Avon AA Open Meeting inc Avon Championships 800m External Results
Stoke Gifford
24 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.68James Roberts U23M James RobertsWycombe/Bristol Uni1:58.241:58.00
22:03.87Connor Richards U15M Darryn McAteeNewport2:00.721:59.57
32:03.95Adam Wilson T20/F20PBU20M Robert EllchukYate/Westbury2:02.392:00.78
42:04.28Matthew Freeman U23M Wim SchootsBath Uni2:03.312:02.11
52:04.81Anton Mills U17M Alison HurfordBristol & West2:03.961:58.57
62:05.60Elliott ChardPBU20M Adrian CloverYate2:02.422:00.13
72:07.03Otis MondirPBU23M  Bristol & West/UWE2:01.61:59.38
82:07.93Jaylan Bacon U17M Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:03.682:02.32
92:08.80Finley Richards U15M Darryn McAteeNewport2:03.561:59.14
102:09.01Ben ThomasPBU17M Neil ThomasCarmarthen2:02.331:59.3
112:10.51Reuben Wilmshurst U17M Alison HurfordBristol & West2:04.962:04.37
122:11.76Thomas BurnsPBU20M Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:11.762:11.76
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.32Luke Gawthorn U17M Darryn McAteeNewport2:08.22:04.21
22:10.46David BendlePBU15M  Stroud2:07.32:04.14
32:11.11Tomos ReesPBU15M Neil ThomasCarmarthen2:11.112:03.1
42:11.64Iwan GlynnPBU15M Neil ThomasCarmarthen2:11.642:03.9
52:15.68Hannah HobbsPBU17W Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:14.682:12.75
62:15.77Sarah Wilson U17W Martin RushTeam Bath2:14.152:14.15
72:17.92Harvey Rowland U15M  Stroud2:17.052:17.05
82:18.65Jake Seville U15M Darryn McAteeNewport2:16.632:06.14
92:20.69Callum DavisPBU17M Christopher BrownStroud2:20.692:08.86
102:21.66Brett Davis V50M Brett DavisNewport/Welsh Masters2:14.492:06.3
112:25.43Brian Dias SENM Brian DiasLes Croupiers2:23.822:23.82
122:26.27Thomas Rowland U15M  Stroud2:19.42:10.20
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.40Tom MannPBU15M Mark LodgeYate2:15.52:10.36
22:21.36Jude BarnhemPBU17M  Westbury2:21.362:21.36
32:21.49Alexa ParkerPBU23W  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni2:21.492:21.49
42:21.92Jude WoodcockPBU15M  Stroud2:19.732:19.73
52:23.29Jake WarnerPBU15M  Stroud2:19.12:19.1
62:23.63Joel WorsfoldPBU15M  Stroud2:19.92:19.9
72:23.82Emma ButterworthSBU20W Mark PauleyPoole AC/Bristol Uni/Team Dorset2:23.822:22.7
82:26.13Peter Mountain V55M David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:22.752:18.06
92:26.39Joseph McCoubriePBU15M Christopher BrownStroud2:24.82:24.8
102:27.56Nancy Dineen U17W Paul OwenBristol & West2:22.232:22.23
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.72Sofia Vella U15W Phil BanningCardiff2:23.762:23.5
22:27.24Daniel Marshall U17M  Bristol & West2:25.182:25.18
32:29.62Alex O'NeillPBU20M  Wimborne2:29.622:29.62
42:30.41Claudia Spice U15W Paul OwenBristol & West2:29.62:23.64
52:30.65Merryn HiltonPBU15W  Stroud2:30.062:27.52
62:30.68Isobel Parnaby U15W  Stroud2:29.122:25.8
72:31.04India Ibbotson U15W Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:24.72:24.7
82:32.07Bethan WainwrightPBU17W Darryn McAteeNewport2:27.622:27.62
92:32.74Libby DickensonPBU15W  Stroud2:27.22:27.2
102:33.27Grace TavnerPBU15W  Stroud2:32.02:28.8
112:33.47Ella Brimble U20W Jason MichaelWestbury2:32.972:30.95
122:37.22Oliver Taviner U13M  Team Bath2:29.92:29.9
132:43.25Henry Williams U13M  Team Bath2:34.92:34.9
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.18Kate HowardPBU13W  Westbury/Yate2:27.982:22.77
22:32.97Sinead GrayPBU15W Darryn McAteeNewport2:32.692:32.69
32:35.00Isabel SmartPBU15W  Westbury/Yate2:33.02:33.0
42:36.02Lydia AttwellPBU15W Christopher BrownStroud2:35.02:27.5
52:36.13Katie StrangeSBU17W Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:36.132:29.6
62:38.45Emily WhitakerSBU15W  Westbury/Yate2:38.452:28.88
72:40.06Charlie Hosking U13M  Yate2:29.82:15.73
