BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
25 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.26Adam Kirk-SmithPBSENMJacob HoweLondon Heathside3:58.263:50.45
23:59.36Josh EelesPBU17MJoel KidgerHorsham Blue Star3:59.363:54.41
33:59.53Paul MartellettiSBV35MNick AndersonRun Fast3:59.533:58.70
44:00.39Ben Bradley U23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:57.983:48.76
54:00.62Mohamed Ismail MohamedSBSENMAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia4:00.623:59.66
64:01.17Brahma PocheePBSENM Highgate3:59.353:59.35
74:02.18Daniel StidderPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:01.263:58.28
84:02.39Jake Berry U20MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone3:59.943:59.94
94:03.99Jack WoodsPBU20M Worthing/Crawley4:02.653:59.79
104:04.26William Bardsley U20MMichael FirthSouth London/Shettleston4:02.414:02.41
114:05.19Rick WestonSBSENM Serpentine/Ipswich Jaffa4:05.194:03.27
124:05.82Michael DanSBSENMPeter BrenchleyHighgate/Bath Uni4:05.823:58.6
134:07.01Thomas KeenPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:07.013:43.97
144:08.70Neil Phillips V35MKenneth PikeKent/St. Mary's Uni4:08.13:57.7
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.67Joe SmithPBU15MVince GoldingCrawley4:09.213:53.58
24:16.53Matthew FrancisPBU15MMark NewellCambridge H4:09.494:00.58
34:16.59Josh Knight U20MNigel BongersHolland Sports AC4:12.584:12.58
44:20.87Jack StroudSBSENM Orion4:20.874:01.03
54:24.11Tom SimpsonSBU17MMark NewellCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons4:24.114:20.14
64:25.94Ted HigginsPBU15MDenise PeeneyBexley4:25.943:58.52
74:30.28Gemma Kersey SENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni4:25.004:13.54
84:34.10Declan GreavesSBU20M Ashford AC4:34.104:31.91
94:36.89Charlotte AlexanderSBU15WWayne VintonSurrey Schs4:36.894:27.6
104:41.78Sophie HoarePBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley/London Schs4:41.784:39.95
114:42.81Yasmin MarghiniPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:41.234:33.19
124:55.29Sian DriscollSBU20WRichard OwenTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni4:55.294:46.35
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.75Ronnie StowellPBU15MDenise PeeneyBexley4:41.754:22.49
24:42.80Lara AtkinsonPBU17WMark NewellCambridge H4:39.434:39.43
34:46.90Eloise DavisonSBU20WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:46.904:39.70
44:53.55Ben McNallyPBU15MMervyn WatermanDartford H4:47.344:47.34
54:57.54Isabel Bradley U23WColin LancasterKent4:55.754:38.8
65:02.52Lucy Marlow SENW Cambridge H/Oxford Uni4:57.34:33.45
75:04.08Tara BageSBU20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:53.534:32.38
85:04.13Kathy PetersSBU20W Crawley5:04.135:03.89