BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
25 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.91Christian Von Eitzen U20MCraig WinrowSt. Mary's Uni/Germany1:49.271:46.88
21:52.36Daniel Stepney SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.701:49.98
31:53.23Tom BowermanSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:53.231:53.10
41:53.38John CovePBU23MRichard AsheCardiff/Brunel Uni London1:53.381:51.36
51:54.22Rhys Glastonbury SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Radley1:52.991:52.97
61:57.59John Duggan U23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly1:56.461:55.65
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.69Billy BlackPBU20MJames McDonaldHerne Hill1:53.61:53.6
21:56.31Eric Sapac SENM Herne Hill/Australia1:52.711:52.71
31:56.47Paul Scanlan SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.961:53.47
41:58.48Kieran ElandSBU20MStella BanduTonbridge1:56.31:53.67
51:59.09Andre StonePBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley1:59.091:58.12
61:59.37Lewis LayleePBU20M Dulwich/Herne Hill1:58.761:58.76
72:00.10Cameron Payas U20M Medway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60
82:01.56Thomas Young U20MJane FarrierOrion2:00.141:58.48
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.07Steven Tester SENMIain PresnellTonbridge1:59.21:58.2
22:01.03Oliver LillPBU15MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:59.091:51.9
32:01.13Euan NichollsPBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge2:01.132:01.13
42:01.15Sam Rogers U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.81:56.65
52:02.45Simon Coppard U17MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:55.471:50.82
62:06.89Joe Dobney V35M Crawley2:04.972:04.97
72:08.09Joshua Iton U20M Orion2:04.92:01.45
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.37Tom Mackman U20MDean MillerHorsham Blue Star2:02.82:01.70
22:05.63Simon Fraser V40MMark HookwayTonbridge2:03.561:58.7
32:05.98Joseph Geller U15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.561:59.80
42:06.53Reece MilesPBU17M Cambridge H2:03.02:03.0
52:07.63Samuel Avis U20M Tonbridge2:05.192:05.19
62:07.75Marley GoddenPBU20M Medway & Maidstone2:04.61:58.70
72:08.09Sam Gadsdon U17MVince GoldingCrawley2:05.552:05.55
82:11.22Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.01
92:13.52Tamara Armoush SENW Birchfield H/Jordan2:10.012:10.01
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.99Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Ess2:09.022:07.84
22:15.38Sophie Mansfield U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:12.272:07.40
32:16.21Maia Hardman U15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.0
42:16.51Lola WheelerPBU17WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:15.12:15.1
52:17.50Carl Eldred U17M Medway & Maidstone2:17.212:16.56
62:17.61Kiera AslettPBU17WJoel FraserHastings AC2:17.612:17.61
72:18.67Sophie Dowle U20W Crawley2:15.32:12.77
82:20.11Kayah Wilks U17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:15.82:13.36
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.26Beth WilliamsPBU15W Thanet RR2:17.42:17.4
22:20.60Lilly Coward U23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:19.122:07.44
32:24.49Matthew CranePBU15MDenise PeeneyBexley2:18.22:13.37
42:33.28Sam Newson U15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:26.612:18.55