82:42.81Rosie Hamilton-JamesPBU15W  Westbury/Yate2:42.812:42.81
92:42.86Darcey Barton U13W  Stroud2:42.82:38.98
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.23Findlay WallerPBU15M  Stroud2:35.232:35.23
22:36.03Bethan MorganPBU13W Darryn McAteeNewport2:36.032:34.55
32:38.13Grace AshurstPBU13W  Bristol & West2:31.592:24.83
42:38.34Edward Watling U13M  Yate & Dist  
52:38.40Maya WoodwardPBU15W Darryn McAteeNewport2:38.402:38.40
62:41.07Anaya PowisPBU15W  Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:37.932:36.24
72:46.65Tanwen Bird U13W  Stroud2:45.22:44.41
82:48.89Lalana GhoshSBU15W  Westbury2:48.892:38.84
92:48.92Emma BendlePBU13W  Stroud2:47.722:33.80
102:49.61Florence FullerPBU13W  Stroud2:49.612:27.2
113:03.10Cailin Tootell U20W Christopher BrownStroud2:52.032:52.03
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.04Katie RobbinsSBU17W Mark LodgeYate2:39.042:30.3
22:46.59Ellie-Mae WainwrightPBU13W Darryn McAteeNewport2:39.712:36.42
32:47.08Tilly SpinneySBU13W  Yate2:47.082:28.5
42:55.24Meghan Porteous U13W  Westbury/Yate2:55.12:55.1
52:56.79Luke Moffatt U13M  Yate2:56.62:56.6
62:57.45Eve Varney U17W  Westbury2:51.522:51.52
73:06.13Hannah Tavner U13W  Stroud2:58.02:51.40
83:10.23Olivia OwenPBU13W  Bristol & West3:10.233:10.23
93:21.33Laila HartryPBU13W  Bristol & West3:21.333:21.33
800 U15M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.87Abdi Hasan U15M2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:00.711:56.56
22:16.44Stan Harding-HillPBU15M2 Bristol & West2:16.442:11.82
32:16.52Gregory HaywardPBU15M2 Westbury/Yate2:15.992:05.04
42:17.48Jack WilkinsonPBU15M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:15.72:11.04
52:28.53Alex GrocottPBU15M1 Westbury2:28.532:28.53
62:28.80Fred HawkerPBU15M1 Bristol & West2:26.52:15.2
72:30.04Jack BannisterPBU15M1David BedwellBristol & West2:30.042:30.04
800 U15M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.71Finley PasscoPBU15M1 Bristol & West2:24.712:24.71
22:26.23Ollie Lock U15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:24.962:09.92
32:27.17Johan HobbsPBU15M1 Westbury2:27.172:17.60
42:29.89James CaslingPBU15M1 Bristol & West2:29.892:14.79
52:31.99Luke IlesPBU15M1 Bristol & West2:31.992:13.8
62:47.28Lewis Adamson U15M1 Bristol & West2:37.982:31.4
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.75Aidan OscroftPBU13M2 Bristol & West2:26.32:26.3
22:30.65Robert Wilson U13M2 Bristol & West2:29.002:29.00
32:31.10Beck Harding-HillPBU13M2 Bristol & West2:27.22:13.30
42:32.40Seamus RobinsonPBU13M1 Westbury/Yate2:30.72:12.68
52:48.30Alex HaywardPBU13M2 Westbury/Yate2:41.92:30.81
62:51.65Ceredig JonesSBU13M2 Yate2:51.652:39.87
73:05.39Amos KingstonPBU13M1 Bristol & West3:05.392:40.64
83:11.04Vinnie Williams U13M2 Bristol & West3:06.363:06.36
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.49Enya MaylorPBU15W1 Avon Valley2:25.492:25.49
22:28.59Daisy Ackerman U15W1 Bristol & West2:26.82:24.68
32:30.79Ellie HobbsSBU15W2Pat GallagherWestbury2:30.792:25.7
42:35.07Rhiannon Paton U15W1 Westbury2:31.62:26.80
52:38.91Nelly Bridger-Morales U15W2Alan ThomasBristol & West2:26.72:26.7
62:44.69Charlotte Livesey U15W1 Westbury/Yate2:40.42:32.49
72:47.15Catherine BrookeSBU15W1 Bristol & West2:47.152:31.67
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.20Poppy ClarkSBU13W2Kerry NewellYate2:27.202:22.34
22:32.50Dalis Jones U13W2Phil LuckerYate2:29.362:25.26
32:35.06Olivia HusseyPBU13W2Paul OwenBristol & West2:34.22:33.6
42:35.84Connie BallentinePBU13W2 North Somerset2:35.842:35.84
52:41.33Danni SinclairPBU13W2 Bristol & West2:38.72:21.62
62:41.80Ruby SaundersPBU13W1 Westbury/Yate2:41.802:36.63
72:42.55Alice Bridger-Morales U13W2Alan ThomasBristol & West2:36.72:25.63
82:44.45Stephanie BrooksPBU13W2Martin FisherNorth Somerset2:44.452:22.30