV40W  Swansea11:34.6610:59.33
411:47.86Rachel Evans V40W  Run4All11:45.8811:20.99
3000 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:02.70Mari Watkins U17W2Stephen JonesNeath11:01.3911:01.39
211:11.55Megan Bowen U17W2Phil BanningCardiff11:03.9810:52.75
311:18.27Laura WrightPBU17W2Tim FryCardiff11:18.2710:46.96
412:01.54Catrin DonnellySBU17W1 Menai/Eryri12:01.5411:47.59
3000 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:16.17Mia RobertsPBU15W2John MessumDeeside AAC10:08.929:57.73
210:42.27Gwyneth Parry U15W2Nigel EvansWrexham10:29.5310:29.53
311:12.57Ella MorganPBU15W1Sean PriceAberdare Valley11:12.5710:57.53
411:35.03Ellie Robinson U15W2Darryn McAteeNewport H11:12.1911:03.12
511:45.26Bronwen Stratton-ThomasSBU15W2 Swansea11:45.2610:45.66
612:00.97Alice Lily EvansSBU15W2 Pembrokeshire12:00.9711:42.39